Women's Track


Recap

Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
     Mississippi Open and Hept. Invitational 2012 - 4/14/2012 to 4/15/2012     
                         Results at www.cfpitiming.com                         
                    University of Mississippi in Oxford, MS                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       World: W 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
  Collegiate: C 10.78  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
       Track: T 11.10  5/15/2004   Veronica Campbell, Arkansas                 
    Ole Miss: S 11.23  2001        Teneeshia Jones                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bowie, Tori                  So. Miss.                11.38   1.2  1 
  2 Nelvis, Sharika              Arkansas St.             11.45   1.2  1 
  3 Williams, Jasmine            Ole Miss                 11.61   1.2  1 
  4 Malone, Alexis               Ul-Lafayette             11.92   1.2  1 
  5 Maxwell, Tanesha             Ct. Ark.                 11.95   1.2  1 
  6 Sewell, Brittany             Shorter                  12.04   1.2  1 
  7 Spikes, Lakeisha             Shorter                  12.06   1.2  1 
  8 Francis, Kim                 Louisiana Tech           12.07   1.2  1 
  9 Breaux, Morgan               Ul-Lafayette             12.16   3.5  2 
 10 Colbert, Talia               Georgia St.              12.20  -1.6  3 
 11 Byrd-West, DaQuanya          Memphis                  12.22   3.5  2 
 12 Svehla, Lindsay              Rhodes                   12.23   3.5  2 
 13 Colbert, Tatiana             Georgia St.              12.24  -1.6  3 
 14 Rayfield, Brianna            So. Miss.                12.29   3.5  2 
 15 Newson, Quadri               Nicholls St.             12.31   3.5  2 
 16 White, Jamie                 So. Miss.                12.33  -1.6  3 
 17 Rolle, Kellie                M.V.S.U.                 12.46   3.5  2 
 18 Joiner, Holly                Memphis                  12.50   0.1  4 
 18 Dixon, Kandice               Chattahooche             12.50  -1.6  3 
 20 McNeal, Dearra               Langston                 12.52   0.1  4 
 21 Harris, Subrina              Langston                 12.58   1.0  5 
 22 Cash, Tyaniah                Ct. Ark.                 12.63  -1.6  3 
 23 Mullen, Mary Kate            Rhodes                   12.64  -1.6  3 
 24 Wilson, Amber                Ole Miss                 12.69   3.5  2 
 25 Johnson, Natalia             Arkansas Baptist         12.76   0.1  4 
 26 Craddock, Charla             Louisiana Tech           12.81  -1.6  3 
 27 Jackson, Jasmine             Shorter                  12.97  -1.6  3 
 28 Dejurnett, Lor'Rena          Ole Miss                 13.07   3.5  2 
 29 Davis, Adriauna              Miles                    13.11   0.1  4 
 30 Johnson, Ciera               Miles                    13.27   0.1  4 
 31 Lee, Tasia                   Miles                    13.30   1.0  5 
 32 King, Jessica                Miles                    14.33   1.0  5 
 33 White, Delicia               Miles                    15.34   1.0  5 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       World: W 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
  Collegiate: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
       Track: T 22.41  5/16/2004   Veronica Campbell, Arkansas                 
    Ole Miss: S 22.83  2001        Teneeshia Jones                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Williams, Jasmine            Ole Miss                 23.67   1.6  1 
  2 Hanneman, Stacia             Louisiana Tech           24.41   1.6  1 
  3 Spikes, Lakeisha             Shorter                  24.50   1.6  1 
  4 Smith, Kimberly              Louisiana Tech           24.54   1.6  1 
  5 Wade, Victoria               Louisiana Tech           24.66   1.4  2 
  6 Barney, Tambriya             M.V.S.U.                 24.84   1.4  2 
  7 Dirance, Barlitra            Nicholls St.             24.88   1.4  2 
  8 Brewer, Wande                Georgia St.              24.93   0.8  3 
  9 Martin, Yoniece              Southern-NO              24.99   1.6  1 
 10 Newson, Quadri               Nicholls St.             25.14   0.8  3 
 11 Helm, Daisy                  Shorter                  25.17   1.0  4 
 12 Byrd-West, DaQuanya          Memphis                  25.28   0.8  3 
 12 Dixon, Kandice               Chattahooche             25.28   1.0  4 
 14 Jenkins, Brittni             Ul-Monroe                25.40   2.0  6 
 15 Williams, Queona             M.V.S.U.                 25.42   1.4  2 
 16 Pryor, Janese                M.V.S.U.                 25.45   1.4  2 
 17 Malone, Alexis               Ul-Lafayette             25.48   0.8  3 
 18 Breaux, Morgan               Ul-Lafayette             25.55   1.4  2 
 18 Rayfield, Brianna            So. Miss.                25.55   0.8  3 
 20 McNeal, Dearra               Langston                 25.56   1.0  4 
 20 Sewell, Brittany             Shorter                  25.56   1.6  1 
 22 Joiner, Holly                Memphis                  25.63   0.4  5 
 23 Rolle, Kellie                M.V.S.U.                 25.65   1.0  4 
 24 Craddock, Charla             Louisiana Tech           25.70   0.8  3 
 25 Carriere, Tricia             Nicholls St.             25.71   0.4  5 
 26 Moreland, Tia                Shorter                  25.77   1.4  2 
 27 Harris, Subrina              Langston                 25.78   1.0  4 
 28 Mullen, Mary Kate            Rhodes                   25.81   1.0  4 
 29 Taylor, Jazmyne              Chattahooche             25.86   0.4  5 
 30 Svehla, Lindsay              Rhodes                   25.94   0.8  3 
 31 Hoskins, Dominique           Shorter                  25.96   1.0  4 
 31 Williams, Victoria           Nicholls St.             25.96   0.4  5 
 33 Omotayo, Sarah               So. Miss.                25.97   0.8  3 
 34 Smith, Bronte                Memphis                  26.12   2.0  6 
 35 Cash, Tyaniah                Ct. Ark.                 26.13   2.0  6 
 36 Wilson, Amber                Ole Miss                 26.16   0.4  5 
 37 Chevis, Krystal              Ul-Lafayette             26.21   0.8  3 
 38 Hicks, Kanesha               Arkansas St.             26.40   2.0  6 
 39 Peterson, Jovanna            M.V.S.U.                 26.44   0.4  5 
 40 Martin, Alexandria           Nicholls St.             26.47   2.0  6 
 41 Lee, Megan                   Rhodes                   26.50   2.0  6 
 42 Elphage, Kacey               Ul-Lafayette             26.52   0.3  8 
 43 Davidson, Kryslynn           Shorter                  26.58   2.0  6 
 44 Dyess, Tanisha               Shorter                  26.61   0.4  5 
 45 Johnson, Natalia             Arkansas Baptist         26.81   0.4  5 
 46 Johnson, Ciera               Miles                    27.46   2.0  6 
 47 Halford, Hannah              Rhodes                   27.48   2.2  7 
 48 Davis, Adriauna              Miles                    27.96   2.2  7 
 49 Lee, Tasia                   Miles                    28.31   2.0  6 
 50 Jackson, Tyreca              Ul-Monroe                28.45   2.2  7 
 51 June, Brionna                Miles                    28.66   2.2  7 
 52 Anderson, Dominique          Unat-Ark Bap             29.64   1.0  4 
 53 Renna, Camillia              Miles                    29.67   0.3  8 
 54 McGhee, Alexandria           Langston                 30.13   0.3  8 
 -- Jones, Paige                 So. Miss.                  DNF   1.4  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       World: W 47.60  10/6/1985   Marita Koch, GDR                            
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sandi Richards, Nike                        
  Collegiate: C 50.10  6/11/1989   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
       Track: T 50.64  5/16/2004   Hazel-Ann Regis, L.S.U.                     
    Ole Miss: S 51.67  2008        Kenyata Coleman                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bridges, Kristin             Ole Miss                 53.19   1 
  2 Hollingsworth, Lauren        Ole Miss                 53.67   1 
  3 Walker, Ayana                Shorter                  54.20   1 
  4 Ballard, Ashley              Shorter                  55.18   2 
  5 Henderson, Taneka            Louisiana Tech           55.23   1 
  6 Williams, Monica             Ole Miss                 55.37   1 
  7 Bailey, Aldresha             Louisiana Tech           55.45   1 
  8 Crosby, Dominique            Louisiana Tech           56.05   2 
  9 Lightbourne, Charlesha       Georgia St.              56.14   3 
 10 Williams, Queona             M.V.S.U.                 56.46   2 
 11 Anderson, Reyna              Louisiana Tech           56.68   1 
 12 Lundy, Destiny               Ole Miss                 56.71   2 
 13 Martin, Yoniece              Southern-NO              56.73   2 
 14 Roberts, Amanda              Ul-Lafayette             56.75   3 
 15 Dirance, Barlitra            Nicholls St.             56.88   1 
 16 Imagbe, Stacy                Ul-Lafayette             56.94   3 
 17 Every, Diamond               Louisiana Tech           57.05   2 
 17 Black, Jean                  Ct. Ark.                 57.05   5 
 19 Helm, Daisy                  Shorter                  57.08   3 
 20 Fusilier, Jasmin             Ul-Lafayette             57.58   3 
 20 Douglas, Mary                Ct. Ark.                 57.58   4 
 22 Taylor, Jazmyne              Chattahooche             57.70   4 
 23 Temple, Chelsea              Rhodes                   57.86   3 
 24 Smith, Khadijah              Ct. Ark.                 57.90   4 
 25 Johnson, Jasmine             Ct. Ark.                 57.99   5 
 26 Chevis, Krystal              Ul-Lafayette             58.14   4 
 27 Adams, Mia                   Georgia St.              58.25   4 
 28 Harris, Subrina              Langston                 58.38   6 
 29 McNeal, Dearra               Langston                 58.60   5 
 30 Jenkins, Safia               Southern-NO              58.65   4 
 31 Williams, Victoria           Nicholls St.             58.67   5 
 32 Zenon, Danielle              Louisiana Tech           58.81   3 
 33 Armstrong, Kiara             Ct. Ark.                 58.94   5 
 34 Brewer, Wande                Georgia St.              59.09   6 
 35 Moreland, Tia                Shorter                  59.10   3 
 36 Thomas, Tachara              U.A.L.R.                 59.17   3 
 37 Diggs, Johneashia            Ul-Monroe                59.27   2 
 38 Davidson, Kryslynn           Shorter                  59.51   6 
 39 Snell, Jatoi                 Ct. Ark.                 59.67   5 
 40 Randle, Sierra               M.V.S.U.                 59.73   6 
 41 Peterson, Jovanna            M.V.S.U.                 59.79   4 
 42 Reed, Toyzea                 Ct. Ark.                 59.96   6 
 43 Martin, Alexandria           Nicholls St.           1:00.57   4 
 43 Dyer, Jessica                U.A.L.R.               1:00.57   6 
 45 Johnson, Leah                Ct. Ark.               1:01.05   6 
 46 Olds, Chrishana              Langston               1:01.46   7 
 47 Halford, Hannah              Rhodes                 1:02.10   7 
 48 Anderson, Dominique          Unat-Ark Bap           1:03.13   1 
 49 Vineyard, Bianca             Miles                  1:05.15   8 
 50 Jaffe, Katie                 Rhodes                 1:05.76   7 
 51 June, Brionna                Miles                  1:05.90   7 
 52 Bowler, Ashley               So. Miss.              1:05.96   8 
 53 Wilson, Kellie               Chattahooche           1:07.59   7 
 54 Toombs, Shauntasha           Miles                  1:09.98   8 
 55 Renna, Camillia              Miles                  1:10.42   8 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 1:53.28  7/26/1983   Jarmila Kratochvilova, TCH                
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles Clark, Reebok                 
  Collegiate: C 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
       Track: T 2:01.00  5/14/2004   Tiffany McWilliams, MS. State             
    Ole Miss: S 2:06.24  1997        Sherlonda Johnson                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lingley, Louisa              Memphis                2:11.75  
  2 Glave, Teona                 Ul-Monroe              2:15.26  
  3 Layne, Petrona               Ul-Lafayette           2:15.44  
  4 White, Jackie                Nicholls St.           2:15.76  
  5 Taylor, Nandia               Memphis                2:15.82  
  6 Lukasewich, Olivia           Louisiana Tech         2:16.11  
  7 Kearney, Niamh               Georgia St.            2:16.25  
  8 Carruthers, Tessni           Nicholls St.           2:16.59  
  9 Colomb, April                Ul-Lafayette           2:16.71  
 10 Leake, Tia                   Ole Miss               2:17.07  
 11 Joseph, Mackola              Southern-NO            2:17.13  
 12 Johnson, Ashley              Nicholls St.           2:17.40  
 13 Flore, Ryan                  Ole Miss               2:17.67  
 14 Jackson, Tyreca              Ul-Monroe              2:18.23  
 15 Jumper, Hannah               Vanderbilt             2:18.47  
 16 Efurd, Courtney              Ct. Ark.               2:18.66  
 17 Lockhart, Jocelyn            So. Miss.              2:19.64  
 18 Portillo, Zuna               Unattached             2:19.75  
 19 McCrory, Amy                 Ole Miss               2:20.17  
 20 Estetter, Heather            Ct. Ark.               2:20.52  
 21 Burke, Jodian                M.V.S.U.               2:21.29  
 22 Webster, Caroline            Rhodes                 2:21.64  
 23 Weaver, Chelsea              Arkansas St.           2:22.37  
 24 Cutright, Haley              Ole Miss               2:22.42  
 25 Leone, Giana                 Ole Miss               2:22.95  
 26 Diethelm, Catherine          Vanderbilt             2:22.96  
 27 Henderson, Adrianna          Langston               2:23.23  
 28 Williams, Trudy-Ann          Southern-NO            2:24.85  
 29 Masterson, Caitlin           U.A.L.R.               2:25.26  
 30 Harkness, Margaret           Ole Miss               2:25.61  
 31 Ibragimova, Zagi             Unattached             2:25.63  
 32 Miller, Megan                Unattached             2:27.35  
 33 Simpson, Stephanie           Ct. Ark.               2:29.04  
 34 Johnston, Jennifer           Memphis                2:30.21  
 35 Breathitt, Katie             Ole Miss               2:31.24  
 36 Satterfield, Kaileigh        Shorter                2:32.98  
 37 Jaffe, Katie                 Rhodes                 2:34.10  
 38 Haberstroh, Emily            Ole Miss               2:34.70  
 39 Williams, Janelle            Langston               2:36.74  
 40 Olds, Chrishana              Langston               2:36.90  
 41 Brown, Madison               Chattahooche           2:37.60  
 42 Hill, Laura                  Memphis                2:40.80  
 43 Ford, Maven                  Unattached             2:46.32  
 44 Vineyard, Bianca             Miles                  3:01.92  
 45 Toombs, Shauntasha           Miles                  3:02.43  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 3:50.46  9/11/1993   Yunxia Qu, CHN                            
    American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
  Collegiate: C 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
       Track: T 4:09.19  5/16/2004   Tiffany McWilliams, MS. State             
    Ole Miss: S 4:22.43  2004        Rachel Ellison                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Portillo, Zuna               Unattached             4:33.09  
  2 Kearney, Niamh               Georgia St.            4:36.58  
  3 Waites, Logan                Ole Miss               4:37.24  
  4 Cutright, Haley              Ole Miss               4:37.69  
  5 Salinas, Samantha            Arkansas St.           4:41.19  
  6 Aubert, Kristina             Arkansas St.           4:42.32  
  7 Breathitt, Katie             Ole Miss               4:43.18  
  8 Leake, Tia                   Ole Miss               4:43.41  
  9 Vedde, Ingvild               Nicholls St.           4:43.92  
 10 Darden, Jasmine              Memphis                4:44.35  
 11 McCrory, Amy                 Ole Miss               4:44.90  
 12 Stefanoff, Hannah            Georgia St.            4:45.22  
 13 Threlkeld, Anne              Ole Miss               4:45.38  
 14 Leone, Giana                 Ole Miss               4:45.59  
 15 Jumper, Hannah               Vanderbilt             4:46.84  
 16 Lockhart, Jocelyn            So. Miss.              4:47.04  
 17 Parcells, Rexi               Arkansas St.           4:48.01  
 18 Chumo, Joyce                 M.V.S.U.               4:49.32  
 19 Simpson, Stephanie           Ct. Ark.               4:50.06  
 20 Layne, Petrona               Ul-Lafayette           4:52.69  
 21 Efurd, Courtney              Ct. Ark.               4:54.54  
 22 Weaver, Chelsea              Arkansas St.           4:56.71  
 23 Henderson, Adrianna          Langston               5:00.03  
 24 Johnston, Jennifer           Memphis                5:01.82  
 25 Colomb, April                Ul-Lafayette           5:01.86  
 26 Tauni, Winny                 M.V.S.U.               5:03.93  
 27 Houle, Kacee                 Georgia St.            5:04.02  
 28 Myers, Denise                Ul-Monroe              5:05.27  
 29 Anderson, Zanny              Georgia St.            5:05.40  
 30 Papesh, Katie                Georgia St.            5:06.10  
 31 Josifi, Erlena               Vanderbilt             5:06.47  
 32 Godwin, Sha'Doris            Shorter                5:11.90  
 33 Sason, Sharon                Ul-Monroe              5:12.91  
 34 Morris, Courtney             Christian Bros.        5:20.11  
 35 Burke, Jodian                M.V.S.U.               5:23.41  
 36 Hill, Laura                  Memphis                5:24.93  
 37 Williams, Janelle            Langston               5:37.79  
 38 Ford, Maven                  Unattached             5:41.77  
 39 Koestler, Bethany            Ul-Monroe              5:50.08  
 40 Chillis, Porsha              Christian Bros.        6:04.33  
 -- Masterson, Caitlin           U.A.L.R.                   DNF  
 -- Bizzell, Kelsey              Christian Bros.            DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 14:11.15  6/6/2008    Tirunesh Dibba, ETH                      
    American: A 14:44.76  8/27/2010   Molly Huddle, Saucony                    
  Collegiate: C 15:09.72  2004        Kim Smith, Providence                    
       Track: T 16:22.66  5/16/2004   Erika Schneble, Vanderbilt               
    Ole Miss: S 16:48.64  3/31/2012   Logan Waites                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Skinner, Kayleigh            Ole Miss              17:06.16  
  2 Breathitt, Kelsey            Ole Miss              17:44.67  
  3 Salinas, Samantha            Arkansas St.          18:26.87  
  4 Rubel, Jennifer              Georgia St.           18:53.49  
  5 Fitch, Alisha                Memphis               19:20.75  
  6 Pressley, Sarah              Nicholls St.          19:32.89  
  7 Carroll, Emily               Ct. Ark.              19:37.17  
  8 Coulter, Claire              Rhodes                19:50.79  
  9 Spinks, Kelsey               Georgia St.           19:51.14  
 10 Lawson, Ansley               Georgia St.           20:49.48  
 11 Rodriguez, Andrea            Georgia St.           21:24.55  
 12 Carrere, Emily               Nicholls St.          21:34.03  
 -- Olivarez, Becca              Rhodes                     DNF  
 -- Aubert, Kristina             Arkansas St.               DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
       World: W 12.21  8/20/1988   Yordanka Donkova, BUL                       
    American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
  Collegiate: C 12.48  6/9/2006    Ginnie Powell, So. California               
       Track: T 12.83  5/16/2004   Lolo Jones, L.S.U.                          
    Ole Miss: S 13.22  2008        Kasey McDaniel                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Nelvis, Sharika              Arkansas St.             13.36  -0.2  1 
  2 Hartfield, Taryn             Ole Miss                 13.77  -0.2  1 
  3 Moore, Tamara                Georgia St.              13.78  -0.2  1 
  4 Anderson, Jasmine            Unattached               13.89  -0.2  1 
  5 Elphage, Kacey               Ul-Lafayette             13.93  -0.2  1 
  6 Francis, Kim                 Louisiana Tech           13.97  -0.2  1 
  7 Morman, Marci                Ole Miss                 14.22  -0.2  1 
  8 Smith, Bronte                Memphis                  14.63  -0.2  1 
  9 Omotayo, Sarah               So. Miss.                14.67   1.3  2 
 10 Norman, Leah                 Georgia St.              14.81   1.3  2 
 11 Hicks, Kanesha               Arkansas St.             14.86  -0.2  1 
 12 Bashir, Anilah               Ct. Ark.                 14.90   1.3  2 
 13 Carey, Marlesia              Louisiana Tech           14.95   1.3  2 
 14 Davidson, Kryslynn           Shorter                  15.82   1.3  2 
 15 Wimley, Alicia               M.V.S.U.                 15.94   1.3  2 
 16 Katchens, Shaniquia          M.V.S.U.                 16.86   1.3  2 
 17 O'Donnell, Danielle          Ul-Monroe                16.88   1.3  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
       World: W 52.34  8/8/2003    Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS                      
    American: A 52.47  9/1/2011    Lashinda Demus, Nike                        
  Collegiate: C 53.54  6/12/2004   Sheenna Johnson, UCLA                       
       Track: T 54.50  5/16/2004   Lashinda Demus, South Caroli                
    Ole Miss: S 57.23  2010        Sofie Persson                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rudakova, Vera               Unattached               57.61   1 
  2 Hellberg-Jonsen, Sofia       Ole Miss                 58.99   1 
  3 Holden, Kennisha             Shorter                1:01.14   1 
  4 Moore, Tamara                Georgia St.            1:01.85   1 
  5 Norman, Leah                 Georgia St.            1:01.98   1 
  6 Rolle, Kryshell              Nicholls St.           1:02.39   1 
  7 Hartfield, Taryn             Ole Miss               1:02.62   1 
  8 Yanckello, Sadie             Rhodes                 1:03.02   1 
  9 Perry, Allyson               Arkansas St.           1:03.85   2 
 10 Jude, Sarah                  Shorter                1:04.75   2 
 11 Bashir, Anilah               Ct. Ark.               1:05.40   2 
 12 Bean, Kelsey                 Arkansas St.           1:07.89   2 
 13 Greene, Denai                M.V.S.U.               1:08.89   1 
 14 Martin, Constance            Miles                  1:11.44   2 
 15 White, Kim                   Ole Miss               1:11.72   2 
 16 Katchens, Shaniquia          M.V.S.U.               1:15.67   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
       World: W  8:58.81  8/17/2008   Gulnara Galkina, RUS                     
    American: A  9:12.50  8/17/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
  Collegiate: C  9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
       Track: T 10:16.01  5/15/2004   Maureen Scott, Arkansas                  
    Ole Miss: S 10:39.95  2011        Katie Breathitt                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bishop, Alison               Georgia St.           11:28.95  
  2 Owen, Erica                  Memphis               11:32.53  
  3 Helgesson, Tilda             Arkansas St.          11:34.15  
  4 Houle, Kacee                 Georgia St.           11:34.50  
  5 Sinclair, Anna               Georgia St.           11:44.57  
  6 Chandler, Rebecca            Vanderbilt            11:44.76  
  7 Coughlin, McKenna            Ole Miss              11:52.91  
  8 Quirk, Hillary               Rhodes                12:33.70  
  9 Roy, Genevieve               Ul-Lafayette          12:58.07  
 10 Hays, Mary Kate              Louisiana Tech        13:05.42  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
       World: W 41.37  10/6/1985   GDR, GDR                                    
                       Möller, Rieger, Auerswald, Göhr                   
    American: A 41.47  8/9/1997    National Team, USA national team            
                       Gaines, Jones, Miller, Devers                     
  Collegiate: C 42.36  6/12/2009   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
                       Carter, Lucas, Duncan, Mayo                       
       Track: T 43.15  5/16/2004   L.S.U., L.S.U.                              
                       L Jones, M Hall, S Durst, M Lee                   
    Ole Miss: S 44.38  2008        Ole Miss                                    
                       Fortune, Baldwin, Coleman, Reese                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ole Miss  'A'                                         45.19   1 
  2 Louisiana Tech  'A'                                   45.65   1 
  3 Shorter  'A'                                          46.23   1 
  4 Mississippi Valley  'A'                               47.24   2 
  5 Nicholls State  'A'                                   47.29   1 
  6 Rhodes  'A'                                           48.25   2 
  7 Miles  'A'                                            51.70   2 
 -- Georgia State  'A'                                      DNF   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
       World: W 3:15.17  10/1/1988   Soviet Union, URS                         
                         Ledovskaya, Nazarova, Pinigina, Bryzgina          
    American: A 3:15.51  10/1/1988   National Team, USA national team          
                         Howard, Dixon, Brisco, Joyner                     
  Collegiate: C 3:23.75  4/3/2004    Texas, Texas                              
                         Jones, McIntosh, Chapple, Richards                
       Track: T 3:27.04  5/16/2004   L.S.U., L.S.U.                            
                         N Davy, N Bernard-Thomas, M Hall, H Regis         
    Ole Miss: S 3:32.77  2008        Ole Miss                                  
                         Davis, Coleman, Bernard, Baldwin                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ole Miss  'A'                                       3:37.94   3 
  2 Georgia State  'A'                                  3:42.44   3 
  3 Louisiana Tech  'A'                                 3:43.48   3 
  4 Louisiana Tech  'B'                                 3:47.27   3 
  5 Ul-Lafayette  'A'                                   3:48.35   3 
  6 Central Arkansas  'A'                               3:49.31   2 
  7 Rhodes  'A'                                         3:49.94   2 
  8 Ul-Monroe  'A'                                      3:50.53   2 
  9 Nicholls State  'A'                                 3:51.91   2 
 10 Southern-NO  'A'                                    3:51.93   3 
 11 Mississippi Valley  'A'                             3:53.12   2 
 12 Georgia State  'B'                                  3:57.01   1 
 13 Nicholls State  'B'                                 4:02.53   1 
 14 Memphis  'A'                                        4:04.33   1 
 15 Ole Miss  'B'                                       4:10.55   1 
 16 Ole Miss  'C'                                       4:18.95   1 
 17 Miles  'A'                                          4:37.80   3 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 progression- 1.48, 1.53, 1.58, 1.63, 1.68, 1.73, 1.78, 1.80,
 1.82, 1.84
       World: W 2.09m  8/30/1987   Stefka Kostadinova, BUL                     
    American: A 2.05m  6/26/2010   Chaunte Lowe, Nike                          
  Collegiate: C 1.98m  5/19/1995   Acuff / Bergqvist, UCLA/ SMU                
       Track: T 1.83m  4/11/2008   Krystle Schade, Alabama                     
    Ole Miss: S 1.84m  2008        Brittney Reese                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tidman, Ellie                Vanderbilt               1.73m    5-08.00 
  2 Berding, Kirsten             Memphis                  1.70m    5-07.00 
  3 Celsor, Kristen              Harding                  1.70m    5-07.00 
  4 Lee, Pamela                  Ole Miss                 1.65m    5-05.00 
  4 O'Donnell, Danielle          Ul-Monroe                1.65m    5-05.00 
  6 Haynes, Vivian               Memphis                  1.60m    5-03.00 
  7 Jones, Brittany              U.A.L.R.                 1.60m    5-03.00 
  7 Harris, Chandra              Georgia St.              1.60m    5-03.00 
  9 Irby, Taylor                 Ole Miss                 1.60m    5-03.00 
  9 Wilson, Kellie               Chattahooche             1.60m    5-03.00 
 11 Conway, Tarvia               Ul-Lafayette             1.55m    5-01.00 
 11 Freeman, Mariah              Shorter                  1.55m    5-01.00 
 11 Otto, Jessica                Arkansas St.             1.55m    5-01.00 
 11 Trisler, Madalyn             Ul-Lafayette             1.55m    5-01.00 
 11 Minter, Lakeitha             Arkansas St.             1.55m    5-01.00 
 11 Potter, Jessica              Ct. Ark.                 1.55m    5-01.00 
 -- McGhee, Alexandria           Langston                    NH            
 -- Houseworth, Makiala          Shorter                     NH            
 -- Thomas, Jade                 Ul-Monroe                   NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression- 3.05, 3.20, 3.35, 3.50, 3.65, 3.80, 3.95
 4.10, 4.20, 4.30, 4.40
       World: W 5.06m  8/28/2009   Yelena Isinbayeva, RUS                      
    American: A 4.92m  7/6/2008    Jen Stuczynski, adidas                      
  Collegiate: C 4.60m  5/14/2006   Chelsea Johnson, UCLA                       
       Track: T 4.41m  4/9/2005    Kellie Suttle, Bell Athletics               
    Ole Miss: S 4.21m  2011        Neal Tisher                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tisher, Neal                 Ole Miss                 4.00m   13-01.50 
  2 Martin, Meagan               Vanderbilt               3.90m   12-09.50 
  3 Pribyl, Mary                 Unattached               3.80m   12-05.50 
  4 Toone, Morgan                Vanderbilt               3.80m   12-05.50 
  5 Chambers, Tiffany            Harding                  3.50m   11-05.75 
  6 Culpepper, Ashleigh          Ole Miss                 3.50m   11-05.75 
  7 Hasty, Alyson                Vanderbilt               3.50m   11-05.75 
  8 Jennings, Kimi               Memphis                  3.35m   10-11.75 
  9 Laurent, Amber               Ul-Lafayette             3.35m   10-11.75 
 10 Clements, Mary               Ul-Lafayette             3.20m   10-06.00 
 10 Newcomb, Kirby               Ul-Monroe                3.20m   10-06.00 
 12 Strafuss, Miranda            Unattached               3.05m   10-00.00 
 -- Mason, Janelle               Unattached                  NH            
 -- Hochreuther, Sabrina         Memphis                     NH            
 -- McCormick, Kelly             Ole Miss                    NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Measure first legal attempt, additional measurment needs Min.
 Minimum measurment 5.20
       World: W 7.52m  6/11/1988   Galina Chistyakova, URS                     
    American: A 7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda                 
  Collegiate: C 6.99m  5/4/1985    Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA                  
       Track: T 6.93m  4/10/2010   Brittney Reese, UNATTACHED                  
    Ole Miss: S 6.95m  2008        Brittney Reese                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Reese, Brittney              Unattached               7.04mC -0.1  23-01.25 
     FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.3) 6.35m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.90m(1.8) 7.04m(-0.1)
  2 Bowie, Tori                  So. Miss.                6.28m   0.8  20-07.25 
  3 Walton, Deonna               Ole Miss                 6.08m   0.4  19-11.50 
  4 Jenkins, Rachel              Ole Miss                 5.96m   0.4  19-06.75 
  5 Morman, Marci                Ole Miss                 5.95m   0.9  19-06.25 
  6 Bozeman, Brittany            Unattached               5.94m   2.9  19-06.00 
  7 Brooks, Gabrielle            Georgia St.              5.70m   0.5  18-08.50 
  8 Holden, Porsche              Shorter                  5.68m   0.5  18-07.75 
  9 Adams, Mia                   Georgia St.              5.64m  +0.0  18-06.00 
 10 Carey, Marlesia              Louisiana Tech           5.58m   3.0  18-03.75 
 11 Bean, Ta'Shania              Ul-Lafayette             5.57m   1.5  18-03.25 
 12 Randle, Sierra               M.V.S.U.                 5.52m   1.0  18-01.50 
 13 Mitchell, Tia                Louisiana Tech           5.51m  +0.0  18-01.00 
 14 Fusilier, Jasmin             Ul-Lafayette             5.48m   2.7  17-11.75 
 15 Russell, Shari               Ole Miss                 5.47m   0.7  17-11.50 
 16 Spence, Shannon              Ole Miss                 5.42m   0.3  17-09.50 
 16 Nugent, Angelia              Georgia St.              5.42m   3.1  17-09.50 
 18 Freeman, Mariah              Shorter                  5.30m   4.1  17-04.75 
 19 Woods, Dominique             Shorter                  5.11m   3.0  16-09.25 
 19 Colbert, Talia               Georgia St.              5.11m   0.3  16-09.25 
 21 Lake, Zandra                 Shorter                  4.95m   2.5  16-03.00 
 22 Shelton, Ja'Kyra             Langston                 4.93m   2.6  16-02.25 
 23 Barney, Tambriya             M.V.S.U.                 4.92m   2.2  16-01.75 
 24 Wilkerson, Lexi              Ul-Monroe                4.61m   0.2  15-01.50 
 25 Martin, Constance            Miles                    4.55m   4.8  14-11.25 
 26 McGhee, Alexandria           Langston                 3.90m   2.0  12-09.50 
 27 Coles, Shakeitha             Langston                 3.62m   1.6  11-10.50 
 -- June, Brionna                Miles                     FOUL                 
 -- Olds, Chrishana              Langston                  FOUL                 
 -- O'Donnell, Danielle          Ul-Monroe                 FOUL                 
 -- Ware, Alicia                 Miles                     FOUL                 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Measure first legal attempt, additional measurment needs Min.
 Minimum measurment 11.00
       World: W 15.50m  8/10/1995   Inessa Kravets, UKR                        
    American: A 14.45m  7/11/2004   Tiombé Hurd, Nike                          
  Collegiate: C 14.25m  3/8/1997    Lee/ Williams, LSU/ FL State               
       Track: T 13.46m  5/16/2004   T. Pharr/ S. Gallimore, Alabama/ Auburn    
    Ole Miss: S 13.16m  2008        Brittney Reese                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Demydova, Ganna              So. Miss.               13.35m   0.2  43-09.75 
  2 Gaines, Aria                 Ole Miss                12.87m   2.0  42-02.75 
  3 Morman, Marci                Ole Miss                12.85m   0.8  42-02.00 
  4 Jones, Ke'Airra              So. Miss.               12.35m   2.5  40-06.25 
  5 Bowie, Tamarra               So. Miss.               12.11m   0.8  39-08.75 
  6 Bean, Ta'Shania              Ul-Lafayette            12.05m   0.3  39-06.50 
  7 Fusilier, Jasmin             Ul-Lafayette            11.89m   1.6  39-00.25 
  8 Barney, Tambriya             M.V.S.U.                11.87m   4.9  38-11.50 
  9 Nugent, Angelia              Georgia St.             11.85m   0.2  38-10.50 
 10 Wilkerson, Lexi              Ul-Monroe               11.53m   0.4  37-10.00 
 11 Woods, Dominique             Shorter                 11.19m   2.2  36-08.50 
 12 Spence, Shannon              Ole Miss                11.01m   0.2  36-01.50 
 -- Smith, Alexis                Ul-Monroe                 FOUL                 
 -- Shelton, Ja'Kyra             Langston                  FOUL                 
 -- Martin, Constance            Miles                     FOUL                 
 -- Adams, Mia                   Georgia St.               FOUL                 
 -- Lake, Zandra                 Shorter                   FOUL                 
 -- Scott, Morgan                Rhodes                    FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Measure first legal attempt, additional measurment needs Min.
 Minimum measurment 12.20
 "9 ALIVE" in throws, if a throw is in top 9
 then they get 3 additional throws.
       World: W 22.63m  6/7/1987    Natalya Lisovskaya, URS                    
    American: A 20.18m  6/25/1988   Pagel / Camarena-Williams, Mazda/ NYAC     
  Collegiate: C 18.99m  1983        Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
       Track: T 17.53m  5/16/2004   Kimberli Barrett, Florida                  
    Ole Miss: S 16.84m  2009        Davina Orieukwu                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hotz, Allison                Memphis                 14.06m   46-01.50 
  2 Vassell, Micara              Louisiana Tech          14.00m   45-11.25 
  3 Jaarats, Britta              Memphis                 13.97m   45-10.00 
  4 Bischof, Anna                Memphis                 13.86m   45-05.75 
  5 Leblanc, Marcella            Louisiana Tech          13.43m   44-00.75 
  6 Angelle, Sabrittany          Louisiana Tech          13.16m   43-02.25 
  7 Wells, Cyarra                Memphis                 13.03m   42-09.00 
  8 Torres, Essence              Ul-Lafayette            12.75m   41-10.00 
  9 Grissom, Rebekah             U.A.L.R.                12.32m   40-05.00 
 10 Reeves, Carresa              Georgia St.             12.29m   40-04.00 
 -- Gardner, Andrekia            M.V.S.U.                  FOUL            
 -- Agbali, Ladiya               Miles                     FOUL            
 -- Polk, Rachel                 So. Miss.                 FOUL            
 -- McElroy, Ashley              Ul-Lafayette              FOUL            
 -- Franks, Brandi               Ul-Lafayette              FOUL            
 -- Jones, Jana                  Ul-Lafayette              FOUL            
 -- Lollis, Precious             Ul-Lafayette              FOUL            
 -- Walls, Esme                  Langston                  FOUL            
 -- Henry, Sydney                Georgia St.               FOUL            
 -- Neal, Ashley                 Langston                  FOUL            
 -- Leblanc, Jasmine             Louisiana Tech            FOUL            
 -- Cephus, Brittany             Miles                     FOUL            
 -- Scott, La'Tanya              Miles                     FOUL            
 -- Johnson, Mackenzie           Ct. Ark.                  FOUL            
 -- Cox, Reshawne                Miles                     FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Measure first legal attempt, additional measurment needs Min.
 Minimum measurment 36.60
 "9 ALIVE" in throws, if a throw is in top 9
 then they get 3 additional throws.
       World: W 76.80m  7/9/1988    Gabriele Reinsch, GDR                      
    American: A 67.67m  3/14/2007   Suzy Powell, Asics                         
  Collegiate: C 67.48m  4/26/1981   Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
       Track: T 57.95m  3/31/2012   Jeneva McCall, Southern Ill                
    Ole Miss: S 53.92m  2011        Betty Williams                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Vassell, Micara              Louisiana Tech          48.65m     159-07 
      47.05m  46.87m  46.09m  FOUL  FOUL  48.65m
  2 Polk, Rachel                 So. Miss.               48.46m     159-00 
      48.46m  FOUL  FOUL  46.89m  46.30m  FOUL
  3 Bischof, Anna                Memphis                 45.53m     149-04 
      43.34m  42.80m  FOUL  45.30m  44.82m  45.53m
  4 Wells, Cara                  So. Miss.               43.60m     143-00 
      41.78m  42.13m  40.70m  42.01m  42.83m  43.60m
  5 Leblanc, Marcella            Louisiana Tech          39.46m     129-05 
      36.62m  39.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  39.46m
  6 Goss, Jennifer               Ul-Monroe               37.49m     123-00 
      35.45m  FOUL  36.13m  FOUL  35.59m  37.49m
  7 Jones, Jana                  Ul-Lafayette            37.45m     122-10 
      FOUL  37.11m  37.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Stewart, Autumn              Ct. Ark.                35.76m     117-04 
      35.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Grissom, Rebekah             U.A.L.R.                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Franks, Brandi               Ul-Lafayette              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Drew, Jennifer               Ul-Monroe                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Lollis, Precious             Ul-Lafayette              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- McElroy, Ashley              Ul-Lafayette              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Starr, Ebony                 Langston                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Leblanc, Jasmine             Louisiana Tech            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Walls, Esme                  Langston                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Neal, Ashley                 Langston                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Scott, La'Tanya              Miles                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Agbali, Ladiya               Miles                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Angelle, Sabrittany          Louisiana Tech            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Wiseley, Tiffany             Ct. Ark.                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Measure first legal attempt, additional measurment needs Min.
 Minimum measurment 40.00
 "9 ALIVE" in throws, if a throw is in top 9
 then they get 3 additional throws.
       World: W 79.42m  5/29/2011   Betty Heidler, GER                         
    American: A 73.87m  6/25/2005   Erin Gilreath, NYAC                        
  Collegiate: C 72.94m  4/13/2007   Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
       Track: T 67.86m  4/9/2005    Candice Scott, Florida                     
    Ole Miss: S 61.84m  2011        Juliana Smith                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Suesanna           Unattached              54.84m     179-11 
      FOUL  54.84m  52.70m  53.54m  53.41m  FOUL
  2 Wells, Cara                  So. Miss.               50.63m     166-01 
      49.94m  50.63m  46.73m  48.77m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Visic, Petra                 So. Miss.               50.58m     165-11 
      47.72m  FOUL  48.09m  FOUL  50.58m  FOUL
  4 Miller, Jazmin               Ole Miss                49.47m     162-04 
      48.61m  49.47m  46.40m  47.76m  FOUL  47.37m
  5 Jaarats, Britta              Memphis                 49.35m     161-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  47.70m  47.38m  49.35m  FOUL
 -- Drew, Jennifer               Ul-Monroe                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- McElroy, Ashley              Ul-Lafayette              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Johnson, Mackenzie           Ct. Ark.                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Goss, Jennifer               Ul-Monroe                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Henderson, Kesean            Georgia St.               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Gardner, Andrekia            M.V.S.U.                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Blunt, Brittany              Ul-Lafayette              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Wells, Cyarra                Memphis                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Measure first legal attempt, additional measurment needs Min.
 Minimum measurment 33.50
 "9 ALIVE" in throws, if a throw is in top 9
 then they get 3 additional throws.
       World: W 72.28m  9/13/2008   Barbora Špotáková, CZE                     
    American: A 66.67m  6/25/2010   Kara Patterson, Asics                      
  Collegiate: C 61.82m  6/13/2003   Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
       Track: T 46.07m  5/3/2008    Evelien Dekkers, Florida                   
    Ole Miss: S 45.26m  2007        Marlee Kevech                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Springer, Jaimee             Nicholls St.            43.41m     142-05 
  2 Cook, Mayme                  Ul-Lafayette            43.27m     141-11 
  3 Scott, Aja                   Nicholls St.            42.92m     140-10 
  4 Tisher, Neal                 Ole Miss                42.82m     140-06 
  5 Richard, Marcie              Ul-Monroe               41.44m     135-11 
  6 Bischof, Anna                Memphis                 39.73m     130-04 
  7 Nall, Mary                   Ole Miss                39.61m     129-11 
  8 Meche, Kirsten               Ul-Lafayette            37.40m     122-08 
  9 Sharp, Amber                 Ul-Lafayette            36.74m     120-06 
 10 Foulds, Anna                 Nicholls St.            34.26m     112-05 
 11 Caillouet, Megan             Ul-Monroe               33.81m     110-11 
 12 Williams, Caroline           Ole Miss                33.52m     110-00 
 13 Rankin, Emily                Nicholls St.            32.63m     107-01 
 14 Grillot, Ashley              So. Miss.               31.99m     104-11 
 15 Goss, Jennifer               Ul-Monroe               31.59m     103-08 
 16 Brown, Madison               Chattahooche            30.52m     100-01 
 -- Walls, Esme                  Langston                  FOUL            
 -- Haggins, Keiera              Shorter                   FOUL            
 -- Gardner, Andrekia            M.V.S.U.                  FOUL            
 -- Neal, Ashley                 Langston                  FOUL            
 -- Starr, Ebony                 Langston                  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ellis, Jasmine               Ct. Ark.                 25.35  -0.4  2    855
  2 McDonald, Fabia              Ole Miss                 25.38  -1.3  1    852
  3 Jones, Quaniqua              Memphis                  25.48  -0.4  2    843
  4 Greene, Denai                M.V.S.U.                 25.91  -0.4  2    805
  5 Snow, Megan                  Ct. Ark.                 26.31  -1.3  1    770
  6 Toldy, Laura                 Memphis                  26.63  -0.4  2    743
  7 Rahn, Xenia                  Memphis                  27.12  -1.3  1    702
  8 Burgess, Taryn               Rhodes                   27.28  -1.3  1    689
  9 Martin, April                Ct. Ark.                 27.31  -1.3  1    686
 10 Coleman, Christiana          Ole Miss                 27.92  -0.4  2    637
 11 Whittle, Sydney              Chattahooche             28.71  -0.4  2    576
 12 Muckensturm, Mallory         Ct. Ark.                 31.75  -1.3  1    367
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 McDonald, Fabia              Ole Miss                 14.05   1.4  3    971
  2 Jones, Quaniqua              Memphis                  14.33   1.4  3    932
  3 Ellis, Jasmine               Ct. Ark.                 14.54   1.4  3    903
  4 Snow, Megan                  Ct. Ark.                 14.71   0.4  1    880
  5 Rahn, Xenia                  Memphis                  14.87  -0.2  4    859
  6 Greene, Denai                M.V.S.U.                 15.60  -0.2  4    764
  7 Coleman, Christiana          Ole Miss                 16.03   0.4  1    711
  8 Toldy, Laura                 Memphis                  16.29   0.5  2    679
  9 Martin, April                Ct. Ark.                 16.65   0.5  2    637
 10 Burgess, Taryn               Rhodes                   16.89  -0.2  4    609
 11 Whittle, Sydney              Chattahooche             18.95   0.4  1    395
 12 Muckensturm, Mallory         Ct. Ark.                 21.84   0.5  2    167
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McDonald, Fabia              Ole Miss                 1.68m    5-06.00    830
  1 Rahn, Xenia                  Memphis                  1.68m    5-06.00    830
  3 Toldy, Laura                 Memphis                  1.65m    5-05.00    795
  4 Snow, Megan                  Ct. Ark.                 1.59m    5-02.50    724
  5 Ellis, Jasmine               Ct. Ark.                 1.56m    5-01.25    689
  6 Coleman, Christiana          Ole Miss                 1.53m    5-00.25    655
  7 Martin, April                Ct. Ark.                 1.50m    4-11.00    621
  8 Burgess, Taryn               Rhodes                   1.47m    4-09.75    588
  9 Whittle, Sydney              Chattahooche             1.44m    4-08.75    555
 10 Muckensturm, Mallory         Ct. Ark.                 1.41m    4-07.50    523
 10 Greene, Denai                M.V.S.U.                 1.41m    4-07.50    523
 -- Jones, Quaniqua              Memphis                     NH            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Snow, Megan                  Ct. Ark.                12.09m   39-08.00    667
  2 Rahn, Xenia                  Memphis                 11.67m   38-03.50    639
  3 Ellis, Jasmine               Ct. Ark.                11.35m   37-03.00    618
  4 McDonald, Fabia              Ole Miss                11.12m   36-05.75    603
  5 Toldy, Laura                 Memphis                 10.17m   33-04.50    541
  6 Martin, April                Ct. Ark.                10.10m   33-01.75    536
  7 Jones, Quaniqua              Memphis                 10.02m   32-10.50    531
  8 Coleman, Christiana          Ole Miss                 9.11m   29-10.75    471
  9 Muckensturm, Mallory         Ct. Ark.                 9.03m   29-07.50    466
 10 Burgess, Taryn               Rhodes                   7.41m   24-03.75    361
 11 Whittle, Sydney              Chattahooche             7.22m   23-08.25    349
 12 Greene, Denai                M.V.S.U.                 7.19m   23-07.25    347
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       World: W  9.58  8/16/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, adidas                           
  Collegiate: C  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngoni Makusha, Florida State                
       Track: T 10.18  4/11/2009   Michael Rogers, Unattached                  
    Ole Miss: S 10.11  1994        Greg Saddler                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Granger, Michael             Ole Miss                 10.17T  0.2  1 
  2 Young, Isiah                 Ole Miss                 10.19   0.2  1 
  3 Jobodwana, Anaso             Jackson State            10.24   2.1  2 
  4 Kimmons, Trell               adidas                   10.26   0.2  1 
  5 Burns, Demond                U.A.L.R.                 10.35   2.1  2 
  6 Bailey, Elvyon               Arkansas Baptist         10.36   2.1  2 
  7 Jones, Justin                Ul-Lafayette             10.42   2.1  2 
  8 Lee, Brent                   Jackson State            10.52   0.2  1 
  8 Juin, Jonathan               Unattached               10.52   0.2  1 
 10 Farr, Kendrick               Arkansas Baptist         10.55   2.1  2 
 11 Wilson, Kirk                 Shorter                  10.58   0.2  1 
 12 Young, Clyde                 Langston                 10.62  -0.5  3 
 13 Solorzano, Jorge             Unattached               10.63   2.1  2 
 13 Miles, Christopher           Georgia St.              10.63   2.1  2 
 15 Harris, Jatarius             M.V.S.U.                 10.69   1.0  6 
 16 Ivory, Ed                    Louisiana Tech           10.71   1.5  4 
 17 Kelly, Richard               Jackson State            10.73  -0.5  3 
 18 Kerswill, Matt               Wisconsin                10.74   1.5  4 
 19 Moon, Bradley                Shorter                  10.76  -0.5  3 
 20 Brady, Geoffrey              Jackson State            10.78   1.5  4 
 21 Walters, David               Langston                 10.82   0.2  5 
 22 Ponder, Durante              Jackson State            10.85   1.5  4 
 23 Grant, Cherard               Arkansas Baptist         10.86   2.1  2 
 23 Gipson, Kory                 Chattahooche             10.86   1.5  4 
 25 White, David                 M.V.S.U.                 10.88   0.2  5 
 25 Koger, Julius                Langston                 10.88  -0.5  3 
 27 Sigler, Joshua               Ul-Lafayette             10.89   1.5  4 
 28 Whitfield, Justin            Arkansas St.             10.91   1.0  6 
 29 Fearon, Sidney               Unattached               10.92   0.2  5 
 30 Davis, Jaz                   Memphis                  11.11  -0.5  3 
 30 Gainous, Alex                Georgia St.              11.11   0.2  5 
 32 Stechler, Kevin              Rhodes                   11.12   0.2  5 
 33 Stuckey, Jeremy              Ct. Ark.                 11.15   1.0  6 
 33 Adams, Justin                Jackson State            11.15   1.8  7 
 35 Washington, Josph            Ct. Ark.                 11.16   1.0  6 
 36 McCoy, Randy                 So. Miss.                11.19  -0.5  3 
 37 Wilson, Robert               M.V.S.U.                 11.23   1.0  6 
 38 Clark, Ishma                 Ct. Ark.                 11.24   1.0  6 
 38 Bloxom, Adarius              Unattached               11.24  -1.2  8 
 40 Johnson, Chris               Chattahooche             11.26   0.2  5 
 41 Smith, Carson                Jackson State            11.28   1.8  7 
 41 Clay, Wesley                 Shorter                  11.28   0.2  5 
 43 Davis, Jamel                 Unattached               11.29   0.2  5 
 44 Williams, Solomon            Arkansas St.             11.30   1.8  7 
 45 Williams, Jeffrey            Shorter                  11.31   1.8  7 
 46 Helvie, Devin                Shorter                  11.32   1.0  6 
 47 Scott, CJ                    Shorter                  11.33   1.8  7 
 48 Crayton, Rashaud             Miles                    11.47   1.8  7 
 49 Thompson, LaDarius           Miles                    11.50   1.0  6 
 49 Phillips, Jeremy             Rhodes                   11.50  -1.2  8 
 51 Farrell, Justin              Miles                    11.58   1.8  7 
 52 Atkins, Jonathan             Jackson State            11.67  -1.2  8 
 53 Guy, Cullen                  Unattached               11.86   1.5  4 
 54 Kelly, Dereon                Arkansas Baptist         12.00  -1.2  8 
 55 Spann, Mario                 So. Miss.                12.45  -0.5  3 
 56 Badger, Marvin               Arkansas Baptist         13.12  -1.2  8 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       World: W 19.19  8/20/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 19.69  5/25/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
       Track: T 20.49  3/31/2012   Isiah Young, OLE MISS                       
    Ole Miss: S 20.49  3/31/2012   Isiah Young                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jobodwana, Anaso             Jackson State            20.32T  1.9  1 
  2 Young, Isiah                 Ole Miss                 20.33T  1.9  1 
  3 Kimmons, Trell               adidas                   20.62   1.9  1 
  4 Juin, Jonathan               Unattached               20.81   1.9  1 
  5 Granger, Michael             Ole Miss                 20.90   1.9  1 
  6 Smith, Adika                 Shorter                  20.93  -0.7  2 
  6 Bailey, Elvyon               Arkansas Baptist         20.93   1.9  1 
  8 Burns, Demond                U.A.L.R.                 21.02   1.9  1 
  9 Lee, Brent                   Jackson State            21.37   1.9  1 
 10 Meyer, Joseph                Arkansas St.             21.61  -0.7  2 
 11 Koger, Julius                Langston                 21.63   1.2  4 
 12 Weeks, Quinton               M.V.S.U.                 21.67   1.2  4 
 12 White, David                 M.V.S.U.                 21.67   1.2  4 
 14 Richardson, Dennis           Louisiana Tech           21.70  -0.7  2 
 15 Dameron, Randall             Shorter                  21.71  -0.7  2 
 16 Wilson, Kirk                 Shorter                  21.72   1.9  1 
 17 Gipson, Kory                 Chattahooche             21.76  -0.5  7 
 18 Kelly, Richard               Jackson State            21.92   1.2  4 
 18 Guice, Antoine               Jackson State            21.92   0.1  5 
 20 Farr, Kendrick               Arkansas Baptist         21.94  -0.7  2 
 20 Sigler, Joshua               Ul-Lafayette             21.94  -0.6  8 
 22 Brady, Geoffrey              Jackson State            22.07  -0.7  2 
 23 McIntosh, Jamie              Jackson State            22.12   0.1  5 
 23 Miles, Christopher           Georgia St.              22.12  -0.7  2 
 25 Walters, David               Langston                 22.15  -0.6  8 
 26 Young, Clyde                 Langston                 22.25  -0.6  6 
 27 Hartridge, Dwight            Chattahooche             22.26  -0.6  8 
 28 Gilyard, Joseph              Ul-Monroe                22.28   0.1  5 
 29 Franklin, John               Louisiana Tech           22.32   1.2  4 
 30 Harris, Jatarius             M.V.S.U.                 22.38  -0.5  7 
 31 Varella, Louis               Jackson State            22.43  -0.6  6 
 32 Henderson, Deven             Louisiana Tech           22.44   2.8  9 
 33 Bloxom, Adarius              Unattached               22.45  -0.8 10 
 34 Davis, Jamel                 Unattached               22.47  -0.6  6 
 35 Gainous, Alex                Georgia St.              22.48  -0.6  8 
 36 Jackson, Antoine             Ul-Lafayette             22.49  -0.6  8 
 36 Smith, Brandon               Langston                 22.49  -0.5  7 
 38 Julien, Gilbert              Louisiana Tech           22.50  -0.5  7 
 39 Wilson, Jeremy               Jackson State            22.64  -0.6  8 
 39 Wilson, Robert               M.V.S.U.                 22.64  -0.5  7 
 41 Brown, Darnell               Georgia St.              22.67  -0.8 10 
 42 Burge, Patrick               Langston                 22.71  -0.8 10 
 43 Helvie, Devin                Shorter                  22.76   2.8  9 
 44 Stechler, Kevin              Rhodes                   22.80  -0.5  7 
 45 Clay, Wesley                 Shorter                  22.85   2.8  9 
 46 Clark, Ishma                 Ct. Ark.                 22.86  -0.6  6 
 47 Simpson, Jackie              Unattached               22.87  -0.8 10 
 48 Andrews, Dequez              Miles                    22.89  -0.5  7 
 49 Alexander, Claude            Arkansas Baptist         22.97   0.1  5 
 50 Heard, Terrell               Arkansas Baptist         22.99  -0.6  6 
 51 MC Gaha, Wade                Unattached               23.03  -0.6  8 
 52 Crayton, Rashaud             Miles                    23.14   2.8  9 
 53 Washington, Josph            Ct. Ark.                 23.19  -0.6  8 
 54 Thompson, LaDarius           Miles                    23.26   2.8  9 
 55 Felder, Willie               Langston                 23.36  -1.1 11 
 56 Crane, Cleother              Unattached               23.50  -0.8 10 
 57 Farrell, Justin              Miles                    23.54  -0.8 10 
 58 Nobles, Allen                Chattahooche             23.89  -0.6  8 
 59 Donald, Brandon              Unattached               23.93   2.8  9 
 60 Badger, Marvin               Arkansas Baptist         25.75   2.8  9 
 -- Grant, Cherard               Arkansas Baptist            NT   NWI  3 
 -- Fair, Malik                  Shorter                     NT   NWI  3 
 -- Sims, Justin                 So. Miss.                   NT   NWI  3 
 -- Hammon, Brady                Wisconsin                   NT   NWI  3 
 -- Jefferson, Kyle              Wisconsin                   NT   NWI  3 
 -- Jones, Justin                Ul-Lafayette                NT   NWI  3 
 -- Richards, Stevorn            Southern-NO                 NT   NWI  3 
 -- Mcfarlane, Peter             Southern-NO                 NT   NWI  3 
 -- Williams, Sheldon            Southern-NO                 NT   NWI  3 
 -- Ray, Damion                  M.V.S.U.                    FS  -1.1 11 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       World: W 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA                        
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, So. California                
       Track: T 45.16  5/16/2004   Kelly Willie, L.S.U.                        
    Ole Miss: S 45.29  1994        Brad Price                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Raphael, Sage                Ct. Ark.                 46.22   1 
  2 Meyer, Joseph                Arkansas St.             46.78   1 
  3 Dameron, Randall             Shorter                  47.21   1 
  4 Griffin, Montez              Ole Miss                 47.26   1 
  5 Oliver, Dante'               Ole Miss                 47.43   1 
  6 Word, Brian                  Ole Miss                 47.7h   2 
  6 Tanner, Chance               Ct. Ark.                 47.7h   2 
  8 Fair, Malik                  Shorter                  47.78   1 
  9 Woloszyk, Tyler              Wisconsin                48.1h   2 
 10 Jones, Keyon                 Ul-Monroe                48.21   1 
 11 Serrette, Creighton          Ole Miss                 48.4h   2 
 12 Varella, Louis               Jackson State            48.62   3 
 13 McIntosh, Jamie              Jackson State            48.89   3 
 14 Smith, Brandon               Langston                 48.95   4 
 15 Muhammad, Yusuf              Louisiana Tech           49.02   4 
 16 Jackson, Antoine             Ul-Lafayette             49.08   4 
 17 Thomas, David                Chattahooche             49.09   4 
 18 Hartman, Brett               Wisconsin                49.1h   2 
 19 Roberson, Myguel             Shorter                  49.12   4 
 20 Ray, Kelton                  Ct. Ark.                 49.14   3 
 21 Pereira, John                Chattahooche             49.23   5 
 22 Wilson, Jeremy               Jackson State            49.25   3 
 23 Smith, Dustie                Ct. Ark.                 49.39   4 
 24 Richards, Stevorn            Southern-NO              49.4h   2 
 25 Guice, Antoine               Jackson State            49.60   1 
 26 Robinson, Dontavius          Langston                 49.98   6 
 27 Everson, Cameron             So. Miss.                50.04   5 
 28 Hampton, Dimitri             Ul-Monroe                50.18   1 
 29 Weeks, Quinton               M.V.S.U.                 50.22   3 
 30 McCottrell, Mario            Langston                 50.24   5 
 31 Mason, Isaiah                Ct. Ark.                 50.53   5 
 32 Hudson, Ananias              Ct. Ark.                 50.59   6 
 33 Brown, Darnell               Georgia St.              50.62   5 
 34 Andrews, Dequez              Miles                    50.82   5 
 35 Young, Jamal                 So. Miss.                51.05   3 
 36 Davis, Jamel                 Unattached               51.11   3 
 37 Allen, Willie                Ul-Lafayette             51.18   5 
 38 Adams, Justin                Jackson State            51.35   6 
 39 Walker, Charles              Rhodes                   51.36   7 
 40 Sutherland, Daniel           Rhodes                   51.46   6 
 41 Atkins, Jonathan             Jackson State            51.50   8 
 42 Jones, Tim                   Memphis                  51.68   6 
 43 Freeman, Andrew              Unattached               51.87   7 
 44 Nobles, Allen                Chattahooche             51.92   6 
 45 Burge, Patrick               Langston                 52.59   7 
 46 Smith, Adika                 Shorter                  52.88   3 
 47 Smith, Corey                 Georgia St.              53.23   8 
 48 Johnson, Micheal             Miles                    53.55   7 
 49 Donald, Brandon              Unattached               54.52   7 
 50 Pierre, Terryre              Miles                    55.07   7 
 51 Lewis, Eddie                 Ul-Monroe                55.30   7 
 52 Houff, Courtney              Ct. Ark.                 55.61   6 
 53 Smith, Carson                Jackson State            56.29   8 
 54 Powell, Amir                 Miles                    56.99   8 
 55 Gordon, Mark                 Miles                    58.91   8 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 1:41.01  8/29/2010   David Rudisha, KEN                        
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
  Collegiate: C 1:44.55  5/4/1996    Julius Achon, George Mason                
       Track: T 1:46.60  5/16/2004   Paul Cross, Tennessee                     
    Ole Miss: S 1:44.07  1990        George Kersh                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fiege, Fabian                Memphis                1:51.61  
  2 Green, Alwayne               Louisiana Tech         1:53.23  
  3 Smith, Brendan               Missouri S&T           1:53.87  
  4 Guleed, Abdi                 Memphis                1:54.11  
  5 Hucke, Tim                   Wisconsin              1:54.54  
  6 Maglasang, James             Memphis                1:54.70  
  7 Harper, Chris                Georgia St.            1:54.77  
  8 Morris, Jermaine             Louisiana Tech         1:55.56  
  9 Nelsen, Evan                 Rhodes                 1:55.62  
 10 Smith, Jamael                Chattahooche           1:56.80  
 11 Ender, Stephan               Memphis                1:56.97  
 12 Ryan, Connor                 Ct. Ark.               1:57.57  
 13 Kiptoo, Kipchirchir          Ole Miss               1:57.77  
 14 van AsWegen, Michael         Ul-Lafayette           1:57.80  
 15 Caldwell, Devin              Ul-Monroe              1:57.84  
 16 Bunyan, Bailey               Arkansas St.           1:57.99  
 16 Stocker, Kyle                Missouri S&T           1:57.99  
 18 Hinds, Ibrahim               Jackson State          1:58.03  
 18 Casey, Arthur                Chattahooche           1:58.03  
 20 Murray, Rushian              Southern-NO            1:58.13  
 21 Brown, Prentis               Chattahooche           1:58.53  
 22 Carter, Austin               Memphis                1:58.60  
 23 Wolf, Julien                 Memphis                1:58.70  
 24 Smith, Drakarius             Louisiana Tech         1:59.26  
 25 Bachman, Andrew              Vanderbilt             1:59.57  
 26 Chumbai, Silah               Ul-Monroe              1:59.84  
 27 Black, Julian                Georgia St.            2:00.19  
 28 Williams, Richard            Arkansas St.           2:00.35  
 29 Gerber, Benjamin             Ct. Ark.               2:00.51  
 29 McCottrell, Mario            Langston               2:00.51  
 31 Scherping, Brian             Missouri S&T           2:00.57  
 32 Pinkston, Justin             Memphis                2:00.69  
 33 Black, Brandon               Georgia St.            2:01.52  
 34 Becton, Briar                Arkansas St.           2:01.90  
 35 Vanderkleed, Chris           Georgia St.            2:02.01  
 36 Hoff, Etan                   So. Miss.              2:02.85  
 37 Alexander, Jalen             Ct. Ark.               2:05.07  
 38 Rice, Jeremy                 Memphis                2:05.81  
 39 Nichols, Alex                Ole Miss               2:06.12  
 40 Brogniet, Pierre             Georgia St.            2:07.05  
 41 Sasse, Jeremy                U.A.L.R.               2:07.57  
 42 Dalton, Dominic              Chattahooche           2:07.93  
 43 Mwangi, Joshua               Southern-NO            2:08.32  
 44 Ledet, Aaron                 Miles                  2:17.24  
 45 Johnson, Micheal             Miles                  2:17.25  
 46 Freeman, Andrew              Unattached             2:18.31  
 47 Pierre, Terryre              Miles                  2:38.13  
 48 Gordon, Mark                 Miles                  2:38.27  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 3:26.00  7/14/1998   Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR                   
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
       Track: T 3:40.18  5/16/2004   Alistair Cragg, Arkansas                  
    Ole Miss: S 3:44.32  1985        Doug Smith                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ondrasek, Kevin              Unattached             3:48.32  
  2 Bor, Julius                  Unattached             3:50.33  
  3 Young, Riley                 Ole Miss               3:51.59  
  4 Buechel, Daniel              Wisconsin              3:53.49  
  5 Poncelet, Valentin           Georgia St.            3:58.57  
  6 Kiptoo, Kipchirchir          Ole Miss               4:00.46  
  7 Bunyan, Bailey               Arkansas St.           4:01.04  
  8 Gerber, Benjamin             Ct. Ark.               4:01.31  
  9 Beatty, Cody                 Rhodes                 4:01.65  
 10 Bachman, Andrew              Vanderbilt             4:01.81  
 11 Tomy, Tyler                  Georgia St.            4:01.99  
 12 Marchman, Chris              Missouri S&T           4:02.42  
 13 Ash, Alan                    Vanderbilt             4:03.65  
 14 Kitto, Brent                 Louisiana Tech         4:04.12  
 15 Ryan, Connor                 Ct. Ark.               4:04.19  
 16 Rewick, Kyle                 Vanderbilt             4:04.96  
 17 Malmed, Billy                Vanderbilt             4:05.07  
 18 Carter, Austin               Memphis                4:05.71  
 19 Ernst, Allen                 Missouri S&T           4:06.31  
 20 McAdams, David               Vanderbilt             4:11.42  
 21 Ashton, Taylor               Louisiana Tech         4:11.72  
 22 Cleveland, Matthew           Vanderbilt             4:11.76  
 23 Cortez, Steven               Louisiana Tech         4:12.04  
 24 Dalton, Dominic              Chattahooche           4:12.78  
 25 Hinds, Ibrahim               Jackson State          4:12.85  
 26 Hoff, Etan                   So. Miss.              4:13.02  
 27 Seagren, Woody               Harding                4:13.60  
 28 Becton, Briar                Arkansas St.           4:13.70  
 29 Newsom, Loren                Ole Miss               4:15.05  
 30 Black, Brandon               Georgia St.            4:15.09  
 31 Mattson, Sam                 Rhodes                 4:16.36  
 32 Brown, Prentis               Chattahooche           4:17.55  
 33 Jones, Joel                  Vanderbilt             4:18.45  
 34 Henderson, Dan               Vanderbilt             4:18.72  
 35 Wolfe, Dan                   Rhodes                 4:18.98  
 36 Howards, Casey               Vanderbilt             4:21.21  
 37 Joyner, Keanan               Memphis                4:22.28  
 38 McLarty, Kyle                Christian Bros.        4:24.55  
 39 Salazar, Tomas               Vanderbilt             4:35.17  
 40 Ledet, Aaron                 Miles                  5:07.90  
 41 McCray, Robert               Miles                  7:50.29  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 12:37.35  5/31/2004   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                     
    American: A 12:53.60  7/22/2011   Bernard Lagat, Nike                      
  Collegiate: C 13:08.4h  4/8/1978    Henry Rono, Washington Sate              
       Track: T 14:02.22  5/2/2009    Kyle Lewis, Ole Miss                     
    Ole Miss: S 13:46.26  2008        Barnabas Kirui                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kiptoo, Moses                Unattached            15:13.44  
  2 France, Zach                 Ul-Lafayette          15:37.03  
  3 Tomy, Tyler                  Georgia St.           15:38.97  
  4 Boatner, BO                  Unattached            15:40.90  
  5 Boetje, Austin               Georgia St.           15:42.78  
  6 Fleeman, Jeremiah            Ct. Ark.              15:48.51  
  7 Shipp, Alex                  Christian Bros.       17:08.50  
  8 Manning, Chris               Georgia St.           17:41.17  
  9 Rhoads, Samuel               Jackson State         18:08.51  
 10 Kerby, Drew                  Rhodes                18:23.47  
 -- Slocum, Josh                 Louisiana Tech             DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
       World: W 12.87  6/12/2008   Dayron Robles, CUB                          
    American: A 12.89  7/16/2010   David Oliver, Nike                          
  Collegiate: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
       Track: T 13.27  4/12/2008   Antwon Hicks, adidas                        
    Ole Miss: S 13.35  2005        Antwon Hicks                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Williams, Solomon            Arkansas St.             14.40  -1.3  1 
  2 McGee, Bentrell              Jackson State            14.44  -1.3  1 
  3 Semien, Robert               Ole Miss                 14.66  -1.3  1 
  4 Boyer, Kenny                 Jackson State            14.71  -1.3  1 
  5 Boykins, Keyondrick          Ul-Lafayette             14.74  -1.3  1 
  6 Rollins, Kasey               Georgia St.              14.84  -0.2  2 
  7 Stander, Charl               Arkansas St.             15.06  -0.2  2 
  8 Maes, Sander                 Ul-Lafayette             15.24  -0.2  2 
  9 Durr, Patrick                Unattached               15.53  -0.2  2 
 10 Phillips, Greg               Arkansas St.             15.61  -0.2  2 
 11 Grim, Lucas                  Rhodes                   16.11  -0.2  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
       World: W 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA                            
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
  Collegiate: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
       Track: T 48.77  5/16/2004   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Ole Miss: S 49.52  2010        Lee Ellis Moore                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Blanks, Carson               Ole Miss                 51.28   1 
  2 Plank, Patrick               Wisconsin                51.43   1 
  3 Word, Mychal                 Unattached               52.92   1 
  4 Harrison, Demarcus           Ct. Ark.                 53.25   1 
  5 MC Gaha, Wade                Unattached               54.09   1 
  6 Bughman, Grant               Wisconsin                54.45   2 
  7 Ponder, Durante              Jackson State            54.75   2 
  8 Phillips, Greg               Arkansas St.             54.81   2 
  9 Miller, Jestin               Ul-Monroe                54.84   1 
 10 Maat, Ojike                  Memphis                  54.86   2 
 11 Lane, Casey                  U.A.L.R.                 55.27   2 
 12 Devers, Jeremy               Louisiana Tech           55.48   3 
 13 Semien, Robert               Ole Miss                 55.68   2 
 14 Howard, Kedemah              Shorter                  56.26   4 
 15 Fenderson, Patrick           Arkansas Baptist         56.30   1 
 16 Harrison, Tyler              Unattached               56.48   3 
 17 Redding, Jonathan            Ole Miss                 57.39   3 
 18 Durr, Patrick                Unattached               58.59   4 
 19 Rollins, Kasey               Georgia St.              59.10   3 
 20 Grim, Lucas                  Rhodes                 1:00.56   4 
 21 Felder, Willie               Langston               1:01.22   3 
 -- Stevens, Louis               Ul-Lafayette               DNF   4 
 -- Sams, Jamel                  Ul-Monroe                  DNF   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
       World: W 7:53.63  9/3/2004    Saďf Shaheen, QAT                         
    American: A 8:08.82  7/14/2006   Daniel Lincoln, Nike                      
  Collegiate: C 8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
       Track: T 8:53.01  5/15/2004   Steve Zieminski, Florida                  
    Ole Miss: S 8:20.36  2007        Barnabas Kirui                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ghioca, Gabriel              U.A.L.R.               9:45.71  
  2 Kibet, Daniel                M.V.S.U.               9:55.94  
  3 Serrano, Jose                M.V.S.U.              10:10.39  
  4 Kiplagat, Victor             M.V.S.U.              10:13.81  
  5 Turner, Zachary              Unattached            10:30.61  
  6 Scruggs, Phil                Unattached            10:32.46  
  7 Pipak, Pierce                Ct. Ark.              10:40.86  
  8 Pulliam, David               M.V.S.U.              10:58.33  
  9 Tait, Andrew                 Rhodes                11:34.77  
 10 Beno, Andrew                 Rhodes                11:52.57  
 11 Zietsma, Mathew              Chattahooche          12:09.34  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
       World: W 37.04  9/4/2011    Jamaica, JAM                                
                       Carter, Frater, Blake, Bolt                       
    American: A 37.40  8/8/1992    National Team, USA national team            
                       Marsh, Burrell, Mitchell, Lewis                   
  Collegiate: C 38.04  6/5/1998    TCU, TCU                                    
                       Howard, Holloway, Williams, Spencer               
       Track: T 39.17  5/16/2004   Arkansas, Arkansas                          
                       M Thomas, W Spearmon, T Gay, O Brown              
    Ole Miss: S 39.56  2002        Ole Miss                                    
                       Lawson, Triggs, Biddle, Shelton                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wisconsin  'A'                                        40.48   2 
  2 Shorter  'A'                                          40.67   1 
  3 Arkansas Baptist  'A'                                 40.76   1 
  4 Langston  'A'                                         40.79   2 
  5 Louisiana Tech  'A'                                   41.01   1 
  6 Mississippi Valley  'A'                               41.88   2 
  7 Alumni  'A'                                           41.90   1 
  8 Chattahoochee Tech  'A'                               42.01   2 
  9 Central Arkansas  'A'                                 42.14   3 
 10 Rhodes  'A'                                           42.88   3 
 11 Miles  'A'                                            43.48   3 
 12 Miles  'B'                                            45.71   3 
 -- Southern Miss.  'A'                                     DNF   1 
 -- Ole Miss  'A'                                            DQ   1  OOZ  x2
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
       World: W 2:54.29  8/22/1993   USA, USA                                  
                         Watts, Valmon, Reynolds, Johnson                  
    American: A 2:54.20  7/22/1998   National Team, USA national team          
                         Young, Pettigrew, Washington, Johnson             
  Collegiate: C 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU, LSU                                  
                         Dardar, Willie, Brazell, Carter                   
       Track: T 3:03.09  5/16/2004   Florida, Florida                          
                         S Clarke, R Witherspoon, D Ruff, K Clement        
    Ole Miss: S 3:02.77  1993        Ole Miss, Ole Miss                        
                         Pride, Odom, Bassett, Brooks                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ole Miss  'A'                                       3:08.01   3 
  2 Wisconsin  'A'                                      3:08.08   3 
  3 Central Arkansas  'A'                               3:10.97   3 
  4 Ul-Monroe  'A'                                      3:13.18   3 
  5 Arkansas Baptist  'A'                               3:14.39   3 
  6 Wisconsin  'B'                                      3:14.46   2 
  7 Langston  'A'                                       3:17.27   2 
  8 Louisiana Tech  'B'                                 3:18.51   1 
  9 Chattahoochee Tech  'A'                             3:20.46   2 
 10 Georgia State  'A'                                  3:20.94   2 
 11 Memphis  'A'                                        3:21.92   1 
 12 Shorter  'A'                                        3:22.96   2 
 13 Ul-Lafayette  'A'                                   3:23.57   2 
 14 Ole Miss  'B'                                       3:24.59   1 
 15 Mississippi Valley  'A'                             3:25.01   1 
 16 Rhodes  'A'                                         3:26.87   1 
 17 Memphis  'B'                                        3:29.82   1 
 18 Georgia State  'B'                                  3:32.15   1 
 19 Arkansas Baptist  'B'                               3:32.49   2 
 20 Miles  'A'                                          3:34.98   2 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 progression- 1.83, 1.88, 1.93, 1.98, 2.03, 2.08, 2.13, 2.18
 2.21, 2.24, 2.27, 2.29
       World: W 2.45m  7/27/1993   Javier Sotomayor, CUB                       
    American: A 2.40m  8/7/1991    Charles Austin, unattached                  
  Collegiate: C 2.38m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, S. W. Louisiana              
       Track: T 2.26m  3/31/2012   Ricky Robertson, OLE MISS                   
    Ole Miss: S 2.28m  2011        Ricky Robertson                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lynwood, Darius              Memphis                  2.18m    7-01.75 
  2 Norwood JR, Marcus           So. Miss.                2.03m    6-08.00 
  3 Anderson, James              Ct. Ark.                 2.03m    6-08.00 
  4 Hoskins, Kenneth             Jackson State            2.03m    6-08.00 
  5 Washington, Bobby            Ct. Ark.                 1.98m    6-06.00 
  6 Wells, Courtland             So. Miss.                1.98m    6-06.00 
  7 Crenshaw, Austin             Memphis                  1.93m    6-04.00 
  8 Blank, Matt                  So. Miss.                1.88m    6-02.00 
  9 Smith, Troy                  U.A.L.R.                 1.88m    6-02.00 
 -- Broussard, Clint             Ul-Monroe                   NH            
 -- Piedrahita, Blake            Rhodes                      NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression- 4.00, 4.15, 4.30, 4.45, 4.60, 4.75, 4.90, 5.05
 5.20, 5.30, 5.40
       World: W 6.14m  7/31/1994   Sergey Bubka, UKR                           
    American: A 6.04m  6/8/2008    Brad Walker, Nike                           
  Collegiate: C 5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
       Track: T 5.50m  5/16/2004   Jeremy Scott, Arkansas                      
    Ole Miss: S 5.43m  1985        Baker Vinci                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kendricks, Sam               Ole Miss                 5.37m   17-07.25 
  2 Pribyl, Sam                  Unattached               5.17m   16-11.50 
  3 Pujats, Karlis               Memphis                  5.07m   16-07.50 
  4 Heathcock, Shane             Arkansas St.             4.97m   16-03.50 
  5 Crenshaw, Austin             Memphis                  4.87m   15-11.75 
  6 Vani, Michael                Ul-Lafayette             4.87m   15-11.75 
  7 Reese, Daniel                Ct. Ark.                 4.72m   15-05.75 
  8 Anderson, Jason              Ole Miss                 4.57m   15-00.00 
  8 Ellis, John                  Arkansas St.             4.57m   15-00.00 
 10 Moix, Hunter                 Ct. Ark.                 4.42m   14-06.00 
 11 Greer, Stephen               Ole Miss                 4.27m   14-00.00 
 11 Maes, Sander                 Ul-Lafayette             4.27m   14-00.00 
 11 Greer, Michael               Ole Miss                 4.27m   14-00.00 
 11 Jones, Tim                   Memphis                  4.27m   14-00.00 
 -- Ferguson, Garrett            Ole Miss                    NH            
 -- Arnold, Nate                 Memphis                     NH            
 -- Rigney, James                Rhodes                      NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Measure first legal attempt, additional measurment needs Min.
 Minimum measurment 6.40
       World: W 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, USA                            
    American: A 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC                 
  Collegiate: C 8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
       Track: T 8.46m  4/12/2003   Savante' Stringfellow, Unattached           
    Ole Miss: S 8.46m  2001        Savante Stringfellow                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Robertson, Ricky             Ole Miss                 7.64m   1.3  25-00.75 
  2 Lee, Caleb                   Ole Miss                 7.52m   2.8  24-08.25 
  3 Lawson, Christopher          Unattached               7.49m  -0.3  24-07.00 
  4 Davis, Devin                 Ul-Lafayette             7.40m   1.9  24-03.50 
  5 Criswell, Jaron              Ct. Ark.                 7.26m   0.1  23-10.00 
  6 Bellard, Kenneth             Ul-Lafayette             7.17m   0.3  23-06.25 
  7 Steele, Derrick              Ct. Ark.                 7.13m   1.4  23-04.75 
  8 Crockett, Ramon              Unattached               7.06m   2.2  23-02.00 
  9 Walker, David                Unattached               7.05m  +0.0  23-01.75 
 10 White, Jaleen                Memphis                  7.03m   2.2  23-00.75 
 11 Sigler, Joshua               Ul-Lafayette             7.02m   0.3  23-00.50 
 12 Granger, Michael             Ole Miss                 7.00m   0.3  22-11.75 
 13 Glass, Shantell              Unattached               6.97m   1.5  22-10.50 
 14 Klaschka, Marc               Memphis                  6.89m   3.8  22-07.25 
 15 Koger, Julius                Langston                 6.87m   0.1  22-06.50 
 16 Henderson, Deven             Louisiana Tech           6.84m   2.0  22-05.25 
 17 Ray, Damion                  M.V.S.U.                 6.78m   0.1  22-03.00 
 18 Williams, Jeffrey            Shorter                  6.73m  +0.0  22-01.00 
 18 Ponder, Durante              Jackson State            6.73m  +0.0  22-01.00 
 20 Thomas, Micah                Ul-Lafayette             6.69m   0.3  21-11.50 
 21 Young, Clyde                 Langston                 6.64m  -1.9  21-09.50 
 22 Boykins, Keyondrick          Ul-Lafayette             6.56m   0.7  21-06.25 
 23 Alexander, Claude            Arkansas Baptist         6.55m   1.7  21-06.00 
 24 Kelly, Dereon                Arkansas Baptist         6.49m  -2.1  21-03.50 
 25 Arena, Alec                  Ole Miss                 6.47m   0.3  21-02.75 
 26 Smith, Deantae               Unattached               6.44m   2.1  21-01.50 
 27 Crane, Cleother              Unattached               6.42m  -0.4  21-00.75 
 28 Bushay, Anthony              Louisiana Tech           6.39m   2.2  20-11.75 
 28 Stuckey, Jeremy              Ct. Ark.                 6.39m   1.3  20-11.75 
 30 Mason, Isaiah                Ct. Ark.                 6.36m   3.7  20-10.50 
 31 Adams, Justin                Jackson State            6.28m   1.8  20-07.25 
 32 Adams, Micheal               Miles                    6.09m   0.9  19-11.75 
 33 Crayton, Rashaud             Miles                    6.04m   2.1  19-09.75 
 34 Smith, Carson                Jackson State            5.93m   2.5  19-05.50 
 35 Powell, Amir                 Miles                    5.84m   3.4  19-02.00 
 36 Burge, Patrick               Langston                 5.79m   1.9  19-00.00 
 37 Scott, CJ                    Shorter                  5.78m   4.5  18-11.75 
 38 Ledlum, LaSalle              Georgia St.              4.91m   0.5  16-01.50 
 39 Felder, Willie               Langston                 4.39m   0.1  14-05.00 
 -- Simpson, Jackie              Unattached                FOUL                 
 -- Mayberry, Blake              Rhodes                    FOUL                 
 -- Marlow, Darryl               Chattahooche              FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Measure first legal attempt, additional measurment needs Min.
 Minimum measurment 13.70
       World: W 18.29m  8/7/1995    Jonathan Edwards, GBR                      
    American: A 18.09m  7/27/1996   Kenny Harrison, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 17.57m  6/5/1982    Keith Connor, SMU                          
       Track: T 16.62m  5/16/2004   Leevan Sands, Auburn                       
    Ole Miss: S 16.68m  1992        Alvin Haynes                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Robertson, Ricky             Ole Miss                16.21m   2.9  53-02.25 
  2 Loring, Donavan              Unattached              15.43m   3.0  50-07.50 
  3 Thibeaux, O'Daylon           Ul-Lafayette            15.22m   0.2  49-11.25 
  4 Dunn, Taron                  U.A.L.R.                15.09m   0.3  49-06.25 
  5 Howard, Josh                 Ul-Monroe               15.01m   0.7  49-03.00 
  6 Bellard, Kenneth             Ul-Lafayette            14.53m   2.4  47-08.00 
  7 Steele, Derrick              Ct. Ark.                14.01m   3.0  45-11.75 
  8 Bushay, Anthony              Louisiana Tech          13.42m   2.9  44-00.50 
  9 Adams, Micheal               Miles                   13.19m   3.7  43-03.25 
 10 White, Jaleen                Memphis                 13.17m  +0.0  43-02.50 
 11 Camp, John                   Ct. Ark.                13.02m   2.7  42-08.75 
 11 Ruffin, Jonathan             So. Miss.               13.02m   1.0  42-08.75 
 13 Jakovlevic, Vladimir         Ul-Monroe               12.89m   3.0  42-03.50 
 14 Lynwood, Darius              Memphis                 12.71m   0.8  41-08.50 
 15 Phillips, Jeremy             Rhodes                  12.60m   1.9  41-04.25 
 -- Kelly, Dereon                Arkansas Baptist          FOUL                 
 -- Powell, Amir                 Miles                     FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Measure first legal attempt, additional measurment needs Min.
 Minimum measurment 14.50
 "9 ALIVE" in throws, if a throw is in top 9
 then they get 3 additional throws.
       World: W 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, USA                          
    American: A 23.13m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda TC                     
  Collegiate: C 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
       Track: T 19.51m  5/15/2004   Edis Elkasevic, Auburn                     
    Ole Miss: S 18.51m  2009        Derek McGuire                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dark, Derek                  Ul-Monroe               17.06m   55-11.75 
  2 Collingwood, Robert          So. Miss.               17.04m   55-11.00 
  3 Miller, Andrew               Memphis                 16.65m   54-07.50 
  4 Harvey, Robert               Shorter                 16.43m   53-11.00 
  5 Collingwood, Richard         So. Miss.               16.02m   52-06.75 
  6 Guidry, Tyler                Ul-Lafayette            15.49m   50-10.00 
  7 Sipe, Matt                   Memphis                 15.40m   50-06.25 
  8 Willcox, Tom                 Memphis                 15.14m   49-08.25 
 -- Williams, Scotty             Ul-Lafayette              FOUL            
 -- Dark, Preston                Ul-Monroe                 FOUL            
 -- Dvoracek, Patrick            Ul-Monroe                 FOUL            
 -- Gonzales, Westmoreland       Ul-Lafayette              FOUL            
 -- Maes, Sander                 Ul-Lafayette              FOUL            
 -- Glet, Abel                   Miles                     FOUL            
 -- Camejo, Jesus                Miles                     FOUL            
 -- Clark, DeKendrick            M.V.S.U.                  FOUL            
 -- Jackson, Santigo             Langston                  FOUL            
 -- Wallace, Shaqille            Miles                     FOUL            
 -- Davis, Martin                M.V.S.U.                  FOUL            
 -- Alexis, Daniel               Shorter                   FOUL            
 -- Hill, Micha                  M.V.S.U.                  FOUL            
 -- Goldsberry, Chamarao         M.V.S.U.                  FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Measure first legal attempt, additional measurment needs Min.
 Minimum measurment 42.70
 "9 ALIVE" in throws, if a throw is in top 9
 then they get 3 additional throws.
       World: W 74.08m  6/6/1986    Jurgen Schult, GDR                         
    American: A 72.34m  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, SoCal Striders              
  Collegiate: C 67.66m  5/29/2004   Hannes Hopley, SMU                         
       Track: T 60.94m  5/3/2008    Wes Stockbarger, Unattached                
    Ole Miss: S 57.44m  2003        Stacey Andrews                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Larry                 Unattached              54.00m     177-02 
  2 Collingwood, Richard         So. Miss.               52.47m     172-02 
  3 Belt, Jason                  U.A.L.R.                50.45m     165-06 
  4 Georgewill, Suyi             So. Miss.               50.25m     164-10 
  5 Dark, Preston                Ul-Monroe               47.13m     154-07 
  6 Harvey, Robert               Shorter                 46.74m     153-04 
  7 Miller, Andrew               Memphis                 46.18m     151-06 
  8 Bynum, Kyle                  Memphis                 45.50m     149-03 
 -- Gonzales, Westmoreland       Ul-Lafayette              FOUL            
 -- Williams, Scotty             Ul-Lafayette              FOUL            
 -- Gurley, Dewayne              Chattahooche              FOUL            
 -- Dark, Derek                  Ul-Monroe                 FOUL            
 -- Stadom, Cedric               Chattahooche              FOUL            
 -- Maes, Sander                 Ul-Lafayette              FOUL            
 -- Dvoracek, Patrick            Ul-Monroe                 FOUL            
 -- Camejo, Jesus                Miles                     FOUL            
 -- Crenshaw, Austin             Memphis                   FOUL            
 -- Glet, Abel                   Miles                     FOUL            
 -- Jackson, Santigo             Langston                  FOUL            
 -- McCray, Robert               Miles                     FOUL            
 -- Klaschka, Marc               Memphis                   FOUL            
 -- Davis, Martin                M.V.S.U.                  FOUL            
 -- Goldsberry, Chamarao         M.V.S.U.                  FOUL            
 -- Alexis, Daniel               Shorter                   FOUL            
 -- Clark, DeKendrick            M.V.S.U.                  FOUL            
 -- Hill, Micha                  M.V.S.U.                  FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Measure first legal attempt, additional measurment needs Min.
 Minimum measurment 42.70
 "9 ALIVE" in throws, if a throw is in top 9
 then they get 3 additional throws.
       World: W 86.74m  8/30/1986   Yuriy Sedykh, RUS                          
    American: A 82.52m  9/7/1996    Lance Deal, NYAC                           
  Collegiate: C 81.94m  5/19/1995   Balazs Kiss, So. California                
       Track: T 70.21m  4/11/2009   Steffen Nerdal, Unattached                 
    Ole Miss: S 61.44m  2003        Stacy Andrews                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Florian, Edgar               Unattached              57.67m     189-02 
      FOUL  57.67m  55.73m  FOUL  57.18m  57.67m
  2 Belt, Jason                  U.A.L.R.                49.20m     161-05 
      46.64m  FOUL  48.61m  FOUL  49.20m  48.78m
  3 Guidry, Tyler                Ul-Lafayette            54.63m     179-03 
      49.74m  FOUL  54.63m  50.98m  52.59m  FOUL
  4 Georgewill, Suyi             So. Miss.               54.58m     179-01 
      49.59m  53.13m  53.82m  52.68m  54.28m  54.58m
  5 Hubber, William              Memphis                 54.09m     177-05 
      54.09m  FOUL  FOUL  51.97m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Fontenot, Jacob              Ul-Lafayette            51.99m     170-07 
      51.99m  51.51m  51.70m  51.51m  48.96m  51.99m
 -- Alexis, Daniel               Shorter                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Sipe, Matt                   Memphis                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Miller, Andrew               Memphis                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Goldsberry, Chamarao         M.V.S.U.                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Hill, Micha                  M.V.S.U.                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Measure first legal attempt, additional measurment needs Min.
 Minimum measurment 46.00
 "9 ALIVE" in throws, if a throw is in top 9
 then they get 3 additional throws.
       World: W 98.48m  5/25/1996   Jan Zelezny, CZE                           
    American: A 91.29m  6/21/2007   Breaux Greer, adidas                       
  Collegiate: C 89.10m  3/24/1990   Patrik Boden, Texas                        
       Track: T 78.60m  5/16/2004   Leigh Smith, Tennessee                     
    Ole Miss: S 69.31m  2009        Colin Moleton                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Kyle                  Unattached              64.71m     212-04 
  2 Comeaux, Casey               Ul-Lafayette            61.06m     200-04 
  3 Taracena, Luis Mario         Unattached              60.92m     199-10 
  4 Lapane, Ben                  Ole Miss                59.74m     196-00 
  5 Cox, Joshua                  Louisiana Tech          59.55m     195-04 
  6 Bynum, Kyle                  Memphis                 58.35m     191-05 
  7 Carl, Casey                  Memphis                 56.84m     186-06 
  8 Comeaux, Chris               Ul-Lafayette            55.15m     180-11 
  9 Poole, Thomas                Memphis                 53.45m     175-04 
 10 Carter, Tray                 Ct. Ark.                48.91m     160-05 
 11 Gonzales, Westmoreland       Ul-Lafayette            48.34m     158-07 
 12 Mayberry, Blake              Rhodes                  46.12m     151-04 
 13 Crenshaw, Austin             Memphis                 46.07m     151-02 
 14 Riche, Noah                  Louisiana Tech          45.76m     150-01 
 -- Gurley, Dewayne              Chattahooche              FOUL            
 -- Adams, Justin                Jackson State             FOUL            
 -- Reese, Daniel                Ct. Ark.                  FOUL            
 -- Stadom, Cedric               Chattahooche              FOUL            
 -- Hagler, Antonio              Miles                     FOUL            
 -- Scott, CJ                    Shorter                   FOUL            
 -- Francois, Alexander          Miles                     FOUL            
 -- Wallace, Shaqille            Miles                     FOUL            
 -- Atkins, Jonathan             Jackson State             FOUL            

    Online Store

    Vanderbilt Commodores
    Official Online Store

      Advertisement