Men's Cross Country


 C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     Vanderbilt Invitational 2013 - 9/14/2013                     
                          Results at www.cfpitiming.com                           
                         Percy Ward Park in Nashville, TN                         
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Men 8k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Division 1 Results 8000 Run                                                       
  1 Webber, JJ                JR Northern Kentucky       5:01.5   24:58.38    1   
  2 Miller, Matt              SR Belmont                 5:01.7   24:59.78    2   
  3 Valentine, John           SR Mississippi State       5:04.0   25:11.16    3   
  4 Kuhman, Dan               JR Memphis                 5:05.3   25:17.21    4   
  5 Elliott, Zach             SR Morehead State          5:05.8   25:19.71    5   
  6 Mokone, David             JR Western Kentucky        5:06.2   25:21.82    6   
  7 Matelong, Shadrack        FR Mid. Tenn. State        5:06.5   25:23.21    7   
  8 Maglasang, James          SR Memphis                 5:06.7   25:24.29    8   
  9 Rutto, Eliud              FR Mid. Tenn. State        5:07.1   25:26.40    9   
 10 Vernier, Cameron          SR Mississippi State       5:07.2   25:27.05   10   
 11 Baldwin, Angus            SO East Tenn. St.          5:07.3   25:27.32   11   
 12 Limo, Edward              SR Central Arkansas        5:07.7   25:29.61   12   
 13 Weishaar, Luke            SO Samford                 5:07.8   25:29.88   13   
 14 Gonzalez, Juan            FR Lipscomb                5:08.1   25:31.31   14   
 15 Gardner, Daniel           SO Lipscomb                5:08.3   25:32.39   15   
 16 Kichuk, Eamonn            SO Belmont                 5:08.4   25:32.96   16   
 17 Chase, Adam               JR East Tenn. St.          5:08.5   25:33.29   17   
 18 Freeman, Christian        FR Lipscomb                5:08.7   25:34.30   18   
 19 Burgess, Jonathan         JR Central Arkansas        5:08.8   25:34.70   19   
 20 Monaghan, Patrick         SO Mississippi State       5:08.8   25:34.74   20   
 21 Taiget, Silas             JR Mid. Tenn. State        5:09.1   25:36.11   21   
 22 Muller, Tim               SR Lipscomb                5:09.3   25:37.41   22   
 23 Jalovy, Filip             JR East Tenn. St.          5:09.4   25:37.78   23   
 24 Carter, Ian               SO Ole Miss                5:09.6   25:39.06   24   
 25 Moreno, Jesse             SO Morehead State          5:10.2   25:41.86   25   
 26 Kingstedt, John           FR Lipscomb                5:10.3   25:42.53   26   
 27 Mahaney, Brandon          SR Belmont                 5:10.5   25:43.06   27   
 28 Greer, Isaiah             SR Lipscomb                5:10.5   25:43.40   28   
 29 Ludvigsen, Anders         SR East Tenn. St.          5:10.6   25:43.66   29   
 30 Louis, Corentin           SO Central Arkansas        5:10.8   25:44.81   30   
 31 Monaghan, Andrew          SO Mississippi State       5:11.2   25:46.67   31   
 32 Duffy, Sean               JR East Tenn. St.          5:11.2   25:46.98   32   
 33 Everett, David            JR Belmont                 5:11.8   25:49.77   33   
 34 Musick, Geoff             SR Lipscomb                5:12.3   25:52.36   34   
 35 Hazouri, Brandon          SO Samford                 5:12.7   25:54.33   35   
 36 Pierce, Desmond           SR East Tenn. St.          5:12.8   25:54.69   36   
 37 Holman, Max               JR Ole Miss                5:12.8   25:54.72   37   
 38 Sieb, Lukas               SO Samford                 5:12.9   25:55.00   38   
 39 Ratliff, Chase            SR Morehead State          5:13.0   25:55.87   39   
 40 Holmer, Brady             SO Northern Kentucky       5:13.1   25:56.41   40   
 41 Jones, Adam               SO Samford                 5:13.3   25:57.20   41   
 42 Monroe, Gary              JR Morehead State          5:13.7   25:59.00   42   
 43 Miller, James             JR East Tenn. St.          5:13.9   26:00.20   43   
 44 Gibson, Kurtis            JR Belmont                 5:13.9   26:00.38   44   
 45 Holtkamp, Zac             JR Northern Kentucky       5:14.4   26:02.52   45   
 46 Hargreaves, Luke          SO Mississippi State       5:14.6   26:03.73   46   
 47 Fiege, Fabian             JR Memphis                 5:15.0   26:05.89   47   
 48 Whitney, Jack             JR Marshall                5:15.4   26:07.45   48   
 49 Weickert, Matt            JR Mississippi State       5:15.4   26:07.72   49   
 50 Ewing, John               JR Vanderbilt              5:15.6   26:08.70   50   
 51 Watts, Jon Luke           FR Ole Miss                5:15.7   26:08.99   51   
 52 Kigen, Erick              JR Belmont                 5:15.9   26:10.37   52   
 53 Wolf, Julien              JR Memphis                 5:16.0   26:10.64   53   
 54 Haas, Isaak               FR Northern Kentucky       5:16.1   26:11.10   54   
 55 Stromberg, Grant          FR Lipscomb                5:16.3   26:11.92        
 56 Sharpe, John              JR Belmont                 5:16.5   26:13.07   55   
 57 Wolfer, Andy              JR Northern Kentucky       5:16.7   26:14.01   56   
 58 Stevens, Aaron            SO Western Kentucky        5:16.8   26:14.58   57   
 59 Dorsett, Layton           SR Samford                 5:16.9   26:15.19   58   
 60 Greene, John              SR Tennessee Tech          5:17.6   26:18.69   59   
 61 Fortuna, Brad             SR Northern Kentucky       5:17.8   26:19.66   60   
 62 Morgan, Justin            SO Tennessee-Martin        5:18.0   26:20.53   61   
 63 Childers, Evan            SO Morehead State          5:18.1   26:20.83   62   
 64 Daedler, Jared            FR Lipscomb                5:18.3   26:21.89        
 65 Hayes, William            FR Marshall                5:18.3   26:21.90   63   
 66 Dixon, Alden              SO Mid. Tenn. State        5:18.5   26:23.24   64   
 67 bowen, caleb              JR Marshall                5:18.8   26:24.49   65   
 68 Leon, Fidel               SO Lipscomb                5:18.8   26:24.71        
 69 Britton, Carson           JR Mississippi State       5:19.0   26:25.70   66   
 70 Davidson, Ryan            SO Central Arkansas        5:19.9   26:29.96   67   
 71 Carter, Austin            JR Memphis                 5:20.1   26:31.07   68   
 72 Leonard, James            JR Central Arkansas        5:20.1   26:31.19   69   
 73 Prosper, Sony             SR Mercer                  5:20.3   26:32.09   70   
 74 Roberts, Simeon           FR East Tenn. St.          5:21.1   26:35.74        
 75 Kuhn, Matt                SO Northern Kentucky       5:21.2   26:36.65   71   
 76 Dunn, Mathew              SO Mississippi State       5:21.3   26:37.05        
 77 Hager, Nick               JR Jacksonville St.        5:21.5   26:38.20   72   
 78 Sanders, Jacob            SO Central Arkansas        5:21.7   26:39.20   73   
 79 Tankersley, Stephen       SO Memphis                 5:21.9   26:39.76   74   
 80 Cleveland, Matthew        JR Vanderbilt              5:21.9   26:39.99   75   
 81 Lowery, David             FR Lipscomb                5:22.0   26:40.51        
 82 Jelen, Luke               FR Lipscomb                5:22.4   26:42.45        
 83 Johnson, Colin            JR Tennessee-Martin        5:22.6   26:43.25   76   
 84 Smith, Sterling           JR Tennessee Tech          5:22.9   26:45.14   77   
 85 Galasso, Aidan            SR Memphis                 5:23.1   26:45.91   78   
 86 Mimlitz, Alex             FR Belmont                 5:23.4   26:47.35        
 87 Augustus, Caleb           FR Northern Kentucky       5:23.5   26:48.04        
 88 Austell, Drew             JR Memphis                 5:24.6   26:53.23        
 89 Warriner, Matthew         FR East Tenn. St.          5:24.7   26:53.72        
 90 DeSantis, Joey            FR Tennessee-Martin        5:25.1   26:55.94   79   
 91 French, Nick              SO Vanderbilt              5:25.1   26:55.98   80   
 92 Maeder, Albert            SO Central Arkansas        5:25.2   26:56.39   81   
 93 Graham, James             SR Samford                 5:25.3   26:56.92   82   
 94 Trexler, Davis            JR Mercer                  5:25.6   26:58.19   83   
 95 Smith, Ryan               SO Ole Miss                5:25.8   26:59.54   84   
 96 Van Geffen, Jake          FR Vanderbilt              5:26.5   27:03.03   85   
 97 Ryan, Jacob               FR Memphis                 5:26.7   27:03.65        
 98 McAdams, David            SR Vanderbilt              5:26.8   27:04.17   86   
 99 Fix, Andrew               SO Vanderbilt              5:26.8   27:04.40   87   
100 Sanders, Mickey           JR Jacksonville St.        5:27.0   27:05.48   88   
101 Huber, Brennan            FR Tennessee Tech          5:27.7   27:08.56   89   
102 Lewis, Nathan             JR Mississippi State       5:27.7   27:08.83        
103 Simatei, Robinson         JR Mid. Tenn. State        5:28.2   27:11.27   90   
104 Wingerter, Jared          SO Lipscomb                5:28.6   27:13.40        
105 Payne, Stephen            FR Jacksonville St.        5:28.7   27:13.82   91   
106 Brown-Stobbe, Jordan      SO Marshall                5:29.0   27:15.35   92   
107 Ruppert, Jeremy           FR Morehead State          5:29.5   27:17.95   93   
108 Gilley, Trevor            FR Ole Miss                5:29.6   27:18.42   94   
109 Lowery, Damarius          JR Central Arkansas        5:30.1   27:20.83        
110 Bell, Desmond             JR Morehead State          5:30.4   27:22.41   95   
111 Mowrey, Tyler             SO Northern Kentucky       5:31.0   27:25.06        
112 Salmons, Brian            SO Marshall                5:31.2   27:26.21   96   
113 Scott, Trent              SR Memphis                 5:31.6   27:28.28        
114 Coleman, Dan                 Lipscomb                5:31.7   27:28.62        
115 Williamson, Daniel        FR Tennessee Tech          5:32.3   27:31.86   97   
116 Pfeifer, Austin           JR Mercer                  5:32.4   27:32.18   98   
117 Lenart, Daniel               Lipscomb                5:33.4   27:37.16        
118 Hudlow, Dalton            FR Tennessee-Martin        5:34.0   27:39.95   99   
119 Keys, Brandon             SO Memphis                 5:34.2   27:41.12        
120 Casassa, Austin           SO Lipscomb                5:34.3   27:41.57        
121 Abdullah, Kasib           SR Mercer                  5:34.7   27:43.53  100   
122 Bishop, Matthew           SR Tennessee Tech          5:35.0   27:45.13  101   
123 Whitehair, Jordan         FR Morehead State          5:35.1   27:45.78        
124 Spiers, Will              FR Ole Miss                5:35.2   27:46.11  102   
125 Miller, Grant             SO Central Arkansas        5:35.4   27:47.20        
126 Fleeman, Jeremiah         SR Central Arkansas        5:36.0   27:49.96        
127 Bosket, Andrew               Lipscomb                5:36.1   27:50.61        
128 Meserve, Landon           FR Morehead State          5:36.1   27:50.71        
129 Lariviere, Sam            FR Tennessee Tech          5:36.4   27:51.93  103   
130 Sullinger, Kyle           SR Belmont                 5:36.5   27:52.68        
131 Fayne, Godfrey            SO Memphis                 5:37.5   27:57.53        
132 Peterson, Derek           FR Lipscomb                5:37.7   27:58.56        
133 Andrews, Sam              FR Vanderbilt              5:38.2   28:00.78  104   
134 Cummins, Jordan           JR Jacksonville St.        5:38.6   28:03.21  105   
135 Simpson, Andrew           FR Central Arkansas        5:38.7   28:03.25        
136 Law, Jeff                 JR Mercer                  5:39.0   28:05.15  106   
137 Wells, David              FR Tennessee-Martin        5:39.2   28:05.83  107   
138 Lambert, Will             FR Central Arkansas        5:39.7   28:08.60        
139 Roth, Jordan              FR Tennessee Tech          5:40.2   28:10.91  108   
140 Frohnapfel, Adam          SR Marshall                5:40.7   28:13.33  109   
141 Wall, Cooper                 Lipscomb                5:42.4   28:21.93        
142 Ashley, Ben                  Lipscomb                5:42.9   28:24.23        
143 Prince, Quamel            FR Tennessee St.           5:46.9   28:44.27  110   
144 Price, Joshua             FR Western Kentucky        5:48.3   28:51.39  111   
145 Roberts, Josiah           JR Tennessee-Martin        5:49.7   28:58.10  112   
146 Lueck, Paul               JR Jacksonville St.        5:49.8   28:58.47  113   
147 Scott, Brent              FR Belmont                 5:50.9   29:04.01        
148 Henderson, Dan            JR Vanderbilt              5:53.2   29:15.46        
149 Mangoejane, Kamohelo      FR Western Kentucky        5:54.1   29:20.21  114   
150 Morris, Wes               SO Morehead State          5:55.4   29:26.63        
151 Green, Andrew             JR Jacksonville St.        5:56.9   29:33.86  115   
152 Seccurro, Drake           FR Marshall                5:56.9   29:34.11  116   
153 Campbell, Hank            JR Mercer                  5:57.4   29:36.32  117   
154 Pounders, Vance           SR Tennessee-Martin        5:59.0   29:44.53  118   
155 McDaniel, Adrian          JR Tennessee St.           6:01.9   29:58.96  119   
156 Pryor, Ben                FR Jacksonville St.        6:04.6   30:12.43  120   
157 Atherton, Lucas           FR Western Kentucky        6:04.8   30:13.21  121   
158 Phifer, Zach              SO Tennessee-Martin        6:08.5   30:31.63        
159 Beverly, Alexander        FR Jacksonville St.        6:23.8   31:47.80        
160 Graubner, Mark            SO Tennessee-Martin        6:32.0   32:28.49        
161 Michael, Jaheel           JR Tennessee St.           6:43.2   33:24.32  122   
162 Nicholson, Theodore       JR Tennessee St.           6:58.6   34:40.51  123   
163 Griffin, Jason            SO Tennessee St.           7:13.3   35:53.65  124   
164 McCutcheon, Jalon         SO Tennessee St.           7:14.0   35:57.09  125   
165 Guthrie, Jakeena          SO Tennessee St.           7:14.7   36:00.44  126   
166 Thornton, Emanuel         SR Tennessee St.           7:43.8   38:25.10        
Non- DI Results 8000 Run                                                          
  1 Wietecha, Scott              Nashville Harriers      4:59.8   24:49.88    1   
  2 Noel, Alex                SO Rhodes                  5:11.6   25:48.97    2   
  3 McCradic, Dorian          SO Tamu-Commerce           5:13.4   25:57.61    3   
  4 Berton, Mark              SR Ohio Northern           5:15.1   26:06.08    4   
  5 Aguinaga, Anthony         SR Union (Tenn.)           5:16.6   26:13.43    5   
  6 Wilder, Everett           SR Tamu-Commerce           5:17.2   26:16.36    6   
  7 Rosenbaum, Nathan         JR Ohio Northern           5:18.1   26:21.07    7   
  8 Gonzalez, Mark            FR Tamu-Commerce           5:18.4   26:22.71    8   
  9 Towse, Theodore              Nashville Harriers      5:18.6   26:23.64    9   
 10 Feitshans, Tyler          SR Ohio Northern           5:18.7   26:23.83   10   
 11 Romero, Luis              SO Tamu-Commerce           5:19.2   26:26.64   11   
 12 Wilson, Garrett           FR Union (Tenn.)           5:19.6   26:28.36   12   
 13 Johnson, Mathew           SR Ohio Northern           5:19.9   26:29.85   13   
 14 Denny, Jeff               SR Ohio Northern           5:20.7   26:33.78   14   
 15 Kipsang, Fredrick         JR Tamu-Commerce           5:21.7   26:39.21   15   
 16 Huddleston, William       SO Ohio Northern           5:22.0   26:40.28   16   
 17 Rabil, William            FR Christopher Newport     5:23.1   26:45.74   17   
 18 Hemenway, Tyler           SR Tamu-Commerce           5:23.9   26:49.69   18   
 19 Gordan, Cully             FR Ohio Northern           5:24.0   26:50.47   19   
 20 Moroney, Ben              FR Trevecca Nazarene       5:24.7   26:53.83   20   
 21 Martin, Samuel            JR Christopher Newport     5:24.8   26:54.55   21   
 22 Wymer, Eric               SO Ohio Northern           5:25.0   26:55.16        
 23 Rodgers, Logan            FR Trevecca Nazarene       5:25.3   26:56.97   22   
 24 LaPointe, John            FR Christopher Newport     5:25.7   26:58.81   23   
 25 Hemmelgarn, Aaren         FR Ohio Northern           5:27.0   27:05.10        
 26 Zook, Aaron               SR Christopher Newport     5:28.0   27:10.10   24   
 27 O'Bryan, Thomas           FR Trevecca Nazarene       5:28.2   27:11.44   25   
 28 Witt, Carter              SO Blue Mountain           5:28.8   27:14.42   26   
 29 Whitney, Jacob            FR Union (Tenn.)           5:29.7   27:18.52   27   
 30 Davis, Keith                 Unattached              5:29.8   27:19.10        
 31 Helt, Jake                FR Rhodes                  5:29.8   27:19.23   28   
 32 Benfer, Andrew            FR Christopher Newport     5:29.8   27:19.30   29   
 33 Perez, Camden             SO Lee (Tenn.)             5:30.5   27:22.56   30   
 34 Berry, Vance                 Nashville Harriers      5:30.8   27:24.41   31   
 35 Kellum, Andrew               Nashville Harriers      5:31.4   27:27.28   32   
 36 Crook, Joseph             FR Lee (Tenn.)             5:31.5   27:27.87   33   
 37 Shultz, Patrick           FR Lee (Tenn.)             5:31.8   27:29.25   34   
 38 Mattson, Sam              JR Rhodes                  5:32.1   27:30.47   35   
 39 Turner, Bradley           JR Christopher Newport     5:33.7   27:38.39   36   
 40 Grimes, Jason             SR U. of the South         5:34.3   27:41.68   37   
 41 Bell, Bailey              SO Union (Tenn.)           5:34.3   27:41.77   38   
 42 Yirdaw, Eyasu             FR Christopher Newport     5:34.4   27:42.00   39   
 43 Kipchumba, Emmanuel       SO Lee (Tenn.)             5:35.4   27:46.88   40   
 44 Elliott, Terris           SO Lee (Tenn.)             5:35.4   27:46.93   41   
 45 Rodriguez, Ivan           FR Tamu-Commerce           5:36.0   27:50.21   42   
 46 McAlister, Mark           FR U. of the South         5:36.3   27:51.38   43   
 47 Campbell, Zachary         FR Christopher Newport     5:40.1   28:10.47        
 48 Winskie, Josh             SO Trevecca Nazarene       5:40.2   28:10.91   44   
 49 Hall, Hunter                 Nashville Harriers      5:40.5   28:12.18   45   
 50 Wagner, Kyle              JR Ohio Northern           5:40.9   28:14.47        
 51 Farris, Andy              SR Unattached              5:41.0   28:14.89        
 52 Simpkins, Daniel             Nashville Harriers      5:41.1   28:15.45   46   
 53 Lindquist, Zach           FR Tamu-Commerce           5:41.4   28:16.68        
 54 Stuckey, James            FR Rhodes                  5:41.7   28:18.41   47   
 55 Garza, Elias              SO Tamu-Commerce           5:42.2   28:20.65        
 56 Fagan, Connor             SO Rhodes                  5:42.3   28:21.39   48   
 57 Flemming, Taylor          FR Trevecca Nazarene       5:42.9   28:24.56   49   
 58 Monks, Connor             FR Rhodes                  5:43.6   28:27.88   50   
 59 Storment, Joey            FR Blue Mountain           5:43.9   28:29.37   51   
 60 Cole, Spencer             SR Trevecca Nazarene       5:44.0   28:29.81   52   
 61 Gullette, Adam            SO Lee (Tenn.)             5:44.8   28:33.57   53   
 62 Creel, Caleb              SR Union (Tenn.)           5:45.3   28:36.04   54   
 63 Stockton, Logan           FR U. of the South         5:45.3   28:36.25   55   
 64 Shaw, Morgan              FR Rhodes                  5:45.7   28:38.20   56   
 65 Pulle, Matt                  Nashville Harriers      5:47.2   28:45.82   57   
 66 Brown, Noah               SR Rhodes                  5:47.5   28:47.27        
 67 Donelson, Will            FR Union (Tenn.)           5:47.7   28:48.13   58   
 68 Dsida, Matt               SO Rhodes                  5:48.4   28:51.56        
 69 Covington, Christean      JR Freed-Hardeman          5:49.7   28:58.10   59   
 70 Hartline, Jake            SO Rhodes                  5:49.8   28:58.80        
 71 Webb, Corley              FR Trevecca Nazarene       5:50.3   29:01.20   60   
 72 Woods, Tristen            FR Tamu-Commerce           5:50.4   29:01.61        
 73 Applegate, Seth           FR Kentucky Wesleyan       5:51.1   29:04.90   61   
 74 McDonnieal, Brian         JR Blue Mountain           5:51.4   29:06.59   62   
 75 Lepik, Bradford           SO U. of the South         5:53.9   29:19.02   63   
 76 Dixon, Nigel                 Unattached              5:54.0   29:19.62        
 77 Harp, Tanner              FR Cumberland (Tenn.)      5:54.1   29:19.90   64   
 78 Sonnenfeldt, Dan          FR Unattached              5:57.0   29:34.32        
 79 Lazore, Josh              SO Blue Mountain           5:58.3   29:40.92   65   
 80 Hethcoat, Hunter             Nashville Harriers      5:58.6   29:42.21        
 81 Korth, Joe                SO Rhodes                  5:59.9   29:49.00        
 82 Beno, Andrew              JR Rhodes                  6:01.6   29:57.27        
 83 Burnette, Seth            SO Kentucky Wesleyan       6:05.3   30:15.65   66   
 84 Donogan, Cleves           SO Unattached              6:05.7   30:17.49        
 85 Cook, Connor              SO Rhodes                  6:07.8   30:28.22        
 86 McKay, Jordan             FR Blue Mountain           6:08.3   30:30.71   67   
 87 Cronin, Terry             JR U. of the South         6:09.4   30:36.13   68   
 88 Qualls, Bryant            FR Kentucky Wesleyan       6:10.7   30:42.35   69   
 89 Cook, Bryan               JR Blue Mountain           6:12.5   30:51.31   70   
 90 Lampley, John Mark        SO U. of the South         6:14.5   31:01.59   71   
 91 Madut, Garang             FR Cumberland (Tenn.)      6:15.8   31:07.99   72   
 92 Cherry, Cody              FR Blue Mountain           6:16.9   31:13.53   73   
 93 Goss, Brandon                Unattached              6:19.1   31:24.53        
 94 Beckerson, Alexander      FR Kentucky Wesleyan       6:19.2   31:24.72   74   
 95 Redden, Jourdan           FR U. of the South         6:20.2   31:29.98   75   
 96 Melvin, Joseph               Nashville Harriers      6:21.2   31:34.89        
 97 Lundy, Jackson            SO U. of the South         6:24.5   31:51.14        
 98 Palmieri, Richie          FR Cumberland (Tenn.)      6:28.1   32:09.16   76   
 99 McElyea, Andy             SR Blue Mountain           6:29.0   32:13.53        
100 Lavender, Eli             FR U. of the South         6:29.6   32:16.42        
101 Hall, Ben                 SR Union (Tenn.)           6:29.7   32:17.13   77   
102 Foster, Brandon           FR Freed-Hardeman          6:31.7   32:26.80   78   
103 Jetmundsen, Taylor        SO U. of the South         6:32.8   32:32.58        
104 Rearick, Spencer          FR Cumberland (Tenn.)      6:33.7   32:36.89   79   
105 Ketchem, Blaine              Unattached              6:34.5   32:40.86        
106 Adams, Trent              JR Freed-Hardeman          6:46.0   33:38.25   80   
107 Cheers, David             JR Cumberland (Tenn.)      6:52.5   34:10.53   81   
108 McIntyre, Patrick         FR Kentucky Wesleyan       6:55.4   34:24.59   82   
109 Rickard, Devin            JR Cumberland (Tenn.)      6:55.4   34:24.76   83   
110 Crews, Drew               SO Freed-Hardeman          7:02.6   35:00.67   84   
111 Moore, Hayden             SO Freed-Hardeman          7:16.0   36:07.38   85   
112 Wells, Pierce                Unattached              7:36.4   37:48.49        
113 Busby, Billy              FR Kentucky Wesleyan       7:40.0   38:06.25   86   
114 Barrows, Zachary             Tennessee Temple        7:44.5   38:28.60        
115 Wallace, Noah             FR Freed-Hardeman          7:45.7   38:34.70   87   
116 Shankles, Tyler           JR Cumberland (Tenn.)      7:53.9   39:15.34   88   
117 Brewton, Victor              Tennessee Temple        7:59.3   39:42.30        
118 Jones, Javan                 Tennessee Temple        8:32.0   42:25.11        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
Division 1 Results 8000 Run                                                       
   1 Lipscomb                     95   14   15   18   22   26   28   34           
      Total Time:  2:07:57.94                                                     
         Average:    25:35.59                                                     
   2 Mississippi State           110    3   10   20   31   46   49   66           
      Total Time:  2:08:03.35                                                     
         Average:    25:36.67                                                     
   3 East Tenn. St.              112   11   17   23   29   32   36   43           
      Total Time:  2:08:09.03                                                     
         Average:    25:37.81                                                     
   4 Belmont                     122    2   16   27   33   44   52   55           
      Total Time:  2:08:05.95                                                     
         Average:    25:37.19                                                     
   5 Morehead State              173    5   25   39   42   62   93   95           
      Total Time:  2:09:17.27                                                     
         Average:    25:51.46                                                     
   6 Memphis                     180    4    8   47   53   68   74   78           
      Total Time:  2:09:29.10                                                     
         Average:    25:53.82                                                     
   7 Samford                     185   13   35   38   41   58   82                
      Total Time:  2:09:31.60                                                     
         Average:    25:54.32                                                     
   8 Mid. Tenn. State            191    7    9   21   64   90                     
      Total Time:  2:10:00.23                                                     
         Average:    26:00.05                                                     
   9 Northern Kentucky           196    1   40   45   54   56   60   71           
      Total Time:  2:09:22.42                                                     
         Average:    25:52.49                                                     
  10 Central Arkansas            197   12   19   30   67   69   73   81           
      Total Time:  2:09:50.27                                                     
         Average:    25:58.06                                                     
  11 Ole Miss                    290   24   37   51   84   94  102                
      Total Time:  2:12:00.73                                                     
         Average:    26:24.15                                                     
  12 Marshall                    364   48   63   65   92   96  109  116           
      Total Time:  2:13:35.40                                                     
         Average:    26:43.08                                                     
  13 Vanderbilt                  376   50   75   80   85   86   87  104           
      Total Time:  2:13:51.87                                                     
         Average:    26:46.38                                                     
  14 Western Kentucky            409    6   57  111  114  121                     
      Total Time:  2:20:01.21                                                     
         Average:    28:00.25                                                     
  15 Tennessee-Martin            422   61   76   79   99  107  112  118           
      Total Time:  2:15:45.50                                                     
         Average:    27:09.10                                                     
  16 Tennessee Tech              423   59   77   89   97  101  103  108           
      Total Time:  2:15:29.38                                                     
         Average:    27:05.88                                                     
  17 Mercer                      457   70   83   98  100  106  117                
      Total Time:  2:16:51.15                                                     
         Average:    27:22.23                                                     
  18 Jacksonville St.            469   72   88   91  105  113  115  120           
      Total Time:  2:17:59.18                                                     
         Average:    27:35.84                                                     
  19 Tennessee St.               598  110  119  122  123  124  125  126           
      Total Time:  2:42:41.71                                                     
         Average:    32:32.35                                                     
Non- DI Results 8000 Run                                                          
   1 Tamu-Commerce                43    3    6    8   11   15   18   42           
      Total Time:  2:11:42.53                                                     
         Average:    26:20.51                                                     
   2 Ohio Northern                48    4    7   10   13   14   16   19           
      Total Time:  2:11:54.61                                                     
         Average:    26:22.93                                                     
   3 Christopher Newport         114   17   21   23   24   29   36   39           
      Total Time:  2:15:08.50                                                     
         Average:    27:01.70                                                     
   4 Nashville Harriers          118    1    9   31   32   45   46   57           
      Total Time:  2:14:17.39                                                     
         Average:    26:51.48                                                     
   5 Union (Tenn.)               136    5   12   27   38   54   58   77           
      Total Time:  2:16:18.12                                                     
         Average:    27:15.63                                                     
   6 Rhodes                      160    2   28   35   47   48   50   56           
      Total Time:  2:17:18.47                                                     
         Average:    27:27.70                                                     
   6 Trevecca Nazarene           160   20   22   25   44   49   52   60           
      Total Time:  2:17:37.71                                                     
         Average:    27:31.55                                                     
   8 Lee (Tenn.)                 178   30   33   34   40   41   53                
      Total Time:  2:17:53.49                                                     
         Average:    27:34.70                                                     
   9 U. of the South             266   37   43   55   63   68   71   75           
      Total Time:  2:24:04.46                                                     
         Average:    28:48.90                                                     
  10 Blue Mountain               271   26   51   62   65   67   70   73           
      Total Time:  2:25:02.01                                                     
         Average:    29:00.41                                                     
  11 Kentucky Wesleyan           352   61   66   69   74   82   86                
      Total Time:  2:35:52.21                                                     
         Average:    31:10.45                                                     
  12 Cumberland (Tenn.)          372   64   72   76   79   81   83   88           
      Total Time:  2:39:24.48                                                     
         Average:    31:52.90                                                     
  13 Freed-Hardeman              386   59   78   80   84   85   87                
      Total Time:  2:46:11.20                                                     
         Average:    33:14.24                                                     

    Online Store

    Vanderbilt Commodores
    Official Online Store

      Advertisement