Women's Track
Results (HTML)

Recap

Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/30/2013 05:10 PM
              Yellow Jacket Invitational - 3/29/2013 to 3/30/2013              
                                  Atlanta, GA                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Briana Vaughn                Georgia                11.38      11.72   0.8  1 
  2 V'Alonee Robinson            Auburn                 11.65      11.76   0.8  1 
  3 Alicia Whittle               Kennesaw               11.65      11.82   0.8  1 
  4 Alycia Prior                 Auburn                 11.60      11.90   0.8  1 
  5 CeCe Williams                unattached             11.61      12.04   0.8  1 
  6 Amaka Richardson             unattached             11.50      12.06   0.8  1 
  7 Hannah Wood                  Kennesaw               11.85      12.07  -1.6  2 
  8 Sarah Thomas                 Alabama                11.70      12.13   0.8  1 
  9 Cynthia Davis                Kennesaw               11.80      12.20  -1.6  2 
 10 Jasmine Ducre                Alcorn St              11.90      12.28  -1.6  2 
 11 Kentrell White               Kennesaw               11.82      12.29  -1.6  2 
 12 Tatiana Colbert              Georgia St             12.20      12.31  -0.6  3 
 13 Jasmine Abrams               Mid. Tenn              11.95      12.49  -1.6  2 
 14 Rosina Amenebede             unattached             11.75      12.51  -1.6  2 
 15 LaTia Daniels                Kennesaw               12.30      12.55  -0.6  3 
 16 DeCoshia Boswell             Kennesaw               12.25      12.62  -0.6  3 
 17 Jamilah Middlebrooks         G A Tech               11.95      12.64  -1.6  2 
 18 Maya Thomas                  Georgia                12.50      12.66  -0.6  3 
 19 Lauren Hoard                 Ut-Chattanoo           12.81      12.71  -0.8  4 
 20 Jabria Mitchell              Kennesaw               12.60      12.75  -0.8  4 
 21 Britje Montgomery            Alcorn St              12.10      12.92  -0.6  3 
 22 Benita Kurtz                 Georgia                11.90      12.97  -1.6  2 
 23 Monique Bennett              Kennesaw               12.46      13.00  -0.6  3 
 24 Laterria Staton              Kennesaw               12.70      13.01  -0.8  4 
 25 Shaquita Kelly               Alcorn St              12.88      13.35  -0.8  4 
 26 Abby Lazard                  Kennesaw               12.80      13.41  -0.8  4 
 27 Sara McClimon                Kennesaw                          13.51  -0.4  5 
 28 Alecea Kendall               Auburn                 12.80      13.62  -0.8  4 
 29 Shawna Lehman                Kennesaw               14.55      14.85  -0.4  5 
 30 Diana Mobely                 Mercer                 14.00      15.99  -0.4  5 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Nivea Smith                  unattached             23.00      23.76   0.9  1 
  2 Cynthia Davis                Kennesaw               24.38      24.04   1.0  2 
  3 Lanece Clark                 unattached             23.40      24.06   0.9  1 
  4 CeCe Williams                unattached             23.49      24.11   0.9  1 
  5 Amaka Richardson             unattached             23.54      24.11   0.9  1 
  6 Alicia Whittle               Kennesaw               24.82      24.34   1.0  3 
  7 Briana Vaughn                Georgia                24.41      24.39   1.1  7 
  8 Hannah Wood                  Kennesaw               24.29      24.41   1.0  2 
  9 Amara Jones                  unattached             23.60      24.42   0.9  1 
 10 Quintunya Chapman            Georgia                24.40      24.43   1.0  2 
 11 Cottrel Martin               unattached             23.80      24.47   0.9  1 
 12 Joy Maneice-Marbury          Alabama                23.50      24.50   0.9  1 
 13 Tatiana Colbert              Georgia St             24.37      24.66   1.1  7 
 14 Kentrell White               Kennesaw               24.62      24.75   1.0  2 
 15 Jamilah Middlebrooks         G A Tech               24.50      24.79   1.0  2 
 16 DeCoshia Boswell             Kennesaw               25.45      25.06   1.9  4 
 17 Jasmine Ducre                Alcorn St              25.00      25.26   1.0  3 
 18 Jabria Mitchell              Kennesaw               26.23      25.60   1.3  5 
 19 Gabrielle Brooks             Georgia St             25.36      25.65   1.0  3 
 20 Donjhae Jones                G A Tech               25.40      25.66   1.9  4 
 21 Monique Bennett              Kennesaw               26.40      25.71   1.3  5 
 22 Rosina Amenebede             unattached             24.54      25.72   1.0  2 
 23 Allison Richmond             Auburn                 25.00      25.74   1.0  3 
 24 Kissa Williams               Georgia St                        25.78   0.5  6 
 25 Porche Robinson              Alcorn St              25.00      25.80   1.0  3 
 26 Britje Montgomery            Alcorn St              25.40      25.98   1.9  4 
 27 Rachel Wiggins               Auburn                 25.50      25.99   1.9  4 
 28 Lauren Hoard                 Ut-Chattanoo           25.50      26.18   1.9  4 
 29 Sheniece Daphness            Mid. Tenn              25.30      26.21   1.0  3 
 30 Shannon Christian            Kennesaw               26.28      26.23   1.3  5 
 31 Alyxandra Pinkston           unattached             24.47      26.24   1.0  2 
 32 Winnifred Kennebrew          Mercer                 26.48      26.24   1.3  5 
 33 Maya Thomas                  Georgia                25.70      26.63   1.9  4 
 34 Benita Kurtz                 Georgia                24.80      26.69   1.0  3 
 35 Monique Pate                 G A Tech               26.50      26.80   0.5  6 
 36 Latrisha Jones               Alcorn St              25.70      26.81   1.9  4 
 37 Jasmine Bush                 G A Tech               26.00      26.88   1.3  5 
 38 Aniya Moore                  Georgia St             26.50      27.32   1.3  5 
 39 Shaquita Kelly               Alcorn St              26.27      27.81   1.3  5 
 40 Samantha Banks               Alcorn St              25.20      27.91   1.0  3 
 41 Sydney Williams              Kennesaw               25.99      28.04   1.1  7 
 42 Sara McClimon                Kennesaw               27.50      28.10   0.5  6 
 43 Elissa Parker                Auburn                 26.80      28.34   0.5  6 
 44 Chenique McCall              Alcorn St              26.00      29.26   1.3  5 
 45 Julia Frederick              G A Tech               27.50      29.95   0.5  6 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lanece Clark                 unattached             52.90      54.17   1 
  2 Yanique Malcolm              Alabama                53.50      54.69   1 
  3 Cottrel Martin               unattached             53.47      54.83   1 
  4 Quintunya Chapman            Georgia                54.92      55.12   1 
  5 Amara Jones                  unattached             54.50      55.15   1 
  6 Faith Washington             Vanderbilt             55.70      55.47   1 
  7 Talia Colbert                Georgia St             56.02      55.98   2 
  8 Taylor Hollingsworth         Georgia                56.63      56.57   2 
  9 DeCoshia Boswell             Kennesaw               56.88      56.58   2 
 10 Amber Jackson                Mid. Tenn              57.00      56.78   2 
 11 Shani Chandler               Alabama                55.20      57.17   1 
 12 Ginasia Hamilton             Mid. Tenn              57.77      57.54   3 
 13 Gabriela Cumberbatch         Auburn                 57.00      58.00   2 
 14 Rashan Brown                 Georgia                55.20      58.03   1 
 15 Deon Phillips                Auburn                 58.82      58.04   3 
 16 Torrenzia Lyles              Georgia                57.01      58.06   2 
 17 Monique Bennett              Kennesaw               58.50      58.37   3 
 18 Wande Brewer                 Georgia St             58.80      58.61   3 
 19 Christina Pensock            G A Tech               56.80      58.72   2 
 20 Kissa Williams               Georgia St             59.94      59.71   4 
 21 Jessica Jelks                Alcorn St              59.00      59.82   3 
 22 Gabby Cader                  Ut-Chattanoo           59.84    1:00.97   4 
 23 Alyxandra Pinkston           unattached             58.00    1:02.77   3 
 24 Porche Robinson              Alcorn St            1:00.00    1:02.84   4 
 25 Jasmine Nesbitt              Mid. Tenn            1:05.00    1:03.49   4 
 26 Sheniece Daphness            Mid. Tenn              59.00    1:03.96   3 
 27 Marissa Jenkins              Georgia St                      1:05.00   4 
 28 Auriana Roberts              Mercer               1:15.37    1:11.77   4 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Two-Alley Start
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kimberley Ficenec            Alabama              2:06.50    2:09.75   1 
  2 Sara Barron                  Vanderbilt           2:09.50    2:11.23   1 
  3 Lily Williams                Vanderbilt           2:11.50    2:13.07   1 
  4 Niamh Kearney                Georgia St           2:14.46    2:13.68   1 
  5 Aubrielle Wright             Alabama              2:10.00    2:14.41   1 
  6 Laura Serres                 G A Tech             2:14.90    2:15.01   1 
  7 Dacia Mays                   Alabama              2:13.00    2:17.17   1 
  8 Greciana Cooper              Kennesaw             2:16.40    2:18.24   2 
  9 Sydney Williams              Kennesaw             2:16.60    2:19.09   2 
 10 Kristen Sheehan              Auburn               2:17.00    2:20.74   2 
 11 Rebecca Nylen                Auburn               2:20.50    2:21.58   2 
 12 Mary Beth Strickland         Auburn               2:14.00    2:21.79   1 
 13 Lia Sewell                   Mercer               2:22.00    2:23.79   2 
 14 Stephanie Smith              Mid. Tenn            2:17.67    2:25.18   2 
 15 Jessica Philpott             Ut-Chattanoo         2:22.41    2:25.45   3 
 16 Katie Souther                Kennesaw             2:27.11    2:25.67   3 
 17 Kianna Howard                Ut-Chattanoo         2:22.82    2:26.78   3 
 18 Andzelika Bobrova            Kennesaw             2:15.65    2:26.84   2 
 19 Grace Corbett                Vanderbilt           2:22.00    2:27.57   3 
 20 Kassandra Booker             Alcorn St            2:20.00    2:29.42   2 
 21 Ashley Wallace               Kennesaw             2:29.89    2:30.10   3 
 22 Kali Carney                  Auburn               2:25.00    2:39.87   3 
 23 Katie Papesh                 Georgia St           2:39.59    2:46.03   3 
 -- Ambria Reese                 Ut-Chattanoo                        DNF   3 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hannah Jumper                Vanderbilt           4:30.00    4:30.44   1 
  2 Meropi Panagiotou            Alabama              4:28.00    4:33.28   1 
  3 Katharine Showalter          unattached           4:32.00    4:33.48   1 
  4 Amanda Sumner                Ut-Chattanoo         4:31.63    4:34.93   1 
  5 Susie Kemper                 Alabama              4:32.00    4:36.12   1 
  6 Rebecca Stover               Alabama              4:36.00    4:36.72   1 
  7 Caroline Kissel              G A Tech             4:36.50    4:37.02   1 
  8 Laura Ragland                unattached           4:36.00    4:38.70   1 
  9 Vanessa Valentine            Vanderbilt           4:40.00    4:39.11   1 
 10 Katelyn Greenleaf            Alabama              4:40.00    4:39.38   2 
 11 Morgan Jackson               G A Tech             4:35.25    4:39.83   1 
 12 Amira Joseph                 Vanderbilt           4:40.00    4:41.27   2 
 13 Rachel Hammond               G A Tech             4:35.00    4:41.61   1 
 14 Erika Ramsey                 Georgia              4:39.64    4:41.93   1 
 15 Rebecca Chandler             Vanderbilt           4:41.00    4:42.49   2 
 16 Hannah Stefanoff             Georgia St           4:44.00    4:44.82   2 
 17 Greciana Cooper              Kennesaw             4:53.70    4:47.51   2 
 18 Stephanie Smith              Mid. Tenn            4:48.22    4:52.15   2 
 19 Maria Boff                   G A Tech             4:47.93    4:52.65   2 
 20 Rebecca Greenwall            Ut-Chattanoo         5:00.00    4:53.79   3 
 21 Rachel Islam                 Mid. Tenn            5:10.80    4:55.04   3 
 22 Keeley Stewart               Ut-Chattanoo                    4:56.57   3 
 23 Alison Bishop                Georgia St           4:58.00    4:56.80   2 
 24 Samantha Kiblinger           G A Tech             5:00.00    4:57.73   3 
 25 Tressanique Hampton          Mid. Tenn            4:55.00    5:01.31   2 
 26 Lena Hamvas                  Mercer               4:50.00    5:02.51   2 
 27 Katlyn Will                  Mercer               4:40.00    5:04.66   1 
 28 Marika Crowe                 Vanderbilt           5:00.00    5:08.38   3 
 29 Lauren Barr                  Auburn               4:58.60    5:13.15   2 
 30 Katie Papesh                 Georgia St           5:05.00    5:25.35   3 
 31 Jenna Gipperich              Mercer               5:18.00    5:28.87   3 
 -- Julia Kitevski               Mid. Tenn            4:45.00        DNF   2 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lucy Kapkiai                 Mid. Tenn           16:48.41   17:35.42  
  2 Kaylee Isaacs                G A Tech            18:05.00   18:00.16  
  3 Jennifer Rubel               Georgia St          17:48.56   18:05.27  
  4 Lena Hamvas                  Mercer              18:21.45   18:11.72  
  5 Elena Hubbard                G A Tech            17:57.00   18:16.48  
  6 Abbie Robinson               Georgia             17:44.08   18:19.35  
  7 Kelly Meyer                  G A Tech            18:09.39   18:26.29  
  8 Jackline Kiprono             Mid. Tenn           18:42.45   18:33.30  
  9 Paige Selent                 G A Tech            18:37.74   18:44.51  
 10 Shelby Robison               Georgia             18:29.57   18:46.69  
 11 Kami Orrender                Mercer              18:38.82   18:48.67  
 12 Lauren Young                 G A Tech            18:33.82   19:03.67  
 13 Amanda Cope                  Kennesaw            19:20.00   19:07.09  
 14 Elizabeth Lacksen            G A Tech            19:10.00   19:07.55  
 15 Diana Pressel                G A Tech            18:25.00   19:20.93  
 16 Hayley Drosky                G A Tech            19:11.31   19:33.49  
 17 Morgan Buchanan              Ut-Chattanoo        18:25.00   19:35.06  
 18 Laura Nelson                 G A Tech            18:43.51   19:43.88  
 19 Jenna Gipperich              Mercer              20:03.00   20:04.20  
 20 Claire Bohrer                Kennesaw            20:31.08   20:13.52  
 21 Katlyn Will                  Mercer              18:21.00   20:28.78  
 22 Iliana Garcia                Mercer              20:20.12   20:28.78  
 23 Caley Cranford               Mercer              20:30.47   21:13.81  
 -- Kelsey Spinks                Georgia St          19:00.00        DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Vonette Dixon                unattached             13.10      13.51   4.9  1 
  2 Kim Laing                    unattached             13.00      13.59   4.9  1 
  3 Krystal Bodie                unattached             13.43      14.03   4.9  1 
  4 Jennifer Cannon              Vanderbilt             14.00      14.24   4.9  1 
  5 Lacey Dent                   Alabama                13.70      14.35   4.9  1 
  6 Janetra Gleaves              Vanderbilt             14.17      14.48  -1.1  2 
  7 Ann Dudley                   Mid. Tenn              13.99      14.65   4.9  1 
  8 India Hammond                Mid. Tenn              14.20      14.68  -1.1  2 
  9 Tiavania Thompson            unattached             13.80      14.77   4.9  1 
 10 Kamilah Bakari               G A Tech               14.20      14.84  -1.1  2 
 11 Christal Wilson              Mid. Tenn              14.03      15.00   4.9  1 
 12 Lucie Ondraschkova           Georgia                14.20      15.04  -1.1  2 
 13 Monique Pate                 G A Tech               14.86      15.27  -1.1  2 
 14 Shannon Christian            Kennesaw               15.50      15.59   0.5  3 
 15 Michelle Quimby              Kennesaw               16.00      15.75   0.5  3 
 16 Netalia Anderson             Kennesaw               15.79      16.14   0.5  3 
 17 Jasmine Bush                 G A Tech               15.30      16.62  -1.1  2 
 18 LaTia Daniels                Kennesaw               19.36      16.72   0.5  3 
 18 Laterria Staton              Kennesaw               15.96      16.72   0.5  3 
 20 Jabria Mitchell              Kennesaw               15.85      16.73   0.5  3 
 21 Sara McClimon                Kennesaw               17.19      17.05   0.5  3 
 22 Jazzalyn Daniels             Kennesaw               18.15      18.72   0.5  3 
 23 Donjhae Jones                G A Tech               14.60      18.87  -1.1  2 
 -- Naquia Williams              Kennesaw               14.65        DNF  -1.1  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ajoke Odumosu                unattached             56.90      58.14   1 
  2 Christal Wilson              Mid. Tenn            1:01.60    1:02.23   1 
  3 LaTia Daniels                Kennesaw             1:03.61    1:03.16   1 
  4 Jabria Mitchell              Kennesaw             1:05.79    1:04.23   2 
  5 India Hammond                Mid. Tenn            1:03.00    1:05.33   1 
  6 Ama Larbi                    G A Tech               59.52    1:06.05   1 
  7 Amber Tatum                  Alcorn St            1:10.00    1:09.55   2 
  8 Laterria Staton              Kennesaw             1:09.39    1:10.91   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Katharine Showalter          unattached          10:49.00   10:58.35  
  2 Anna Sinclair                Georgia St          11:28.90   11:04.91  
  3 Victoria Coppage             Georgia             11:20.00   11:10.91  
  4 Autumn Gipson                Mid. Tenn           10:55.00   11:15.54  
  5 Denise Myers                 Georgia St          11:24.81   11:26.99  
  6 Gabby Fulton                 Georgia             11:38.79   11:31.56  
  7 Katie Vance                  G A Tech            11:20.00   11:36.92  
  8 Destiny Jenkins              Kennesaw            11:20.00   11:48.47  
  9 Brandi McCray                Alcorn St           10:46.00   12:35.19  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kennesaw State  'A'                                 45.63      45.30  
     1) Cynthia Davis                   2) Alicia Whittle                 
     3) Kentrell White                  4) Hannah Wood                    
  2 Auburn  'A'                                         44.80      45.80  
     1) Siobhan Ford-Holland            2) Kai Selvon                     
     3) V'Alonee Robinson               4) Alycia Prior                   
  3 Alabama  'A'                                        45.50      45.95  
     1) Sarah Thomas                    2) Kyri Tabor                     
     3) Joy Maneice-Marbury             4) Lacey Dent                     
  4 Alcorn State  'A'                                   47.50      48.67  
     1) Britje Montgomery               2) Latrisha Jones                 
     3) Porche Robinson                 4) Jasmine Ducre                  
  5 Mercer  'A'                                         52.58      51.03  
     1) Chancey Straily                 2) Adrianne Tucker                
     3) Danielle Chimenti               4) Winnifred Kennebrew            
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Alabama  'A'                                      3:39.00    3:45.44   1 
     1) Joy Maneice-Marbury             2) Kyri Tabor                     
     3) Dacia Mays                      4) Shani Chandler                 
  2 Georgia State  'A'                                3:46.02    3:47.75   1 
     1) Tatiana Colbert                 2) Gabrielle Brooks               
     3) Wande Brewer                    4) Talia Colbert                  
  3 Georgia Tech  'A'                                 3:48.50    3:50.65   1 
     1) Ama Larbi                       2) Jamilah Middlebrooks           
     3) Donjhae Jones                   4) Christina Pensock              
  4 Mid. Tenn. State  'A'                             3:50.97    3:51.99   1 
     1) Amber Jackson                   2) Jasmine Abrams                 
     3) Ginasia Hamilton                4) Tressanique Hampton            
  5 Vanderbilt  'A'                                   3:45.22    3:56.21   1 
     1) Ellie Tidman                    2) Jennifer Cannon                
     3) Faith Washington                4) Janetra Gleaves                
  6 Georgia Tech  'B'                                 4:10.00    4:02.40   2 
     1) Rachel Hammond                  2) Caroline Kissel                
     3) Laura Serres                    4) Morgan Jackson                 
  7 Alabama  'B'                                      3:55.00    4:03.27   1 
     1) Meropi Panagiotou               2) Kimberley Ficenec              
     3) Rebecca Stover                  4) Susie Kemper                   
  8 Ut-Chattanooga  'A'                               4:04.81    4:03.30   2 
     1) Gabby Cader                     2) Kianna Howard                  
     3) Amanda Sumner                   4) Rebecca Greenwall              
  9 Alcorn State  'A'                                 3:58.00    4:06.73   1 
     1) Jessica Jelks                   2) Kassandra Booker               
     3) Latrisha Jones                  4) Porche Robinson                
 10 Mercer  'A'                                       4:44.00    4:31.13   2 
     1) Danielle Chimenti               2) Princess Forbes                
     3) Chancey Straily                 4) Lia Sewell                     
 -- Georgia Tech  'C'                                 4:06.00        DNF   2 
     1) Samantha Kiblinger              2) Maria Boff                     
     3) Monique Pate                    4) Julia Frederick                
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
 1.55m-1.60m-1.65m-1.70m-1.75m-1.78m-1.81m-1.84m
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ann Dudley                   Mid. Tenn              1.87m      1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Leontia Kallenou             Georgia                1.82m     J1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        P    P    P    O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Krystle Schade               Alabama                1.88m     J1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Saniel Atkinson Grier        Georgia                1.83m     J1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Brionne Williams             Vanderbilt             1.83m      1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXO    P  XXX 
  6 Ellie Tidman                 Vanderbilt             1.77m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  7 Michelle Quimby              Kennesaw               1.70m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Eryn Donaldson               Auburn                 1.62m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P   XO  XXX 
  9 Pershawna Williams           Mid. Tenn              1.70m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 10 Abby Lazard                  Kennesaw               1.65m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Julia Frederick              G A Tech               1.62m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
        O  XXX 
 -- Alex Johnson                 Georgia St             1.60m         NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Shannon Christian            Kennesaw               1.55m         NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Netalia Anderson             Kennesaw               1.50m         NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 3.25m-3.40m-3.55m-3.70m-3.80m-3.90m-4.00m-4.10m-4.20m-4.30m
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Alexis Paine                 Alabama                4.25m      4.45m   14-07.25 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.45 4.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Samantha Becker              G A Tech               3.73m      3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Autumn Conn                  Alabama                3.78m     J3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Michelle Quimby              Kennesaw               3.71m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Morgan Toone                 Vanderbilt             3.70m      3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Reed Hancock                 Alabama                3.55m      3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7 Alyson Hasty                 Vanderbilt             3.65m     J3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Jacy Robertson               Kennesaw               3.22m      3.25m   10-08.00 
     3.25 3.40 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Anna Rawles                  Alabama                3.80m         NH            
     3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Shawna Lehman                Kennesaw               3.05m         NH            
     3.25 
       XX 
 
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final.
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Julienne McKee               G A Tech               6.22m      6.07m  +0.0  19-11.00 
     6.07m(+0.0) 5.93m(0.4) FOUL      5.92m(1.3) PASS      PASS     
  2 Callie Ives                  Alabama                5.92m      5.89m   0.3  19-04.00 
     5.52m(1.6) FOUL      5.89m(0.3) 5.56m(0.1) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Jhanelle McLeod              G A Tech               6.09m      5.88m   1.0  19-03.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.73m(0.4) 5.75m(1.7) 5.88m(1.0) FOUL     
  4 Jasmine Kent                 G A Tech               6.01m      5.82m  +0.0  19-01.25 
     5.82m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.78m(2.3) FOUL     
  5 Lacey Dent                   Alabama                5.80m      5.77m   1.2  18-11.25 
     5.77m(1.2) 5.49m(0.5) 5.55m(+0.0) 5.67m(1.1) FOUL      5.41m(+0.0)
  6 Gabrielle Brooks             Georgia St             5.77m      5.67m   0.9  18-07.25 
     5.32m(1.9) 5.50m(0.6) 5.34m(+0.0) 5.67m(0.9) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
  7 India Hammond                Mid. Tenn              5.94m      5.52m  +0.0  18-01.50 
     5.52m(+0.0) 5.50m(+0.0) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8 Jennifer Cannon              Vanderbilt             5.50m      5.39m   1.0  17-08.25 
     5.09m(+0.0) 5.39m(1.0) 5.31m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9 Shala Johnson                Alcorn St              5.67m      5.37m  +0.0  17-07.50 
     5.24m(+0.0) ND(NWI) 5.37m(+0.0) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
 10 Monique Pate                 G A Tech               5.60m      5.35m  +0.0  17-06.75 
     FOUL      5.35m(+0.0) ND(NWI)           
 10 France Makabu                Mid. Tenn              5.30m      5.35m   1.5  17-06.75 
     5.27m(+0.0) ND(NWI) 5.35m(1.5)           
 12 Pershawna Williams           Mid. Tenn              5.53m      5.34m   1.9  17-06.25 
     5.30m(0.6) ND(NWI) 5.34m(1.9)           
 13 Rachel Donavan               Georgia                5.00m      5.26m   0.7  17-03.25 
     5.26m(0.7) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 14 Jasmine Bush                 G A Tech               5.30m      5.22m   0.6  17-01.50 
     5.22m(0.6) FOUL      FOUL                
 15 Stef Ramirez                 Georgia                5.25m      4.83m   0.3  15-10.25 
     4.83m(0.3) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 16 Jenna Albert                 Georgia                5.40m      4.75m   0.1  15-07.00 
     4.75m(0.1) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 17 Winnifred Kennebrew          Mercer                 5.19m      4.28m   0.2  14-00.50 
     4.28m(0.2) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 18 Alecea Kendall               Auburn                 5.15m      4.27m  +0.0  14-00.25 
     4.27m(+0.0) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 -- Elissa Parker                Auburn                 5.20m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Symona Peavie                Alcorn St              5.70m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Aniya Moore                  Georgia St             5.56m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final.
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Jhanelle McLeod              G A Tech              13.05m     13.00m   1.6  42-08.00 
     FOUL      12.65m(-1.4) 12.34m(-1.3) FOUL      13.00m(1.6) 12.44m(-1.1)
  2 Julienne McKee               G A Tech              13.10m     12.75m  +0.0  41-10.00 
     12.47m(-0.2) 12.75m(+0.0) 12.69m(-1.7) 12.59m(-0.2) FOUL      12.60m(-2.2)
  3 Ryan Hendricks               unattached            13.10m     12.59m  -1.7  41-03.75 
     12.59m(-1.7) FOUL      12.50m(-0.2) 12.33m(-1.1) FOUL      FOUL     
  4 France Makabu                Mid. Tenn             12.72m     12.35m  -0.5  40-06.25 
     12.20m(+0.0) 12.35m(-0.5) 12.07m(-2.3) 12.07m(+0.0) ND(NWI) PASS     
  5 Abby Lazard                  Kennesaw              11.42m     11.67m   2.8  38-03.50 
     11.35m(0.7) ND(NWI) 11.67m(2.8) ND(NWI) FOUL      ND(NWI)
  6 Pershawna Williams           Mid. Tenn             11.65m     11.60m   1.0  38-00.75 
     11.39m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      11.60m(1.0) FOUL     
  7 Siobhan Ford-Holland         Auburn                12.32m     11.48m  +0.0  37-08.00 
     FOUL      11.48m(+0.0) 11.30m(-1.4) FOUL      PASS      11.44m(+0.0)
  8 Nicole Charley               Auburn                12.17m     11.39m  +0.0  37-04.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.39m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Callie Ives                  Alabama               12.18m     11.37m  -0.5  37-03.75 
     11.37m(-0.5) FOUL      ND(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 10 Fanequa Larry                Alcorn St             10.93m     11.35m   1.1  37-03.00 
     FOUL      11.35m(1.1) ND(NWI)         
 11 Netalia Anderson             Kennesaw              11.74m     10.79m   1.3  35-05.00 
     10.79m(1.3) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 -- Michelle Quimby              Kennesaw              11.58m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 -- Akeila Richardson            Kennesaw              11.13m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      ND(NWI) FOUL                
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final.
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Taylor Smith                 Wisconsin             16.39m     15.56m   51-00.75 
      13.82m  15.56m  15.49m  FOUL  15.27m  FOUL
  2 Wilamena Hopkins             Alabama               15.73m     14.75m   48-04.75 
      FOUL  14.75m  FOUL  14.43m  14.61m  14.71m
  3 Megan Adebamowo              Kennesaw              12.52m     12.55m   41-02.25 
      FOUL  12.55m  10.69m  FOUL  12.05m  12.39m
  4 Anna McCloskey               Auburn                           12.34m   40-06.00 
      12.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.27m  12.34m
  5 Carresa Reeves               Georgia St            12.38m     12.14m   39-10.00 
      FOUL  11.49m  11.43m  12.14m  11.09m  11.56m
  6 Sydney Henry                 Georgia St            11.89m     12.01m   39-05.00 
      10.91m  11.21m  12.01m  11.62m  10.91m  11.46m
  7 Monique Pate                 G A Tech              12.00m     11.33m   37-02.25 
      10.41m  FOUL  10.95m  FOUL  10.82m  11.33m
  8 Re'Shaun Patterson           Kennesaw              12.10m     11.26m   36-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.58m  11.26m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Janetra Gleaves              Vanderbilt            10.19m      9.57m   31-04.75 
      9.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Jennifer Cannon              Vanderbilt             9.85m      9.33m   30-07.50 
      9.33m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final.
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Taylor Smith                 Wisconsin             55.48m     54.08m     177-05 
      50.75m  54.08m  48.60m  FOUL  51.29m  51.45m
  2 Yolanda Berryhill            unattached            48.00m     46.83m     153-08 
      46.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Daina Levy                   Auburn                41.03m     44.89m     147-03 
      44.89m  41.93m  ND  FOUL  43.70m  FOUL
  4 Emily Brewer                 Georgia               41.55m     40.14m     131-08 
      38.99m  40.14m  38.40m  37.87m  39.90m  40.12m
  5 Shannon Hooper               Kennesaw              43.65m     39.37m     129-02 
      FOUL  38.40m  39.37m  38.55m  37.81m  38.36m
  6 Wilamena Hopkins             Alabama               43.00m     38.25m     125-06 
      37.51m  FOUL  FOUL  36.66m  38.25m  FOUL
  7 Christina John               Georgia St            40.00m     37.36m     122-07 
      37.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  ND  ND
  8 Joyce Smith                  Kennesaw              40.23m     37.33m     122-06 
      FOUL  ND  37.33m  ND  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Victoria Bernardo            Auburn                41.03m     36.66m     120-03 
      33.08m  ND  36.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Kesean Henderson             Georgia St            36.00m     36.02m     118-02 
      36.02m  ND  FOUL           
 11 Savannah Spranger            Kennesaw              38.88m     35.43m     116-03 
      35.43m  FOUL  ND           
 12 Carresa Reeves               Georgia St            32.00m     26.29m      86-03 
      26.29m  ND  ND           
 13 Jerri Joyce                  Kennesaw              32.44m     24.82m      81-05 
      24.82m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Sydney Henry                 Georgia St            35.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Emily Goss                   Kennesaw              36.99m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND         
 -- LaTasia Franklin             Georgia St            35.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND         
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final.
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Daina Levy                   Auburn                55.15m     59.16m     194-01 
      FOUL  56.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  59.16m
  2 Abby Lueck                   Wisconsin             54.54m     55.66m     182-07 
      FOUL  53.24m  55.04m  55.66m  55.31m  FOUL
  3 Lee Stowers                  Alabama               54.00m     52.69m     172-10 
      52.69m  50.47m  51.71m  52.18m  50.59m  49.85m
  4 Suzee Mills                  Kennesaw              54.66m     52.01m     170-08 
      52.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  51.64m  FOUL
  5 Angela Boushea               Wisconsin             54.72m     51.87m     170-02 
      FOUL  50.84m  50.82m  50.99m  51.87m  51.76m
  6 Nia Barnes                   Alabama               53.00m     51.07m     167-07 
      FOUL  49.70m  51.07m  FOUL  FOUL  50.88m
  7 Shannon Hooper               Kennesaw              49.00m     50.94m     167-01 
      FOUL  49.89m  49.93m  FOUL  FOUL  50.94m
  8 Sabrina Gaitan               unattached            56.24m     50.32m     165-01 
      50.32m  FOUL  FOUL  49.45m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Victoria Nwadiogbu           Auburn                48.94m     49.10m     161-01 
      49.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Anna McCloskey               Auburn                           45.27m     148-06 
      45.27m  44.33m  43.70m         
 11 Victoria Bernardo            Auburn                44.25m     44.38m     145-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.38m         
 12 Christina John               Georgia St            38.00m     41.85m     137-04 
      41.08m  41.58m  41.85m         
 13 Kesean Henderson             Georgia St            43.10m     41.75m     137-00 
      41.75m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Savannah Spranger            Kennesaw              40.36m     40.12m     131-07 
      39.78m  40.12m            
 15 Megan Adebamowo              Kennesaw              36.22m     40.02m     131-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.02m         
 16 Joyce Smith                  Kennesaw              40.03m     39.92m     131-00 
      FOUL  39.92m  39.44m         
 17 Chelsea Wood                 Kennesaw              34.26m     37.67m     123-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.67m         
 18 Rochelle Mills               Kennesaw              35.04m     37.44m     122-10 
      36.66m  37.44m            
 -- LaTasia Franklin             Georgia St            35.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Taylor Smith                 Wisconsin             56.99m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Re'Shaun Patterson           Kennesaw              30.56m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Sydney Henry                 Georgia St            34.42m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final.
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Brianna Bower                Wisconsin             42.00m     43.29m     142-00 
      38.86m  38.85m  39.97m  43.29m  41.43m  42.46m
  2 Bekah Hoppis                 Alabama               40.00m     42.33m     138-10 
      38.99m  38.94m  42.25m  40.97m  38.93m  42.33m
  3 Lucie Ondraschkova           Georgia               42.24m     38.96m     127-10 
      ND  38.96m  ND  ND  ND  FOUL
  4 Nia Barnes                   Alabama               43.00m     38.30m     125-08 
      37.27m  ND  36.77m  37.64m  38.30m  36.52m
  5 Emmon Rogers                 Wisconsin             37.42m     38.00m     124-08 
      36.27m  38.00m  ND  ND  ND  ND
  6 Rochelle Mills               Kennesaw              32.56m     34.41m     112-11 
      34.41m  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND
  7 Chelsea Wood                 Kennesaw              38.53m     32.74m     107-05 
      32.74m  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND
  8 Emily Goss                   Kennesaw              27.11m     27.22m      89-04 
      27.22m  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND
  9 Suzee Mills                  Kennesaw              32.11m     27.14m      89-00 
      27.14m  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND
 10 Netalia Anderson             Kennesaw              25.98m     26.55m      87-01 
      26.55m  ND  ND           
 11 Sara McClimon                Kennesaw              25.15m     26.20m      85-11 
      26.20m  ND  ND           
 12 Savannah Spranger            Kennesaw                         22.39m      73-05 
      22.39m  ND  ND           
 13 Jazzalyn Daniels             Kennesaw              20.50m     18.57m      60-11 
      18.57m  ND  ND           
 -- Ashleigh Uhl                 G A Tech              35.05m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Shannon Christian            Kennesaw              20.00m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Monique Pate                 G A Tech              34.61m       FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL           
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Johnathan Smith              Georgia                10.20      10.48   0.6  1 
  2 Alex Sanders                 Alabama                10.40      10.56   0.6  1 
  3 Nigel Talton                 unattached             10.47      10.68   0.6  1 
  4 James Harrington             Alabama                10.50      10.72   0.6  1 
  5 Perron Jones                 G A Tech               10.58      10.77   0.6  1 
  6 Rasmus Rooks                 Kennesaw               10.68      10.79  -0.6  2 
  7 Sadio Diallo                 Kennesaw               10.67      10.81  -0.6  2 
  8 Pierce Vincent               Georgia                10.60      10.84   0.6  1 
  9 Hakeem Abdul-Saboor          unattached             10.55      10.92   0.6  1 
 10 Matt Kerswill                Wisconsin              10.74      10.97  -0.6  2 
 11 Reagan Beal                  Kennesaw               10.75      10.98  -0.6  2 
 12 Wayne Parker                 Georgia St             10.78      11.01  -0.6  2 
 13 Matt Widule                  Wisconsin              10.80      11.06  -0.6  2 
 14 Kendall Bacchus              Mid. Tenn              10.90      11.06  -1.4  3 
 15 Ashton Darling               unattached             10.65      11.11   0.6  1 
 16 Fred Galloway                Alcorn St              10.90      11.20  -1.4  3 
 17 Dorian Powell-Harris         Kennesaw               10.88      11.33  -1.4  3 
 18 Marsalis Jackson             Georgia St             11.33      11.46   1.1  4 
 19 Justin Terry                 Alcorn St              11.20      11.54  -1.4  3 
 20 Zac Davis                    Kennesaw               10.88      11.56  -0.6  2 
 21 Daniel Mitchell              Mid. Tenn              10.90      11.56  -1.4  3 
 22 Nigel Jones                  Mid. Tenn              10.85      11.65  -0.6  2 
 23 Tyshawn Smith                Kennesaw               10.88      11.70  -1.4  3 
 24 Matthew Morris               Kennesaw               11.80      12.27   1.1  4 
 25 Bruce Nix                    Alcorn St              11.30      12.33  -1.4  3 
 26 Michael Owenby               Kennesaw               12.00      12.56   1.1  4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 David Dickens                unattached             20.60      20.83   0.4  1 
  2 Torrin Lawrence              unattached             20.51      20.89   0.4  1 
  3 Johnathan Smith              Georgia                20.89      21.01   0.4  1 
  4 Akeem Haynes                 Alabama                20.80      21.39   0.4  1 
  5 Sadio Diallo                 Kennesaw               21.45      21.54   0.4  1 
  6 Perron Jones                 G A Tech               21.58      21.65  -0.4  2 
  7 Joel Lynch                   Alabama                21.60      21.66  -0.4  2 
  8 Maurice Freeman              Georgia                21.50      21.78  -0.4  2 
  9 Pierce Vincent               Georgia                21.66      21.82  -0.4  2 
 10 AZ Reese                     G A Tech               21.48      21.82   0.4  1 
 11 Rasmus Rooks                 Kennesaw               22.06      21.87  -1.4  3 
 12 Nigel Talton                 unattached             21.66      21.93  -0.4  2 
 13 Reagan Beal                  Kennesaw               21.81      22.17  -0.4  2 
 14 Kendall Bacchus              Mid. Tenn              22.02      22.29  -1.4  3 
 15 Fred Galloway                Alcorn St              22.35      22.30  -1.4  3 
 16 Zac Davis                    Kennesaw               22.37      22.37  -1.4  3 
 17 Matt Kerswill                Wisconsin              22.06      22.38  -1.4  3 
 18 Wayne Parker                 Georgia St             23.06      22.38   0.5  5 
 19 Paul DeVito                  G A Tech               22.83      22.43   1.1  4 
 20 Tyshawn Smith                Kennesaw               22.87      22.43   1.1  4 
 21 Dorian Powell-Harris         Kennesaw               22.36      22.48  -1.4  3 
 22 Myles Mcdavid                G A Tech               22.10      22.53  -1.4  3 
 23 Ethan Kasson                 Georgia                21.80      22.61  -0.4  2 
 24 Dalyn Hughes                 Alcorn St              22.40      22.84   1.1  4 
 25 Ashton Darling               unattached             21.48      22.91   0.4  1 
 26 Kaarel Mangusson             Kennesaw               22.50      22.91   1.1  4 
 27 Shedrick Dotson              Alcorn St              22.12      23.14  -1.4  3 
 28 Justin Terry                 Alcorn St              22.50      23.15   1.1  4 
 29 Spencer Allen                G A Tech               22.81      23.41   1.1  4 
 30 Daniel Mitchell              Mid. Tenn              23.00      23.70   0.5  5 
 31 Matthew Morris               Kennesaw               23.10      25.12   0.5  5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Torrin Lawrence              unattached             45.40      46.14   1 
  2 David Dickens                unattached             45.65      46.77   1 
  3 Quincy Smith                 Alabama                47.20      46.86   1 
  4 Emmanuel Tugumisirize        Mid. Tenn              46.80      46.89   1 
  5 Drew Simmons                 Wisconsin              47.79      47.28   2 
  6 Garret Payne                 Wisconsin              47.59      47.41   2 
  7 AZ Reese                     G A Tech               47.98      47.87   2 
  8 Zac Davis                    Kennesaw               48.74      47.96   3 
  9 Reuben McCoy                 unattached             46.60      48.00   1 
 10 Geoffrey Akena               Mid. Tenn              48.80      48.07   3 
 11 Babatunde Awosika            Wisconsin              48.03      48.08   2 
 12 Andre Hamilton               Mid. Tenn              48.19      48.15   2 
 13 Tyler Woloszyk               Wisconsin              47.78      48.23   2 
 14 Rycine Ellison               Mid. Tenn              48.55      48.70   3 
 15 Demetrius Shelton            Mid. Tenn              49.73      48.81   4 
 16 Steven Palmer                Mid. Tenn              48.06      48.91   2 
 17 Ethan Kasson                 Georgia                48.70      49.05   3 
 18 Tyshawn Smith                Kennesaw               49.59      49.09   4 
 19 Eric Mills                   Georgia                48.60      49.11   3 
 20 Ken Taylor                   Alabama                46.80      49.56   1 
 21 James Messick                Mid. Tenn              49.13      49.65   3 
 22 Julian Lavender              Georgia                47.80      49.70   2 
 23 Andrea Williams              unattached             47.25      49.76   1 
 24 Cameron Holt                 Auburn                 48.80      50.18   3 
 25 Geoff Nelson                 Ut-Chattanoo           50.19      50.58   4 
 26 Darryl Carter                Alcorn St              49.50      51.57   3 
 27 Adam Civitano                Auburn                 50.55      51.89   4 
 28 Keith Hall-Pride             unattached             49.50      52.12   4 
 29 Lyle Haywood                 Mid. Tenn              49.50      52.36   4 
 30 Clifford Lee                 Auburn                 51.00      52.51   5 
 31 Dorian Powell-Harris         Kennesaw               52.51      53.27   5 
 32 Oluwatosin Ayotunde          Ut-Chattanoo           53.22      54.33   5 
 33 Joseph Yates                 Kennesaw               56.73      56.59   5 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Two-Alley Start
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brandon Lasater              G A Tech             1:52.75    1:48.70   1 
  2 Eliud Rutto                  Mid. Tenn            1:49.50    1:49.13   1 
  3 Zack Fanelty                 G A Tech             1:50.74    1:50.22   1 
  4 Cole Jackob                  G A Tech             1:52.50    1:51.34   1 
  5 Trevee Kelly                 Alcorn St            1:57.00    1:52.94   3 
  6 Blair O'Bryant               Kennesaw             1:55.56    1:54.38   3 
  7 William Ottow                Wisconsin            1:54.13    1:54.48   2 
  8 Brad Money                   Auburn               1:53.50    1:54.76   2 
  9 Tim Hucke                    Wisconsin            1:54.33    1:55.19   2 
 10 Asa Bowman                   Mid. Tenn            1:53.88    1:55.23   2 
 11 Hunter Hayes                 Auburn               1:56.32    1:55.76   3 
 12 Daniel Ketter                Mid. Tenn            1:55.46    1:56.15   2 
 13 Gehrig Nelson                Auburn               1:55.36    1:56.16   3 
 14 Kane Grimster                Auburn               1:51.00    1:56.48   1 
 15 Alex Jenkins                 Alabama              1:53.50    1:56.81   2 
 16 Corey Ashbourne              Georgia              1:57.00    1:56.81   3 
 17 Alex LoPresti                Alabama              1:52.00    1:56.91   1 
 18 Alden Dixon                  Mid. Tenn            1:57.80    1:57.09   3 
 19 Francis Hernandez            Auburn               1:52.90    1:57.74   1 
 20 Cameron Reid                 G A Tech             1:54.20    1:57.80   2 
 21 Adonis Gaines                unattached                      1:58.19   4 
 22 Kelley Cutrell               Auburn               1:53.81    1:58.30   2 
 23 Sean Brennan                 Georgia              1:57.00    1:58.49   3 
 24 Demarco Scales               Mid. Tenn            1:59.00    1:58.69   4 
 25 Marquis Carter               Ut-Chattanoo         1:52.00    1:59.36   1 
 26 DeQuantez Sandifer           Ut-Chattanoo         2:00.00    1:59.64   4 
 27 Andrew Harris                Alabama              1:53.50    1:59.68   2 
 28 Christian Erdman             G A Tech             1:59.00    2:00.01   4 
 29 Jamarious Jones              Mid. Tenn            1:59.71    2:00.05   4 
 30 Brett Carter                 Kennesaw             1:59.00    2:01.72   4 
 31 Paul Stuart                  unattached           2:00.00    2:02.25   4 
 32 Alan Ash                     Vanderbilt           1:59.00    2:03.12   4 
 33 Austin Ethridge              Ut-Chattanoo         2:01.12    2:04.65   4 
 34 Denarius White               Alcorn St            1:59.00    2:07.26   4 
 35 Matthew Marshall             Ut-Chattanoo         1:58.60    2:07.53   4 
 36 Jamal Brougton               Alcorn St            1:59.00    2:07.70   4 
 -- Shawn Roberts                unattached           1:50.00        DNF   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Robbie Farnham-Rose          Alabama              3:46.00    3:45.47   1 
  2 Jeremy Greenwald             G A Tech             3:48.50    3:47.15   1 
  3 Kane Grimster                Auburn               3:45.48    3:49.88   1 
  4 Francis Hernandez            Auburn               3:47.50    3:53.95   1 
  5 Parker Deuel                 Alabama              3:50.00    3:54.10   1 
  6 Joseph Stowe                 G A Tech             3:53.00    3:54.48   1 
  7 Nat Estes                    G A Tech             3:55.00    3:54.90   1 
  8 Alec Clifford                G A Tech             3:53.00    3:57.75   1 
  9 Scott Selvey                 unattached           4:02.00    3:59.42   2 
 10 Daniel Ketter                Mid. Tenn            4:00.00    4:00.38   2 
 11 Chris Burnett                G A Tech             4:03.00    4:00.72   2 
 12 Austin Duckworth             Alabama              3:58.00    4:01.50   2 
 13 Nico Metzler                 G A Tech             4:04.00    4:02.03   2 
 14 Sean Brennan                 Georgia              4:00.00    4:03.07   2 
 15 Paul Stuart                  unattached           4:00.00    4:04.60   2 
 16 Brett Carter                 Kennesaw             4:05.00    4:07.11   3 
 17 Gabe Gomez                   unattached                      4:08.32   3 
 18 Matthew Marshall             Ut-Chattanoo         4:01.00    4:08.47   2 
 19 Austin Ethridge              Ut-Chattanoo         4:08.00    4:10.37   3 
 20 Zack Darby                   Ut-Chattanoo         4:16.47    4:11.36   3 
 21 Keith Davis                  Mid. Tenn            4:09.04    4:12.50   3 
 22 Wout Moulin                  G A Tech             4:08.00    4:12.55   3 
 23 Trevee Kelly                 Alcorn St            4:17.71    4:14.93   3 
 24 Mario Martinez               Alcorn St            4:15.00    4:21.21   3 
 25 Denarius White               Alcorn St            4:20.00    4:29.11   3 
 26 Charles Marsaw               Alcorn St            4:20.00    4:29.64   3 
 -- Justin Weaver                G A Tech             3:59.00        DNF   2 
 -- Shawn Roberts                unattached           3:46.00        DNF   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nathan Wanuch                Ut-Chattanoo                   14:42.54  
  2 Valentin Poncelet            Georgia St          14:37.40   14:42.57  
  3 Billy Koskiewicz             G A Tech            14:59.00   14:50.12  
  4 Niall Longobardi             G A Tech            14:59.00   14:54.92  
  5 Silas Taiget                 Mid. Tenn           15:04.31   14:58.53  
  6 Lukas Steinheber             Mercer              15:12.00   15:08.81  
  7 Shadrack Matelong            Mid. Tenn           14:52.83   15:09.94  
  8 Austen Gutierrez             G A Tech            15:14.93   15:09.98  
  9 Kyle James                   Georgia             14:56.00   15:11.69  
 10 Jason Miller                 Auburn              14:56.30   15:12.95  
 11 Jacob Law                    Mercer              15:15.00   15:13.64  
 12 John Ewing                   Vanderbilt          15:00.00   15:20.11  
 13 Alden Dixon                  Mid. Tenn           15:10.16   15:20.75  
 14 Michael Guliano              unattached                     15:21.13  
 15 Andrew Scott                 Auburn              14:59.67   15:21.98  
 16 Matthew Cleveland            Vanderbilt          15:15.00   15:23.69  
 17 Keith Davis                  Mid. Tenn           15:35.17   15:25.53  
 18 Chance Eldredge              G A Tech            15:05.00   15:25.68  
 19 Carlos Galindo               Georgia St          15:28.62   15:28.43  
 20 Morgan Malanoski             unattached          15:38.00   15:29.81  
 21 Sony Prosper                 Mercer              15:15.00   15:39.18  
 22 Alan Ash                     Vanderbilt          15:20.00   15:43.23  
 23 Nick French                  Vanderbilt          15:18.00   15:45.77  
 24 Davis Trexler                Mercer              15:40.00   15:49.83  
 25 Jeff Law                     Mercer              15:59.18   15:50.71  
 26 Drew VanderWood              G A Tech            15:25.00   15:57.38  
 27 Austin Veith                 G A Tech            15:50.00   15:58.87  
 28 Hunter Honeycutt             Mercer              16:15.40   16:04.84  
 29 Austin Pfeifer               Mercer              16:00.00   16:15.60  
 30 Kasib Abdullah               Mercer              16:00.00   16:22.91  
 31 Jack McGinness               unattached                     17:01.70  
 -- Wyatt Gouldthorpe            G A Tech            14:56.00        DNF  
 -- Shawn Roberts                unattached          14:45.00        DNF  
 -- Doug Black                   G A Tech            15:15.00        DNF  
 -- Jeremy Wegener               G A Tech            15:15.00        DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Japheth Cato                 Wisconsin              14.03      14.11  +0.0  1 
  2 Devon Williams               Georgia                13.91      14.30  +0.0  1 
  3 Spencer Allen                G A Tech               14.21      14.71  +0.0  1 
  4 Garrett Scantling            Georgia                14.30      14.73  +0.0  1 
  5 Bilal Abdullah               Kennesaw               14.87      14.75  -0.4  2 
  6 Jared Dunn                   Georgia                14.50      15.15  +0.0  1 
  7 Paul DeVito                  G A Tech               14.94      15.23  -0.4  2 
  8 Andre Dorsey                 Kennesaw               14.90      15.36  -0.4  2 
  9 Zach Ziemek                  Wisconsin              14.95      15.44  -0.4  2 
 10 Iman Isang                   Ut-Chattanoo           15.62      15.69  -0.6  3 
 11 Joshua Mulder                Kennesaw               14.95      15.75  -0.4  2 
 12 Parker Shearer               Auburn                 15.01      15.81  -0.4  2 
 13 Bryson Lillard               Mid. Tenn              14.70      15.88  -0.4  2 
 14 Matt Widule                  Wisconsin              14.25      15.94  +0.0  1 
 15 Jordan Thomas                G A Tech               15.90      16.16  -0.6  3 
 16 Charlie Foss                 Wisconsin              15.55      16.37  -0.6  3 
 17 Kaarel Mangusson             Kennesaw               15.80      16.45  -0.6  3 
 18 Luke Grady                   Auburn                 14.50      17.44  +0.0  1 
 19 Joseph Yates                 Kennesaw               17.50      21.10  -0.6  3 
 -- Maicel Uibo                  Georgia                14.40        DNF  +0.0  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Chieh Chen                   unattached             49.68      51.89   1 
  2 Phillip Adams                unattached             50.86      52.00   1 
  3 Joshua Mulder                Kennesaw               53.38      53.40   1 
  4 Grant Bughman                Wisconsin              52.55      55.72   1 
  5 Blake Olson                  Ut-Chattanoo           55.88      56.06   2 
  6 Bryson Lillard               Mid. Tenn              56.00      57.29   2 
  7 Jamario Calhoun              Georgia                53.00      58.39   1 
  8 Iman Isang                   Ut-Chattanoo           55.00      59.80   1 
  9 Junior Cadet                 Mid. Tenn              53.06    1:00.55   1 
 10 Christopher Brown            Alcorn St                       1:01.30   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Robinson Simatei             Mid. Tenn            9:18.65    9:19.73  
  2 Brendan Hoban                Georgia              9:42.70    9:21.94  
  3 Eric Powers                  G A Tech             9:05.00    9:24.00  
  4 Jimmy Hicks                  unattached                      9:37.76  
  5 Trevor Grant                 Georgia              9:30.00    9:54.26  
  6 Justin Howell                Kennesaw            10:05.00   10:26.03  
  7 Dejon Brooks                 Kennesaw            10:20.00   10:34.24  
  8 Taylor Hawk                  Ut-Chattanoo        10:34.12   10:43.60  
 -- Patrick O'Brien              Ut-Chattanoo         9:35.00        DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alabama  'A'                                        39.30      39.89  
     1) Akeem Haynes                    2) Diondre Batson                 
     3) James Harrington                4) Alex Sanders                   
  2 Wisconsin  'A'                                      40.70      41.02  
     1) Japheth Cato                    2) Matt Kerswill                  
     3) Babatunde Awosika               4) Garret Payne                   
  3 Kennesaw State  'A'                                 41.25      41.07  
     1) Reagan Beal                     2) Sadio Diallo                   
     3) Rasmus Rooks                    4) Dorian Powell-Harris           
  4 Alcorn State  'A'                                   42.90      42.66  
     1) Shedrick Dotson                 2) Justin Terry                   
     3) Dalyn Hughes                    4) Fred Galloway                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Alabama  'A'                                      3:07.00    3:08.47   1 
     1) Joel Lynch                      2) Quincy Smith                   
     3) Diondre Batson                  4) Ken Taylor                     
  2 Mid. Tenn. State  'A'                             3:08.00    3:08.91   1 
     1) Emmanuel Tugumisirize           2) Andre Hamilton                 
     3) Eliud Rutto                     4) Noah Akwu                      
  3 Wisconsin  'A'                                    3:09.99    3:10.87   1 
     1) Babatunde Awosika               2) Garret Payne                   
     3) Tyler Woloszyk                  4) Drew Simmons                   
  4 Mid. Tenn. State  'B'                             3:12.00    3:14.04   1 
     1) Geoffrey Akena                  2) Demetrius Shelton              
     3) Steven Palmer                   4) Rycine Ellison                 
  5 Georgia  'A'                                      3:10.00    3:14.19   1 
     1) Julian Lavender                 2) Maurice Freeman                
     3) Corey Ashbourne                 4) Eric Mills                     
  6 Wisconsin  'B'                                    3:13.00    3:15.14   1 
     1) Grant Bughman                   2) Japheth Cato                   
     3) Tim Hucke                       4) William Ottow                  
  7 Ut-Chattanooga  'B'                               3:32.00    3:22.12   2 
     1)                                 2) Iman Isang                     
     3)                                 4) Oluwatosin Ayotunde            
  8 Georgia Tech  'C'                                 3:28.10    3:22.40   1 
     1) Chris Burnett                   2) Christian Erdman               
     3) Wout Moulin                     4) Billy Koskiewicz               
  9 Mid. Tenn. State  'C'                             3:20.00    3:24.30   2 
     1) Asa Bowman                      2) James Messick                  
     3) Lyle Haywood                    4) Junior Cadet                   
 10 Georgia Tech  'B'                                 3:26.00    3:25.72   2 
     1) Nat Estes                       2) Jeremy Greenwald               
     3) Alec Clifford                   4) Nico Metzler                   
 11 Kennesaw State  'A'                               3:20.00    3:27.44   2 
     1) Bilal Abdullah                  2) Joshua Mulder                  
     3) Kaarel Mangusson                4) Hendrik Themas                 
 12 Alcorn State  'A'                                 3:18.00    3:34.06   2 
     1) Darryl Carter                   2) Dalyn Hughes                   
     3) Jamal Brougton                  4) Justin Terry                   
 -- Georgia Tech  'A'                                 3:20.00        DNF   2 
     1) Zack Fanelty                    2) Brandon Lasater                
     3) Cole Jackob                     4) Cameron Reid                   
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
 1.90m-1.95m-2.00m-2.05m-2.10m-2.13m-2.16m-2.19m-2.22m
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Collin Taylor                Wisconsin              2.11m      2.13m    6-11.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 2.16 
        P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Mykhail Chambers             G A Tech               2.10m      2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 2.16 
        P    P    O    O    O    P  XXX 
  3 Justin Fondren               Alabama                2.12m     J2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 2.16 
        P    P    O  XXO    O  XXP    X 
  4 Bilal Abdullah               Kennesaw               2.10m      2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    P    O    P  XXX 
  5 Brandon Mbaba                G A Tech               2.00m     J2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P  XXO   XO  XXX 
 -- Paul Annear                  Wisconsin              2.11m         NH            
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Greg Moxley                  Kennesaw               2.00m         NH            
     1.90 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 4.35m-4.50m-4.65m-4.80m-4.95m-5.10m-5.25m-5.35m-5.45m
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Aaron Unterberger            G A Tech               5.44m      5.25m   17-02.75 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Japheth Cato                 Wisconsin              5.30m     J5.25m   17-02.75 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Zach Ziemek                  Wisconsin              5.40m      4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  4 Jaret Jodan                  unattached             5.43m      4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  5 James Wenk                   unattached             4.74m      4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Jonathan Stiegler            Alabama                4.40m     J4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Nathan Daniel                G A Tech               4.72m     J4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Connor Foxworth              Alabama                4.90m      4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P  XXO  XXX 
  9 Matthew Morris               Kennesaw               4.45m      4.35m   14-03.25 
     4.35 4.50 
        O  XXX 
 10 Sam Snell                    Auburn                 4.60m     J4.35m   14-03.25 
     4.35 4.50 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Kaarel Mangusson             Kennesaw               4.15m         NH            
     4.35 
      XXX 
 -- Chason Farnell               Auburn                 4.60m         NH            
     4.35 4.50 
        P  XXX 
 -- Elliot Hayne                 unattached             5.45m         NH            
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Michael Owenby               Kennesaw               4.75m         NH            
     4.35 
      XXX 
 -- Joseph Yates                 Kennesaw               4.05m         NH            
     4.35 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final.
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Kamal Fuller                 Alabama                7.86m      7.24m  +0.0  23-09.00 
     FOUL      7.24m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Myles Mcdavid                G A Tech               7.30m      7.20m   1.3  23-07.50 
     6.93m(-1.2) FOUL      6.85m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) 7.19m(1.2) 7.20m(1.3)
  3 Nathan Vardaman              Alabama                7.29m      7.12m   2.6  23-04.50 
     6.95m(0.9) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      7.12m(2.6)
  4 Kameron Rory                 Mid. Tenn              7.37m      7.01m   1.9  23-00.00 
     FOUL      6.67m(-1.2) 6.89m(0.3) 7.01m(1.9) 7.00m(1.9) FOUL     
  5 Jamario Calhoun              Georgia                7.35m      6.80m  +0.0  22-03.75 
     6.80m(+0.0) ND(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Josh McCullan                Alabama                7.30m      6.78m  +0.0  22-03.00 
     6.70m(+0.0) 6.78m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Cordairo Golden              Mid. Tenn              7.34m      6.75m   0.8  22-01.75 
     6.60m(+0.0) 6.75m(0.8) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8 Marsalis Jackson             Georgia St             6.64m      6.63m   2.5  21-09.00 
     6.16m(+0.0) ND(1.2) 6.42m(1.1) 6.45m(1.9) 6.53m(0.1) 6.63m(2.5)
  9 Dalyn Hughes                 Alcorn St              7.00m      6.20m   0.1  20-04.25 
     6.20m(0.1) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 10 Jordan Thomas                G A Tech               6.65m      5.73m   0.1  18-09.75 
     5.73m(0.1) ND(+0.0) PASS                
 -- Nigel Jones                  Mid. Tenn              7.34m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Charlie Foss                 Wisconsin              6.90m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final.
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Andre Dorsey                 Kennesaw              16.04m     15.92m   0.1  52-02.75 
     15.07m(1.1) 15.55m(0.1) FOUL      15.60m(0.8) FOUL      15.92m(0.1)
  2 Cordairo Golden              Mid. Tenn             15.70m     15.77m  +0.0  51-09.00 
     FOUL      15.19m(1.6) 15.77m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Jonathan Gardner             G A Tech              15.82m     15.58m   1.2  51-01.50 
     FOUL      15.58m(1.2) PASS      ND(NWI) 15.38m(1.0) FOUL     
  4 Imani Brown                  Alabama               15.37m     14.88m   1.1  48-10.00 
     14.88m(1.1) 14.71m(0.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  5 George Freiberger            Alabama               14.89m     14.81m   0.4  48-07.25 
     14.49m(1.1) FOUL      14.81m(0.4) 14.32m(+0.0) 14.21m(0.4) ND(NWI)
  6 Paul Annear                  Wisconsin             14.73m     14.27m   0.8  46-10.00 
     FOUL      14.27m(0.8) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 -- Kameron Rory                 Mid. Tenn             14.58m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      ND(NWI)           
 -- Nigel Jones                  Mid. Tenn             13.79m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 -- Myles Mcdavid                G A Tech              14.78m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      ND(NWI) PASS                
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final.
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Andrew Brekke                Wisconsin             16.19m     16.80m   55-01.50 
      15.45m  FOUL  FOUL  15.85m  16.80m  FOUL
  2 Freddy Dickey                Alcorn St             14.70m     13.65m   44-09.50 
      12.61m  ND  ND  ND  13.65m  FOUL
  3 Tyler Crow                   Kennesaw              13.71m     12.49m   40-11.75 
      12.49m  ND  ND  ND  ND  FOUL
  4 David Henderson              Alcorn St             12.35m     12.17m   39-11.25 
      12.17m  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND
  5 Parker Shearer               Auburn                12.25m     11.67m   38-03.50 
      11.67m  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND
  6 Darryl Jones                 Alcorn St                         9.94m   32-07.50 
      9.94m  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND
 -- Robin Ji                     Georgia St            11.66m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final.
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Danny Block                  Wisconsin             59.64m     53.21m     174-07 
      52.78m  FOUL  53.21m  52.59m  FOUL  51.53m
  2 Alex Thompson                Wisconsin             58.06m     50.47m     165-07 
      48.34m  FOUL  49.29m  FOUL  50.47m  FOUL
  3 Scott Erickson               Wisconsin             53.04m     48.70m     159-09 
      FOUL  47.93m  FOUL  47.67m  FOUL  48.70m
  4 Andrew Brekke                Wisconsin             51.75m     48.54m     159-03 
      48.01m  48.02m  FOUL  47.64m  FOUL  48.54m
  5 Zach Ziemek                  Wisconsin             39.96m     44.45m     145-10 
      34.73m  ND  42.63m  44.45m  ND  42.83m
  6 Taber Wanstall               Alabama               46.00m     43.31m     142-01 
      FOUL  ND  43.31m  42.64m  ND  ND
  7 Japheth Cato                 Wisconsin             37.27m     39.60m     129-11 
      39.60m  ND  ND           
  8 Charlie Foss                 Wisconsin             39.08m     37.39m     122-08 
      37.39m  ND  ND  FOUL  FOUL  ND
  9 Parker Shearer               Auburn                36.00m     36.94m     121-02 
      36.94m  ND  ND           
 10 Tyler Crow                   Kennesaw              41.44m     35.89m     117-09 
      35.89m  ND  ND           
 11 Hendrik Themas               Kennesaw              39.04m     34.77m     114-01 
      34.77m  FOUL  ND           
 12 Martynas Sedys               Kennesaw              37.96m     32.58m     106-11 
      32.58m  ND  ND           
 13 Joseph Yates                 Kennesaw              29.46m     27.19m      89-02 
      27.19m  FOUL  ND           
 -- Robin Ji                     Georgia St            37.57m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Will Walker                  Georgia St            35.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Joshua Mulder                Kennesaw              31.52m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND           
 -- Kaarel Mangusson             Kennesaw              34.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Robert Harvey                Kennesaw              51.49m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND           
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final.
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Garland Porter               unattached            72.99m     67.95m     222-11 
      FOUL  66.94m  65.87m  67.69m  67.95m  67.70m
  2 Kevin Becker                 unattached            70.31m     66.42m     217-11 
      FOUL  64.75m  55.91m  61.96m  FOUL  66.42m
  3 Martynas Sedys               Kennesaw              61.56m     60.50m     198-06 
      60.50m  58.38m  59.43m  59.80m  58.50m  FOUL
  4 Scott Erickson               Wisconsin             55.59m     58.27m     191-02 
      55.09m  58.27m  FOUL  55.24m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Jalen Fooster                Air Force             56.46m     55.86m     183-03 
      51.12m  55.86m  54.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Charodd Richardson           Alabama               56.00m     55.67m     182-08 
      55.42m  FOUL  FOUL  55.61m  55.67m  FOUL
  7 William Kent                 Air Force             53.91m     55.21m     181-02 
      52.06m  51.40m  54.86m  55.21m  53.80m  50.11m
  8 Andrew Dunkleberger          Auburn                54.23m     53.76m     176-04 
      FOUL  53.76m  53.32m  51.83m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Enrique Gaitan               Auburn                54.15m     50.38m     165-03 
      FOUL  50.38m  49.51m  49.30m  50.17m  48.81m
 10 Charond Richardson           Alabama               50.00m     49.18m     161-04 
      49.18m  FOUL  46.36m         
 11 Robert Harvey                Kennesaw              52.11m     48.03m     157-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.03m         
 -- Tyler Crow                   Kennesaw              42.11m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND         
 -- Andrew Brekke                Wisconsin             53.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Hendrik Themas               Kennesaw              31.09m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Andre Dorsey                 Kennesaw                           FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final.
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kevin Shannon                Alabama               58.00m     62.45m     204-11 
      FOUL  60.06m  58.71m  FOUL  60.57m  62.45m
  2 Maicel Uibo                  Georgia               59.50m     60.85m     199-08 
      58.00m  56.65m  57.42m  59.17m  FOUL  60.85m
  3 Andre Dorsey                 Kennesaw              56.07m     58.80m     192-11 
      55.22m  55.93m  FOUL  55.82m  57.51m  58.80m
  4 Jace Owen                    Auburn                55.12m     56.72m     186-01 
      51.93m  50.24m  53.74m  56.19m  54.89m  56.72m
  5 Ben Schreib                  Wisconsin             58.00m     53.83m     176-07 
      52.80m  53.83m  51.81m  ND  PASS  PASS
  6 Zach Ziemek                  Wisconsin             58.00m     53.15m     174-04 
      53.11m  53.15m  FOUL  52.80m  PASS  PASS
  7 Garrett Scantling            Georgia               58.23m     52.98m     173-10 
      FOUL  52.98m  49.03m  FOUL  ND  FOUL
  8 Charlie Foss                 Wisconsin             54.00m     49.56m     162-07 
      49.56m  49.33m  FOUL  ND  ND  PASS
  9 Hendrik Themas               Kennesaw              52.13m     47.15m     154-08 
      47.15m  ND  ND  ND  ND  FOUL
 10 Devon Williams               Georgia               53.50m     43.65m     143-02 
      43.65m  ND  ND           
 11 Joseph Yates                 Kennesaw                         41.82m     137-02 
      41.82m  ND  ND         
 12 Japheth Cato                 Wisconsin             44.96m     41.76m     137-00 
      41.76m  ND  ND         
 13 Joshua Mulder                Kennesaw              38.22m     37.70m     123-08 
      37.70m  ND  FOUL         
 14 Bruce Nix                    Alcorn St             32.56m     31.91m     104-08 
      31.91m  ND  ND         
 15 Bilal Abdullah               Kennesaw                         29.73m      97-06 
      29.73m  FOUL  ND         
 16 Darryl Jones                 Alcorn St                        28.11m      92-03 
      28.11m  ND  ND         

    Online Store

    Vanderbilt Commodores
    Official Online Store

      Advertisement