Women's Cross Country


Recap

 C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       Vanderbilt Invitational - 9/20/2008                       
                          Results at www.cfpitiming.com                          
                        Percy Ward Park in Nashville, TN                         
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Women 5k Run CC Univ. & Coll
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Jorgensen, Rita           SO Vanderbilt            17:57.39    1             
  2 Place, Stephanie          SR Tennessee Tech        18:03.31    2             
  3 Cummings, Laura           SR Albany                18:08.42    3             
  4 Doebel-Hickok, Kristabel  FR Vanderbilt            18:17.04    4             
  5 Stephens, Taylor          FR Rhodes                18:19.58    5             
  6 Schmidt, Jessica             unattached            18:43.07                  
  7 Scott, Amanda             SR Vanderbilt            18:44.44    6             
  8 Rogers, Alexa             FR Vanderbilt            18:51.17    7             
  9 Lehman, Ashley            FR Lipscomb              18:58.47    8             
 10 Jones, Melissa            FR Emory                 19:03.77    9             
 11 Schlarman, Mollie         SR Belmont               19:06.96   10             
 12 Light, Keri               SR Tennessee Tech        19:09.78   11             
 13 Lauterbach, Ada           FR Albany                19:10.00   12             
 14 Hannallah, Louise         FR Vanderbilt            19:15.31   13             
 15 Gallegos, Tess            FR Emory                 19:16.42   14             
 16 Muldowney, Nicole         FR Belmont               19:22.46   15             
 17 Anderson, Caitlin         SO Lipscomb              19:24.60   16             
 18 Fung, Emily               FR Albany                19:25.19   17             
 19 Black, Ellen              JR Vanderbilt            19:26.96   18             
 20 Waryck, Natalie           FR Emory                 19:29.63   19             
 21 Sephel, Kara              FR Belmont               19:30.35   20             
 22 Flink, Becca              FR Emory                 19:31.16   21             
 23 Titus, Shannon            FR Belmont               19:34.42   22             
 24 Pyles, Erin               SR Lipscomb              19:36.55   23             
 25 Eshelman, Melinda         SR Vanderbilt            19:38.57   24             
 26 McManus, Erin             FR Vanderbilt            19:43.33                  
 27 Panos, Ally               SO Albany                19:44.77   25             
 28 Ranson, Whitney           JR Rhodes                19:45.73   26             
 29 Southcote-Want, Kate      SO Vanderbilt            19:47.72                  
 30 Griffin, Paige            SR Lipscomb              19:51.31   27             
 31 Sefick, Laine             JR Albany                19:53.13   28             
 32 Randolph, Jenny           SO Lipscomb              19:54.02   29             
 33 Gelb, Sara                FR Emory                 19:55.11   30             
 34 Beals, Catherine          FR Lipscomb              19:58.40   31             
 35 Eberhardt, Katelyn        FR Belmont               19:58.67   32             
 36 Palmer, Tiffany           JR Tennessee Tech        20:03.85   33             
 37 Alexander, Aubrey         JR Belmont               20:04.66   34             
 38 Skelton, Mindy            SR Vanderbilt            20:07.08                  
 39 Bell, Carolyn             SO Vanderbilt            20:12.09                  
 40 Feinberg, Jenny           SO Emory                 20:14.39   35             
 41 Campbell, Colleen         FR Emory                 20:18.78   36             
 42 Martin, Kate              SO Vanderbilt            20:19.49                  
 43 Evans, Ashley             SR Tennessee Tech        20:35.54   37             
 44 Marker, Arwen             FR Emory                 20:36.63                  
 45 Shoemake, Shannon         JR Lipscomb              20:41.13   38             
 46 Fenn, Natalie             SO Emory                 20:41.54                  
 47 Grove, Sarah                 unattached            20:44.07                  
 48 Jones, Traci              FR Tennessee Tech        20:44.89   39             
 49 Van Batavia, Louisa       FR Lipscomb              20:47.34                  
 50 Wegman, Roxanne           JR Albany                20:53.06   40             
 51 Scott, Sarah              SR Vanderbilt            20:58.60                  
 52 DeFabrizio, Melissa       JR Rhodes                20:59.46   41             
 53 Alley, Julie              JR Lipscomb              21:06.22                  
 54 Webster, Caroline         FR Rhodes                21:17.53   42             
 55 Broocks, Emily            FR Rhodes                21:27.21   43             
 56 Stewart, Laura            SO Lipscomb              21:39.68                  
 57 Floden, Paloma            JR Lipscomb              21:40.33                  
 58 Henin, Sandy              SO Rhodes                21:49.78   44             
 59 Rickards, Jena            FR Belmont               21:51.53   45             
 60 Simmons, Amanda           JR Tennessee Tech        21:52.92   46             
 61 McMahon, Allison          JR Vanderbilt            21:54.58                  
 62 Pierson, Jenn             JR Albany                22:09.43   47             
 63 Jenkins, Emily            JR Rhodes                22:10.69   48             
 64 Dudziak, Kelsey           SO Rhodes                22:16.31                  
 65 Kagaruki, Rahab              Tn. State- WM         22:24.36   49             
 66 Zaidieh, Camille             Tn. State- WM         22:50.39   50             
 67 O'Brien, Megan            FR Rhodes                22:53.84                  
 68 Stugart, Stephanie        SR Rhodes                23:01.67                  
 69 Hagedorn, Lydia           SR Rhodes                23:12.44                  
 70 Jacobs, Jaleeca              Tn. State- WM         23:17.31   51             
 71 Dippold, Deanna              Lambuth University    23:20.19                  
 72 Borelli, Rachel           FR Emory                 23:36.30                  
 73 Jacobs, Jasmine              Tn. State- WM         24:16.98   52             
 74 Atkins, Anna                 Lambuth University    25:05.79                  
 75 Clark, Natalie               unattached            26:17.91                  
 76 Perez, Pia                   Tn. State- WM         27:26.07   53             
 77 Horn, Lanika                 Tn. State- WM         32:26.11   54             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Vanderbilt                   31    1    4    6    7   13   18   24          
      Total Time:  1:33:05.35                                                    
         Average:    18:37.07                                                    
   2 Albany                       85    3   12   17   25   28   40   47          
      Total Time:  1:36:21.51                                                    
         Average:    19:16.31                                                    
   3 Emory                        93    9   14   19   21   30   35   36          
      Total Time:  1:37:16.09                                                    
         Average:    19:27.22                                                    
   4 Belmont                      99   10   15   20   22   32   34   45          
      Total Time:  1:37:32.86                                                    
         Average:    19:30.58                                                    
   5 Lipscomb                    103    8   16   23   27   29   31   38          
      Total Time:  1:37:44.95                                                    
         Average:    19:32.99                                                    
   6 Tennessee Tech              122    2   11   33   37   39   46               
      Total Time:  1:38:37.37                                                    
         Average:    19:43.48                                                    
   7 Rhodes                      157    5   26   41   42   43   44   48          
      Total Time:  1:41:49.51                                                    
         Average:    20:21.91                                                    
   8 Tennessee State- Women      255   49   50   51   52   53   54               
      Total Time:  2:00:15.11                                                    
         Average:    24:03.03                                                    

    Online Store

    Vanderbilt Commodores
    Official Online Store

      Advertisement