Women's Cross Country

COMMODORE CLASSIC

The annual cross country meet hosted by the Commodores at beautiful Percy Warner Park.



2013 Classic

Saturday, Sept. 14, 2013

Women's Results | Men's Results

2013 Commodore Classic Meet Info Get Acrobat Reader

Women's Course Map Get Acrobat Reader  |  Men's Course Map Get Acrobat Reader

   
2012 Classic

Saturday, Sept. 15, 2012


Women's Gold (Division I) Results Get Acrobat Reader | Men's Gold (Division I) Results Get Acrobat Reader

Women's Black (Non-Division I) Results Get Acrobat Reader | Men's Black (Non-Division I) Results Get Acrobat Reader

2012 Commodore Classic Entry List Get Acrobat Reader

Download Meet Information (Including Links To Course Maps) Get Acrobat Reader


2011 Classic

Saturday, Sept. 17, 2011

Recap | Women's Results | Men's Results

Download Meet Information | Women's Course Map Get Acrobat Reader  |  Men's Course Map Get Acrobat Reader   

Men Invididual Women Individual
1. Eric Finan (Cincinnati) 1. Lucy Kapkiai (Mid. Tenn. State)
2. Carrison Kemei (Alabama) 2. Tessa Hoefle (Lipscomb)
3. Justus David (Mid. Tenn. State) 3. Ashley Lehman (Lipscomb)
4. Chris Berry (Chattanooga) 4. Katlyn Will (Alabama)
5. Oliver Book (Cincinnati) 5. Alison Zukowski (Cincinnati)
6. Daniel Herrera (Cerritos) 6. Caitlin Standifer (Belmont)
7. Dan Kuhman (Memphis) 7. Amira Joseph (VU-B)
8. Matt Miller (Belmont) 8. Andrea Torske (Alabama)
9. Joel Rop (Alabama) 9. Nicole Muldowney (Belmont)
10. Lucas Cotter (Chattanooga) 10. Leigh Gilmore (Alabama)
27. Alan Ash (VU) 16. Claire Benjamin (VU-B)
32. John Ewing (VU) 24. Rebecca Chandler (VU-B)
43. John Adams (VU) 32. Megan Yohe (VU-B)
69. David McAdams (VU) 33. Erin McManus (VU-B)
71. Andrew Bachman (VU) 46. Lena Josifi (VU-B)
74. Jenner Kizer (VU)  
92. Matthew Cleveland (VU)  
100. Kyle Rewick (VU)  
105. Tomas Salazar (VU)  
120. Casey Howards (VU)  
134. Joel Jones (VU)  

 

M. Team W. Team
1. Cincinnati 1. Alabama
2. Alabama 2. Lipscomb
3. Chattanooga 3. Belmont


2010 Classic

Saturday, Sept. 18, 2010

Recap | Video | Photo Gallery | Women's Results | Men's Results

Download Meet Information | 
Women's Course Map Get Acrobat Reader  |  Men's Course Map Get Acrobat Reader 

Men Invididual Women Individual
1. Festus Chemaoi (Mid. Tenn. State) 1. Rita Jorgensen (VU)
2. Emmanuel Kirwa (Chattanooga) 2. Jordan White (VU)
3. Michael Spooner (Tennessee) 3. Allie Scalf (VU)
4. Chris Berry (Chattanooga) 4. Deanna Brasz (Mid. Tenn. State)
5. Chris Bodary (Tennessee) 5. Anneli Uys (Chattanooga)
6. Steven Fassino (Tennessee) 6. Adrienne DiRaddo (VU)t
7. Edwin Kurgat (Union) 7. Nicole Muldowney (Belmont)
8. Chris Mason (Mid. Tenn. State) 8. Alex Newby (Lipscomb)
9. Thomas Gilmartin (Tennessee) 9. Kara Slavoski (VU)
10. Erick Kigen (Belmont) 10. Tessa Hoefle (Lipscomb)
30. Jenner Kizer (VU) 14. Kristen Findley (VU)
37. Conrad Goeringer (VU) 21. Lena Josifi (VU)
41. Alan Ash (VU) 23. Megan Yohe (VU)
44. Chris Baker (VU) 41. Erin McManus (VU)
45. David McAdams (VU) 58. Kellie Kuzmuk (VU)
52. Bram Chisholm (VU)  
65. Alex Snowdon (VU)  
74. Kyle Rewick (VU)  
82. Tomas Salazar (VU)  
84. Joe Newman (VU)  

 

M. Team W. Team
1. Tennessee 1. Vanderbilt
2. Chattanooga 2. Lipscomb
3. Belmont 3. Chattanooga

 



2009 Classic

Saturday, Sept. 19, 2009 - Click Here for Event Info

Men Invididual Women Individual
1. David Nilsson (Jacksonville State) 1. Janel Blancett (Georgia State)
2. Chris Berry (Unattached) 2. Kristabel Doebel-Hickok (VU)
3. Alex Bett (Union Univ.) 3. Picoty Leitich (Eastern Kentucky)
4. George Kiplagat (Jacksonville State) 4. Sylvia Bundotich (Eastern Kentucky)
5. Justin Cacaro (UT-Martin) 5. Taylor Crawford (Murray State)
6. Ryan Chastain (Lipscomb) 6. Louise Hannallah (VU)
7. Joel Hartenberger (Valpo) 7. Allie Scalf (VU)
8. James Bowens (Morehead State) 8. Katherine Pagano (Eastern Kentucky)
9. Chris Hague (Univ. of the South) 9. Jordan White (VU)
10. Tim Muller (Lipscomb) 10. Adrienne DiRaddo (VU)
20. Jenner Kizer (VU) 14. Alexa Rogers (VU)
24. Thomas Davis (VU) 17. Kristen Findley (VU)
37. Kyle Rewick (VU) 20. Erin McManus (VU)
39. Billy Malmed (VU) 24. Ellen Black (VU)
43. Chris Baker (VU)  59. Michele Sauer (VU)
51. James Kasten (VU)
90. Haley Kolff (VU)
77. Casey Howards (VU)
115. Jillian Currie (VU)
111. Tomas Salazar (VU)
121. Renee Hanemann (VU)

 

M. Team W. Team
1. Lipscomb 1. Vanderbilt
2. Morehead State 2. Eastern Kentucky
3. Vanderbilt 3. Murray State

 




2008 Classic

Saturday, Sept. 20, 2008

Entry Info  |  Men's Results  |  Women's Results  |  Recap  |   Men's Race  |   Women's Race

Men Invididual Women Individual
1. Ryan Chastain (Lipscomb) 1. Rita Jorgensen (VU)
2. Brian Yurkewecz (Albany) 2. Stephanie Place (Tenn. Tech)
3. Alex Robin (Emory) 3. Laura Cummings (Albany)
4. Jenner Kizer (VU) 4. Kristabel Doebel-Hickok (VU)
5. Austin Williamson (VU Alumnus) 5. Taylor Stephens (Rhodes)
6. R.J. Sniffen (Albany) 6. Jessica Schmidt
7. Thomas Davis (VU) 7. Amanda Scott (VU)
8. Chris Noel 8. Alexa Rogers (VU)
9. Mark Handelman (Rhodes) 9. Ashley Lehman (Lipscomb)
10. Kyle Rewick (VU) 10. Melissa Jones (Emory)
11. Rob Whiting(VU) 14. Louise Hannallah(VU)
13. Mike Nordlund(VU) 19. Ellen Black (VU)
20. James Kasten(VU) 25. Melinda Eshelman (VU)
39. Bram Chisholm (VU) 26. Erin McManus (VU)
40. Peter Delnero (VU) 29. Kate Southcote-Want (VU)
45. Casey Howards (VU) 38. Mindy Skelton (VU)

 

M. Team W. Team
1. Vanderbilt 1. Vanderbilt
2. Albany 2. Albany
3. Lipscomb 3. Emory

 




2007 Classic

Saturday, Sept. 15, 2007

Results  |  Recap  |  Men's Photo Gallery   |  Women's Photo Gallery

Men Invididual Women Individual
1. Henry Rop (Union) 1. Rita Jorgensen (VU)
2. David Herren (Georgia Tech) 2. Elena Linn (Georgia Tech)
3. John Brigham (Belmont) 3. Jenny Sims (Georgia Tech)
4. Jacob Buckman (Belmont) 4. Carmen Mims (VU)
5. Kipkosgei Magut (Belmont) 5. Kinsey Farren (Missouri)
6. Ben McGlothlin (Belmont) 6. Nisha Kurian (Georgia Tech)
7. Austin Williamson (VU) 7. Karen Kozub (Central Florida)
8. Caleb Swartz (Belmont) 8. Kate Greer (Missouri)
9. Ben Brammeier (Missouri) 9. Brittany Thune (Belmont)
10. Phillip King (Missouri) 10. Emily Baker (Missouri)
21. Thomas Davis (VU) 11. Julie Eckerly (VU)
41. Rick Semones (VU) 13. Adrienne DiRaddo (VU)
42. James Kasten (VU) 30. Ellen Black (VU)
44. Chris Noel (VU) 36. Kate Martin (VU)
51. Matt Long (VU) 38. Kate Southcote-Want (VU)
55. Adam Banks (VU) 44. Allie McMahon (VU)
58. Peter Delnero (VU) 38. Kate Southcote-Want (VU)
60. Rob Whiting (VU) 44. Allie McMahon (VU)
-- 45. Carolyn Bell (VU)
-- 48. Erin Guglielmo (VU)

 

M. Team W. Team
1. Belmont 1. Missouri
2. Georgia Tech 2. Georgia Tech
3. Missouri 3. Vanderbilt

    Online Store

    Vanderbilt Commodores
    Official Online Store

      Advertisement