Vanderbilt Student-Athletes named to SEC Spring Academic Honor Roll

June 27, 2018

BIRMINGHAM– A total of 1,284 student-athletes were named to the 2018 Spring SEC Academic Honor Roll Wednesday by SEC Commissioner Greg Sankey. The Commodores placed 73 student-athletes from across the spring sports on the list.

 The 2018 Spring SEC Academic Honor Roll includes the sports of baseball, golf, softball, tennis and track & field. It is based on grades from the 2017 Summer, 2017 Fall and 2018 Spring terms.

 Any student-athlete who participates in a Southeastern Conference championship sport or a student-athlete who participates in a sport listed on his/her institution’s NCAA Sports Sponsorship Form is eligible for nomination to the Academic Honor Roll.

The following criteria will be followed: (1) A student-athlete must have a grade point average of 3.00 or above for either the preceding academic year (two semesters or three quarters) or have a cumulative grade point average of 3.00 or above at the nominating institution. (2) If a student-athlete attends summer school, his/her grade point average during the summer academic term must be included in the calculation used to determine eligibility for the Academic Honor Roll. (3) Student-athletes eligible for the Honor Roll include those receiving an athletics scholarship, recipients of an athletics award (i.e., letter winner), and non-scholarship student-athletes who have been on a varsity team for two seasons. (4) Prior to being nominated, a student-athlete must have successfully completed 24 semester or 36 quarter hours of non-remedial academic credit toward a baccalaureate degree at the nominating institution. (5) The student-athlete must have been a member of a varsity team for the sport’s entire NCAA Championship segment.

2018 SPRING SEC HONOR ROLL

Alabama – Sport – Major
Tyler Adams – Baseball – Human Performance
Hunter Alexander – Baseball – Sport Business Management
Joe Breaux – Baseball – General Business
Dylan Duarte – Baseball – Public Relations
Sam Gardner – Baseball – Marketing
Keith Holcombe – Baseball – Human Performance
Kyle Kaufman – Baseball – Consumer Sciences
Garret Rukes – Baseball – Human Performance Exercise Science
Connor Short – Baseball – Sport Business Management
Connor Stutts – Baseball – Finance
Davis Vainer – Baseball – Public Relations
Cobie Vance – Baseball – General Studies
Jake Walters – Baseball – Human Performance Exercise Science
Gene Wood – Baseball – Management & Marketing
Jake DeZoort – M Golf – Mechanical Engineering
Alex Green – M Golf – Finance
Jonathan Hardee – M Golf – Management
Tyler Hitchner – M Golf – Civil Engineering
Lee Hodges – M Golf – Consumer Sciences
Davis Riley – M Golf – Management
Steven Setterstrom – M Golf – Management
Lakareber Abe – W Golf – Accounting
Kristen Gillman – W Golf – Marketing
Cheyenne Knight – W Golf – Public Relations
Nicole Morales – W Golf – Journalism
Lauren Stephenson – W Golf – Communication Studies
Cheyenne Adams – Rowing – History
Charlotte Adkins – Rowing – Human Development Family Study
Lydia Blount – Rowing – Environmental Science
Tayla Cabana – Rowing – Human Performance Exercise Science
Makena Clark – Rowing – Human Performance Exercise Science
Peyton Cowell – Rowing – Human Performance Exercise Science
Gaby Crawford – Rowing – Biology
Olivia Degroot – Rowing – Mechanical Engineering
Kylie Diffley – Rowing – Human Performance Exercise Science
Virginia Dodenhoff – Rowing – Public Relations
Jillian Dunbar – Rowing – Microbiology
Laura Egeland – Rowing – Marketing
Raien Emery – Rowing – Environmental Science
Claire Estep – Rowing – Biology
Lauren Fehr – Rowing – International Studies
Leslie Feriozzi – Rowing – Human Performance Exercise Science
Samantha Gafford – Rowing – Accounting
Margaret Gillespie – Rowing – GR Marketing
Sarah Giuliani – Rowing – Human Performance Exercise Science
Alexandra Griffith – Rowing – Marketing
Jacqueline Guezille – Rowing – Biology
Keilani Hamann – Rowing – Marketing
Erin Hayes – Rowing – Early Childhood Education
Hailey Higgins – Rowing – Human Performance Exercise Science
Maggie Hocutt – Rowing – Art
Hunter James – Rowing – Computer Science
Danielle Kem – Rowing – Biology
Gabrielle Krieger – Rowing – Human Performance Exercise Science
Nicole Lane – Rowing – Food and Nutrition
Anne Lehmann – Rowing – Chemical Engineering
Carley McCoin – Rowing – Human Performance Exercise Science
Monica McGraw – Rowing – Human Performance Exercise Science
Emily Navin – Rowing – Accounting
Arielle Schafer – Rowing – News Media
Elaine Schutte – Rowing – Computer Science
Rachel Sowell – Rowing – Advertising
Caroline Speith – Rowing – Marketing
Shannon Sweatt – Rowing – Public Relations
Lauren Taylor – Rowing – Chemical Engineering
Lindsey Taylor – Rowing – Chemical Engineering
Rachel Bobo – Softball – Chemical Engineering
Elissa Brown – Softball – Public Relations
Gabby Callaway – Softball – History
Reagan Dykes – Softball – Management & Marketing
Carrigan Fain – Softball – International Studies
Courtney Gettins – Softball – Human Performance Exercise Science
Peyton Grantham – Softball –
Caroline Hardy – Softball – History
Bailey Hemphill – Softball – Human Development
Claire Jenkins – Softball – Chemical Engineering
Alexis Osorio – Softball – Early Childhood Education
Merris Schroder – Softball – Elementary Education
Demi Turner – Softball – Human Performance Exercise Science
Thibault Cancel – M Tennis – Criminal Justice
Alexey Nesterov – M Tennis – Finance
Edson Ortiz – M Tennis – Human Performance Exercise Science
Zhe Zhou – M Tennis – Management
Andie Daniell – W Tennis – Human Performance Exercise Science
Kimberley Gintrand – W Tennis – Finance and Marketing
Smith Hinton – W Tennis – Early Childhood Education
Clay Austell – M Track & Field – Civil Engineering
Henry Barrett – M Track & Field – English
J.P. Brinyark – M Track & Field – Accounting
Andrew Bull – M Track & Field – Accounting
Will Edwards – M Track & Field – Marketing
Connor Ferrentino – M Track & Field – Accounting/Finance
Vincent Kiprop – M Track & Field – General Human Environmental Science
Elliott Miller – M Track & Field – Environmental Engineering
Evan Prizy – M Track & Field – Secondary Education
Oliver Rigg – M Track & Field – Operations Management
Josh Short – M Track & Field – Political Science
Conner Thompson – M Track & Field – Human Performance
Drew Williams – M Track & Field – Finance
Alex Wind – M Track & Field – Marketing
Jake Zalesky – M Track & Field – Aerospace Engineering
Caroline Barlow – W Track & Field – Human Development Family Studies
Randi Blackmon – W Track & Field – Human Performance Exercise Science
Caroline Brooks – W Track & Field – Mechanical Engineering
Rebecca Buteau – W Track & Field – Communication Studies
Kayla Cecil – W Track & Field – Mechanical Engineering
Calli Coggins – W Track & Field – Food and Nutrition
Alexa Cruz – W Track & Field – Psychology
Caroline Cumbest – W Track & Field – Philosophy
Elisabeth Danis – W Track & Field – Human Performance Exercise Science
Abigail Dickinson – W Track & Field – Human Performance Exercise Science
Ebie Douglas – W Track & Field – Elementary Education
Olivia Fotopoulou – W Track & Field – Biology
Savannah Fraleigh – W Track & Field – Environmental Engineering
Nicole Gardner – W Track & Field – Biology
Jessica Gray – W Track & Field – Human Performance Exercise Science
Holly Julifs – W Track & Field – Communicative Disorders
Brianna Koshy – W Track & Field – Human Performance Exercise Science
Shannon Marsh – W Track & Field – Human Performance Exercise Science
Danielle McConnell – W Track & Field – General Studies
Sarah Mohan – W Track & Field – Food and Nutrition
Emma Neumann – W Track & Field – Biology
Esme Phillips – W Track & Field – Communication Studies
Gabby Prizio – W Track & Field – Human Performance Exercise Science
Rachael Reddy – W Track & Field – Food and Nutrition
Alison Ringle – W Track & Field – Human Performance Exercise Science
Britainy Smith – W Track & Field – Human Performance Exercise Science
Avery Stuchell – W Track & Field – Human Performance Exercise Science
Haley Teel – W Track & Field – Marketing
Brittany Tolson – W Track & Field – General Business
Kaitlin Walker – W Track & Field – Food and Nutrition
Kiara Williams – W Track & Field – Physical Education
Haley Wright – W Track & Field – Criminal Justice
McKenzie Yanek – W Track & Field – Human Performance Exercise Science
Kaitlin York – W Track & Field – Psychology
Samantha Zelden – W Track & Field – Human Performance Exercise Science

Arkansas – Sport – Major
Isaiah Campbell – Baseball – Criminal Justice
Matt Cronin – Baseball – Recreation & Sport Management
Marshall Denton – Baseball – Recreation & Sport Management
Jack Kenley – Baseball – Business
Grant Koch – Baseball – Public Health
Kevin Kopps – Baseball – Biomedical Engineering
Evan Lee – Baseball – Recreation & Sport Management
Barrett Loseke – Baseball – Mechanical Engineering
Keaton McKinney – Baseball – Business
Kacey Murphy – Baseball – Psychology/Recreation and Sports Management
Zack Plunkett – Baseball – Business
Jacob Reindl – Baseball – Business
Weston Rogers – Baseball – Kinesiology: Exercise Science
Cody Scroggins – Baseball – Recreation & Sport Management
Hunter Wilson – Baseball – Recreation & Sport Management
Noah Edmondson – M Golf – Business Economics
Landon Ernst – M Golf – Recreation & Sport Management
Luis Garza – M Golf – Recreation & Sport Management
Dylan Naidoo – M Golf – Business Economics
Alvaro Ortiz – M Golf – Supply Chain Management
Mason Overstreet – M Golf – Finance Financial Mgmt/Investment
Kaylee Benton – W Golf – Finance
Maria Fassi – W Golf – Recreation & Sport Management
Cara Gorlei – W Golf – Kinesiology: Exercise Science
Dylan Kim – W Golf – Economics
Jordy LaBarbera – W Golf – Kinesiology: Exercise Science
Alana Uriell – W Golf – Marketing
Lauren Archuleta – Softball – Electrical Engineering
Sydney Benz – Softball – Psychology
Macy Brotherton – Softball – Nursing
Madelyn Brotherton – Softball – Business Management
Autumn Buczek – Softball – Kinesiology: P-12 Physical Education
Haydi Bugarin – Softball – Educational Studies
Victoria Cooper – Softball – Biomedical Engineering
Ashley Diaz – Softball – Recreation & Sport Management
Jada Dotson – Softball – Kinesiology: Exercise Science
Nicole Duncan – Softball – Biological Engineering
Keely Edwards – Softball – Kinesiology: P-12 Physical Education
Mary Haff – Softball – Chemistry Biochemistry
Carley Haizlip – Softball – Kinesiology: Exercise Science
Caroline Hedgcock – Softball – Business Economics
Loren Krzysko – Softball – Kinesiology Exercise Science
Alyson Manzo – Softball – Kinesiology Exercise Science
Hannah McEwen – Softball – Elementary Education (Pre-ELED)
Sydney Parr – Softball – Broadcast Journalism
Allison Stewart – Softball – Accounting
Katie Warrick – Softball – Kinesiology: K-12 Physical Education
Oscar Mesquida – M Tennis – International Studies
Jose Salazar – M Tennis – Business Management
Adam Sanjurjo – M Tennis – Recreation & Sport Management
Branch Terrell – M Tennis – Accounting
Natsuho Arakawa – W Tennis – Apparel Merchandising & Product Development
Jackie Carr – W Tennis – Finance
Agne Cepelyte – W Tennis – Supply Chain Management
Peyton Jennings – W Tennis – Psychology
Mia Jurasic – W Tennis – Management: Organizational Leadership
Myrna Olaya – W Tennis – Psychology
Ana Oparenovic – W Tennis – Kinesiology: Exercise Science
Giulia Pairone – W Tennis – Psychology
Shwetha Prabakar – W Tennis – Biology
Graham Brown – M Track & Field – Marketing
Jack Bruce – M Track & Field – Finance
Kenzo Cotton – M Track & Field – Kinesiology: Exercise Science
Austen Dalquist – M Track & Field – Management & Marketing
Roy Ejiakuekwu – M Track & Field – Economics
Alex George – M Track & Field – Criminal Justice & Sociology
Cameron Griffith – M Track & Field – Kinesiology: Exercise Science
Andrew Henn – M Track & Field – Financial Management and Investment
Christian Heymsfield – M Track & Field – Biological Engineering
Kyle Hosting – M Track & Field – Mechanical Engineering: Business Management
Obi Igbokwe – M Track & Field – Recreation & Sport Management
Derek Jacobus – M Track & Field – Recreation & Sport Management
Samuel Kempka – M Track & Field – Chemical Engineering
Kyle Levermore – M Track & Field – Journalism: PR
Ethan Moehn – M Track & Field – Public Health
Gabriel Moore – M Track & Field – Biomedical Engineering
Ryan Murphy – M Track & Field – Kinesiology: Exercise Science
Colin O’Mara – M Track & Field – Recreation & Sport Management
Rubin Owens – M Track & Field – Recreation & Sport Management
Chase Pareti – M Track & Field – Computer Science Engineering
Jeffrey Rogers – M Track & Field – Kinesiology: Exercise Science
Harrison Schrage – M Track & Field – Business Economics
Alexander Springer – M Track & Field – Supply Chain Management
Jamarco Stephen – M Track & Field – Information Systems
Joseph Brandon Stokes – M Track & Field – Pre-Business
Erich Sullins – M Track & Field – Marketing
Reese Walters – M Track & Field – Computer Science Engineering
John Winn – M Track & Field – Kinesiology: Exercise Science
Hunter Woodhall – M Track & Field – Pre-Business
Jada Baylark – W Track & Field – Kinesiology: Exercise Science
Taliyah Brooks – W Track & Field – Communication
Payton Brown – W Track & Field – Childhood Education
Sydney Brown – W Track & Field – Childhood Education
Alexandra Byrnes – W Track & Field – Recreation & Sport Management
Payton Chadwick – W Track & Field – Kinesiology: Physical Education
Devin Clark – W Track & Field – Kinesiology: Exercise Science
Abbigail Gray – W Track & Field – Journalism: Ad/PR
Sydney Hammit – W Track & Field – Communication Disorders
Morgan Hartsell – W Track & Field – Industrial Engineering
Kelsey Herman – W Track & Field – Recreation and Sports Management
Dominique Hiltz – W Track & Field – Sociology/Criminal Justice
Regan Hime – W Track & Field – Physics/Geophysics
Victoria Hoggard – W Track & Field – Biochemistry
Riley Hoogerwerf – W Track & Field – Psychology
Micah Huckabee – W Track & Field – Kinesiology: Exercise Science
Tess Iler – W Track & Field – Business
Alexis Jacobus – W Track & Field – Biochemistry
Rachel Jantzi – W Track & Field – Biology
Emily Jeacock – W Track & Field – Public Health
Tamara Kuykendall – W Track & Field – Educational Studies
Kristen Larkan – W Track & Field – History
Rachel Nichwitz – W Track & Field – Kinesiology: Exercise Science
Kiara Parker – W Track & Field – Sociology
Genna Potter – W Track & Field – Biology
Elizabeth Ramos Mata – W Track & Field – Journalism: Ad/PR
Madeleine Reed – W Track & Field – Architectural Studies
Alexandra Ritchey – W Track & Field – Business
Rylee Robinson – W Track & Field – Biology
Kailee Sawyer – W Track & Field – Kinesiology: Exercise Science
Kelsey Schrader – W Track & Field – Business
Carmen Sitz – W Track & Field – Business
Grace Taylor – W Track & Field – Communication Disorders
Greta Taylor – W Track & Field – Childhood Education
Madeline Telford – W Track & Field – Political Science
Carina Viljoen – W Track & Field – Business
Taylor Werner – W Track & Field – Kinesiology: Exercise Science

Auburn – Sport – Major
Elliott Anderson – Baseball – Pre-Business
Davis Daniel – Baseball – Pre-Business
Conor Davis – Baseball – Public Administration
Corey Herndon – Baseball – Accountancy
Dylan Ingram – Baseball – Accountancy
Luke Jarvis – Baseball – Marketing
Jeremy Johnson – Baseball – Communication
Welby Malczewski – Baseball – Public Administration
Andrew Mitchell – Baseball – Management
Ryan Watson – Baseball – Pre-Business
Graysen Huff – M Golf – Agricultural Business & Economics
Jovan Rebula – M Golf – Interdisciplinary University Studies
Benjamin Schlottman – M Golf – Business Analytics
Jacob Solomon – M Golf – Marketing
Kayley Marschke – W Golf – Fitness, Conditioning & Performance
Kelli Murphy – W Golf – Communication
Michaela Owen – W Golf – Sociology
Melanie Talbott – W Golf – Business Analytics
Kaylee Carlson – Softball – Biomedical Sciences
KK Crocker – Softball – Fitness, Conditioning & Performance
Victoria Draper – Softball – Business Administration
Bree Fornis – Softball – Software Engineering
Casey McCrackin – Softball – Finance
Justus Perry – Softball – Psychology & Spanish
Morgan Podany – Softball – Marketing
Courtney Shea – Softball – Journalism
Ashlee Swindle – Softball – Business Admin-Human Res Mngt
Kendall Veach – Softball – Exercise Science
Viboosh Chandrasekar – M Tennis – Finance
Michael Durham – M Tennis – Exercise Science
Brandon Laubser – M Tennis – Accountancy
Edward Nguyen – M Tennis – Finance
Carles Sarrio – M Tennis – Business Analytics
Georgie Axon – W Tennis – Undeclared-Liberal Arts
Andrea Dikosavljevic – W Tennis – Psychology
Alannah Griffin – W Tennis – Psychology
Mary Kathrine Lewis – W Tennis – Communication
Taylor Russo – W Tennis – Pre-Journalism
Caroline Turner – W Tennis – Communication
Nathon Allen – M Track & Field – Undeclared-Liberal Arts
Joshua Burks – M Track & Field – Political Science
Justin Carter – M Track & Field – Management
Randall Ceneus – M Track & Field – Psychology
Coleman Churitch – M Track & Field – Biomedical Sciences
Wesley Curles – M Track & Field – Biomedical Sciences
William Fairless – M Track & Field – Pre-Journalism
Mitchell Gomez – M Track & Field – Marketing
Ryan Lee – M Track & Field – Undeclared-Sciences & Mathematics
William Macoy – M Track & Field – Industrial & Systems Engineering
Wesley Pectol – M Track & Field – Biomedical Sciences
John Putnam – M Track & Field – Marketing
Mark Rubalcaba – M Track & Field – Management
Andy Smith – M Track & Field – Environmental Science
Christopher Stone – M Track & Field – Rehabilitation & Disability Studies
Kevin Wyss – M Track & Field – Chemistry
Jenae Ambrose – W Track & Field – Exercise Science
Cassie Bebout – W Track & Field – Microbial Biology (Cell/Molecular)
Katie Brooks Boone – W Track & Field – Public Relations Communication
Kylee Carter – W Track & Field – Exercise Science
Andonet Cheruiyot – W Track & Field – Pre-Nursing Science
Skyler Daniel – W Track & Field – Psychology
Kenzley Defler – W Track & Field – Environmental Science
Jakayla Hand – W Track & Field – Psychology
Brenda Kigen – W Track & Field – Nursing Science
Mattie McLawhorn – W Track & Field – Biomedical Sciences
Kendra Mitchell – W Track & Field – Mechanical Engineering
Cayla Nikodemus – W Track & Field – Hotel & Restaurant Management
Sanders Reed – W Track & Field – Communication
Marshay Ryan – W Track & Field – Architecture
Jonielle Smith – W Track & Field – Accountancy
Natalliah Whyte – W Track & Field – Rehabilitation & Disability Studies

Florida – Sport – Major
Keenan Bell – Baseball – Food & Resource Economics
Tyler Dyson – Baseball – Sport Management
Nick Horvath – Baseball – Family, Youth & Community Sciences
Jackson Kowar – Baseball – Food & Resource Economics
Austin Langworthy – Baseball – Family, Youth & Community Sciences
Nelson Maldonado – Baseball – Anthropology
Cole Maye – Baseball – Business Administration
Kirby McMullen – Baseball – Food & Resource Economics
Garrett Milchin – Baseball – Economics
Blake Reese – Baseball – Forest Resources & Conservation
JJ Schwarz – Baseball – Sociology
Brady Singer – Baseball – Religion
Ryan Celano – M Golf – Advertising
Gordon Neale – M Golf – Economics
Alejandro Tosti – M Golf – Spanish
Elin Esborn – W Golf – Exploring Social & Behavioral Sciences
Carlotta Ricolfi – W Golf – Business Administration
Taylor Tomlinson – W Golf – Business Administration
Jillian Alonso – Lacrosse – Sociology
Caroline Benitez – Lacrosse – Economics
Lexi Bolton – Lacrosse – Management
Madi Hall – Lacrosse – Advertising
Katharine Hamer – Lacrosse – Sustainability & The Built Environment
Brianna Harris – Lacrosse – Mathematics
Haley Hicklen – Lacrosse – Sustainability & The Built Environment
Kenzii Kittell – Lacrosse – Biology
Madisyn Kittell – Lacrosse – Sport Management
Bridget Knowles – Lacrosse – Economics
Alix Lopez – Lacrosse – Sociology
Caroline May – Lacrosse – Health Education & Behavior
Alexandra Pavinelli – Lacrosse – Health Education & Behavior
Sydney Pirreca – Lacrosse – Linguistics
Lindsey Ronbeck – Lacrosse – English
Jordan Stevens – Lacrosse – Advertising
Cara Trombetta – Lacrosse – Biology
Kelly Barnhill – Softball – Public Relations
Katie Chronister – Softball – Sport Management
Nicole DeWitt – Softball – Family, Youth & Community Sciences
Kayli Kvistad – Softball – Communication Sciences & Disorders
Amanda Lorenz – Softball – Sport Management
Lily Mann – Softball – Health Education & Behavior
Theresa Swertfager – Softball – Educational Studies
Alex Voss – Softball – Sport Management
Janell Wheaton – Softball – Sport Management
Jordan Belga – M Tennis – Sport Management
Johannes Ingildsen – M Tennis – Economics
McClain Kessler – M Tennis – Sociology
Alfredo Perez – M Tennis – International Studies
Chase Perez-Blanco – M Tennis – Applied Physiology & Kinesiology
Joshua Wardell – M Tennis – International Business
Anna Danilina – W Tennis – Economics
Josie Kuhlman – W Tennis – Public Relations
Peggy Porter – W Tennis – Finance
Jack Beitter – M Track & Field – Biomedical Engineering
Austin Decker – M Track & Field – Psychology
Jack Guyton – M Track & Field – Business Administration
Trey LaNasa – M Track & Field – Industrial & Systems Engineering
Jesse Millson – M Track & Field – Telecommunication
Magnus Pettersen – M Track & Field – Management
Zach Purvis – M Track & Field – Chemistry
Jack Rogers – M Track & Field – Chemistry
Colin Schaefer – M Track & Field – Biology
Bryce Statham – M Track & Field – Civil Engineering
Sam Ahrenholz – M Track & Field – Animal Sciences
Connor Bandel – M Track & Field – Anthropology
Clayton Brown – M Track & Field – African American Studies
Damien Daniels – M Track & Field – Sport Management
Drayton Diggs – M Track & Field – Mechanical Engineering
George Diggs – M Track & Field – Mechanical Engineering
Anders Eriksson – M Track & Field – Aerospace Engineering
Kunle Fasasi – M Track & Field – Telecommunication/French
Harry Glasser – M Track & Field – Business Administration
Mike Harris – M Track & Field – Business Administration
Kyren Hollis – M Track & Field – African American Studies
Seamus Love – M Track & Field – International Studies
Blake Lowery – M Track & Field – Food & Resource Economics
AJ McFarland – M Track & Field – Food & Resource Economics
Justin Pacifico – M Track & Field – Geology
Jhonny Victor – M Track & Field – Sport Management
Elisabeth Bergh – W Track & Field – Management
Emily Chapman – W Track & Field – Sustainability & The Built Environment
Sophia Ebihara – W Track & Field – Applied Physiology & Kinesiology
Morgan Hull – W Track & Field – Environmental Engineering
Madison Morse – W Track & Field – Economics/International Studies
Maggie Parrish – W Track & Field – Natural Resources & Environment
Jessica Pascoe – W Track & Field – Health Education & Behavior
Maddox Patterson – W Track & Field – Sport Management
Lauren Perry – W Track & Field – Business Administration
Avione Allgood – W Track & Field – Entrepreneurship
Autumn Bartlett – W Track & Field – Nutrition
Lloydricia Cameron – W Track & Field – Management
Yanis David – W Track & Field – African American Studies
Jontavia Dykes – W Track & Field – African American Studies
Asa Garcia – W Track & Field – Health Education & Behavior
Darrielle McQueen – W Track & Field – Sport Management
Timetria Mitchell – W Track & Field – Criminology
Megan Reed – W Track & Field – Criminology
Delaney Tiernan – W Track & Field – Applied Physiology & Kinesiology
Amara Wiggan – W Track & Field – Telecommunication

Georgia – Sport – Major
Ryan Avidano – Baseball – Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
Tucker Bradley – Baseball – Sport Management
Blake Cairnes – Baseball – Consumer Economics
Michael Curry – Baseball – Computer Science
Timothy Elliott – Baseball – Civil Engineering
Justin Glover – Baseball – Finance
Adam Goodman – Baseball – Marketing
Riley King – Baseball – Exercise and Sport Science
Trey Logan – Baseball – Finance & Management Information Systems
Keegan McGovern – Baseball – Biology
Mason Meadows – Baseball – Management
Logan Moody – Baseball – Management
Christian Ryder – Baseball – Entertainment & Media Studies
Aaron Schunk – Baseball – Psychology
Cameron Shepherd – Baseball – Sport Management
Kevin Smith – Baseball – Risk Management & Insurance
Patrick Sullivan – Baseball – Real Estate
L J Talley – Baseball – Management
Trevor Tinder – Baseball – Risk Management & Insurance
Mitchell Webb – Baseball – Sport Management
James Williams – Baseball – Management
Matthew Beringer – M Golf – Finance; Accounting
Jack Larkin – M Golf – Finance; Real Estate
David Mackey – M Golf – Risk Management & Insurance
Trevor Phillips – M Golf – Sport Management
Tye Waller – M Golf – Sport Management
Jillian Hollis – W Golf – Communication Studies
Rinko Mitsunaga – W Golf – Communication Studies
Isabella Skinner – W Golf – Accounting
Bailey Tardy – W Golf – Financial Planning
Amanda Ablan – Softball – Human Development & Family Science
Mary Wilson Avant – Softball – Marketing
Kylie Bass – Softball – Human Development & Family Science
Ciara Bryan – Softball – Communication Studies
Jordan Doggett – Softball – Communication Studies
Cortni Emanuel – Softball – Psychology
Alysen Febrey – Softball – Exercise & Sport Science; Psychology
Karlie Harding – Softball – Psychology
Kaylie Harding – Softball – Criminal Justice
Madison McPherson – Softball – Biochemistry & Molecular Biology
Justice Milz – Softball – Human Development & Family Science
Mahlena O’Neal – Softball – Criminal Justice
Samuel Dromsky – M Tennis – Biology
Walker Duncan – M Tennis – Finance
Robert Loeb – M Tennis – Housing Management & Policy
Andrew Martinez – M Tennis – Finance
Wayne Montgomery – M Tennis – Risk Management & Insurance
Alexander Phillips – M Tennis – Risk Management & Insurance; Management Information Systems
Jan Zielinski – M Tennis – Sport Management
Elena Christofi – W Tennis – Business
Marta Gonzalez – W Tennis – Mechanical Engineering
Mariana Gould – W Tennis – Health Promotion
Laura Patterson – W Tennis – Finance
Jack Bradley – M Track & Field – Finance
Terrell Estime – M Track & Field – Finance
Cejhae Greene – M Track & Field – Consumer Economics
Jeramey Hampton – M Track & Field – Finance
Michael Hans – M Track & Field – Landscape Architecture
Tyler Jones – M Track & Field – Consumer Economics
Bryan Kamau – M Track & Field – Financial Planning
Joe Kimura Smith – M Track & Field – Risk Management & Insurance
Alexander Larsson – M Track & Field – Mechanical Engineering
Jonathan Moses – M Track & Field – Marketing
Parker Nail – M Track & Field – Social Studies Education
Jonathan Pelham – M Track & Field – Political Science; International Affairs
Ryan Peppenhorst – M Track & Field – Biochemistry & Molecular Biology
Jonathan Raines – M Track & Field – Finance
Nathaniel Reichard – M Track & Field – Accounting; Management Information Systems
Karl Saluri – M Track & Field – Food Industry Marketing Administration
Austin Sprague – M Track & Field – Communication Studies
Davis Stockwell – M Track & Field – Finance; Political Science
Eric Westog – M Track & Field – Religion; Communication Studies
Alexandra Castro – W Track & Field – Psychology
Caroline Dickey – W Track & Field – Civil Engineering
Jessica Drop – W Track & Field – Health Promotion
Samantha Drop – W Track & Field – Dietetics
Madeline Fagan – W Track & Field – Sport Management
Louisa Grauvogel – W Track & Field – Biochemistry & Molecular Biology
Tatiana Gusin – W Track & Field – Journalism
Kate Hall – W Track & Field – Exercise & Sport Management
Ansley Heavern – W Track & Field – Finance
Lauren Hovis – W Track & Field – Middle School Education
Katie Jackson – W Track & Field – Journalism
Aliyah Johnson – W Track & Field – Sport Management
Makenzi Kopp – W Track & Field – Marketing
Addison Lippitt – W Track & Field – Management
Anna Machovec – W Track & Field – Computer Science
Emma Maisel – W Track & Field – Advertising
Hayden Merrick – W Track & Field – Advertising
Tairyn Montgomery – W Track & Field – Biological Engineering
Keturah Orji – W Track & Field – Financial Planning
Bre Ragsdale – W Track & Field – Accounting
Micaiah Ransby – W Track & Field – Entertainment & Media Studies
Emily Savage – W Track & Field – Communication Studies; Advertising
Kayla Smith – W Track & Field – Sociology
Katie Stone – W Track & Field – Early Childhood Education
Amber Tanner – W Track & Field – Public Relations
Grace Tavani – W Track & Field – Communication Studies; Spanish
Mary Terry – W Track & Field – Health and Physical Education
Tiffany Yue – W Track & Field – Biology; Anthropology
Chelsea Zoller – W Track & Field – Finance

Kentucky – Sport – Major
Luke Becker – Baseball – Agricultural Economics
Carson Coleman – Baseball – Integrated Strategic Communication
Timothy Collett – Baseball – Communication
Brayden Combs – Baseball – Finance
Kole Cottam – Baseball – Kinesiology
Marshall Gei – Baseball – Physics
Sean Hjelle – Baseball – Social Studies Education
Justin Lewis – Baseball – Communication
Alec Maley – Baseball – Communication
Brett Marshall – Baseball – Communication
Bradley Schaenzer – Baseball – Business Management
Troy Squires – Baseball – Kinesiology and Health Promotion
Jacob Cook – M Golf – Business Management
Lukas Euler – M Golf – Finance
Allen Hamilton – M Golf – Finance; Economics
Matthew Liston – M Golf – Finance
Chip McDaniel – M Golf – Accounting
Max Mehles – M Golf – Marketing; Management; Digital Media & Design
Fred Meyer – M Golf – Business Management
Cooper Musselman – M Golf – Communication
Fadhli Soetarso – M Golf – Finance
Claire Carlin – W Golf – Hospitality Management & Tourism
Josephine Chang – W Golf – Kinesiology
Zoe Collins – W Golf – Chemical Engineering
Isabelle Johansson – W Golf – Communication
Grace Rose – W Golf – Special Education
Alessandra Walker – W Golf – Business Management; Marketing
Abbey Cheek – Softball – Community and Leadership Development
Kelsee Henson – Softball – Marketing
Brooklin Hinz – Softball – Accounting; Finance
Hannah Huffman – Softball – Dietetics
Alex Martens – Softball – Integrated Strategic Communication
Kierston Moore – Softball – Public Health
Sarah Rainwater – Softball – Integrated Strategic Communication
Katie Reed – Softball – Human Health Sciences
Erin Rethlake – Softball – Special Education
Ashley Ruiz – Softball – Kinesiology
Jenny Schaper – Softball – Communication; Psychology
Larissa Spellman – Softball – Communication; Business Management
Bailey Vick – Softball – Accounting
Gus Benson – M Tennis – Human Nutrition
Cesar Bourgois – M Tennis – Business Management
William Bushamuka – M Tennis – International Studies
Alejandra Dominguez-Soto – M Tennis – Management; Finance
Austin Hussey – M Tennis – Business Management
Jake Stefanik – M Tennis – Communication
Allen Yates III – M Tennis – Information Communication Technology
Mami Adachi – W Tennis – Accounting
Emily Fanning – W Tennis – Dietetics
Lesedi Jacobs – W Tennis – Accounting
Justina Mikulskyte – W Tennis – Hospitality Management & Tourism
Akvile Parazinskaite – W Tennis – International Studies
Logan Bryer – M Track & Field – Clinical Leadership & Management
Noah Castle – M Track & Field – History; Accounting
David Cline – M Track & Field – Biosystems Engineering
Fred Dorsey III – M Track & Field – Clinical Leadership & Management
Cole Dowdy – M Track & Field – Biology
Tanner Dowdy – M Track & Field – Political Science
Edrick Floreal, Jr. – M Track & Field – Community and Leadership Development
Nikolas Huffman – M Track & Field – Kinesiology
Ian Jones – M Track & Field – Human Health Sciences
Kendall Muhammad – M Track & Field – Human Health Sciences
Ethan Shalaway – M Track & Field – Community and Leadership Development
Jacob Thomson – M Track & Field – Accounting; Finance
William Walker – M Track & Field – Integrated Strategic Communication
Caleb Wilt – M Track & Field – Human Health Sciences
Ben Young – M Track & Field – Mathematical Economics; Accounting
Avery Bussjager – W Track & Field – Biology
Sarah Crawford – W Track & Field – Biology
Marie Josee Ebwea-Bile – W Track & Field – Merchandising, Apparel & Textiles
Ellen Ekholm – W Track & Field – Marketing; Business Management
Nicole Fautsch – W Track & Field – Marketing; Psychology
Kianna Gray – W Track & Field – Family Sciences
Olivia Gruver – W Track & Field – Special Education
Katy Kunc – W Track & Field – Economics; Marketing
Michelle McKinney – W Track & Field – Human Nutrition
Jasmine Mitchell – W Track & Field – Family Sciences
Whitney O’Bryan – W Track & Field – Kinesiology
Caitlin Shepard – W Track & Field – Nursing; Kinesiology

LSU – Sport – Major
Matthew Beck – Baseball – Business Administration
Antoine Duplantis – Baseball – Sport Administration
Caleb Gilbert – Baseball – Civil Engineering
Zack Hess – Baseball – Interdisciplinary Studies
Beau Jordan – Baseball – General Business
Will Reese – Baseball – Finance
Josh Smith – Baseball – General Business
Eric Walker – Baseball – General Business
Ashley Allmer – Beach Volleyball – Kinesiology
Taylor Bradley – Beach Volleyball – Biochemistry
Jeni Clark – Beach Volleyball – Finance
Claire Coppola – Beach Volleyball – Marketing
Megan Davenport – Beach Volleyball – History
Lilly Kessler – Beach Volleyball – Kinesiology
Kristen Nuss – Beach Volleyball – Kinesiology
Maria Orellana – Beach Volleyball – Kinesiology
Olivia Powers – Beach Volleyball – International Studies
Riley Young – Beach Volleyball – Marketing
Philip Barbaree – M Golf – Sport Administration
Drew Gonzales – M Golf – Finance
Nathan Jeansonne – M Golf – Sport Administration
Carter Toms – M Golf – Finance
Claudia De Antonio – W Golf – Marketing
Monica Dibildox – W Golf – Sport Administration
Kathleen Gallagher – W Golf – Marketing
Marina Hedlund – W Golf – Marketing
Aliyah Andrews – Softball – Mass Communication
Sydney Bourg – Softball – Sport Administration
Amanda Doyle – Softball – Elementary Education
Emily Griggs – Softball – Communication Studies
Carley Hoover – Softball – Theatre
Sydney Loupe – Softball – Sport Administration
Amber Serrett – Softball – Kinesiology
Sydney Springfield – Softball – Human Resource & Leadership Development
Elyse Thornhill – Softball – Animal Science
Nikola Samardzic – M Tennis – Sport Administration
Rafael Wagner – M Tennis – Finance
Ryann Foster – W Tennis – Sport Administration
Elizabeth Hotard – W Tennis – Textiles, Apparel & Merchandise
Kennan Johnson – W Tennis – Sociology
Jace Attuso – M Track & Field – Kinesiology
Chadd Burns – M Track & Field – Kinesiology
Harrison Martingayle – M Track & Field – Sport Administration
Jonathan Nelsen – M Track & Field – Electrical Engineering
Bryan Stamey – M Track & Field – Computer Engineering
Daniel Tanner – M Track & Field – Petroleum Engineering
Jack Wilkes – M Track & Field – General Business
Hannah Bourque – W Track & Field – Kinesiology
Heather Cizek – W Track & Field – Natural Resource Ecology & Management
Bria Druilhet – W Track & Field – Psychology
Monica Guillot – W Track & Field – Chemical Engineering
Annie Jung – W Track & Field – Kinesiology
Erika Lewis – W Track & Field – Biological Engineering
Rebecca Little – W Track & Field – Master’s of Finance
Allyson Seals – W Track & Field – Kinesiology
Amy Stelly – W Track & Field – Kinesiology
Kaitlyn Walker – W Track & Field – Marketing
Ashley Welborn – W Track & Field – Master’s of Information Systems and Decision Science
Amelie Whitehurst – W Track & Field – International Studies

Ole Miss – Sport – Major
Thomas Dillard – Baseball – Sport and Recreation Administration
Brady Feigl – Baseball – Managerial Finance
Nicholas Fortes – Baseball – Managerial Finance
William Golsan – Baseball – Exercise Science
Connor Green – Baseball – Managerial Finance
Grae Kessinger – Baseball – Managerial Finance
James McArthur – Baseball – Civil Engineering
Ryan Rolison – Baseball – Sport and Recreation Administration
Houston Roth – Baseball – Managerial Finance
Bryan Seamster – Baseball – General Business
Will Stokes – Baseball – General Studies
Cole Zabowski – Baseball – History
Beau Briggs – M Golf – Economics
Josh Seiple – M Golf – General Studies
Kerry Sweeney – M Golf – General Studies
Braden Thornberry – M Golf – General Studies
Martina Flori – W Golf – Integrated Marketing Communications
Katy Harris – W Golf – History
Pi-Lillebi Hermansson – W Golf – Psychology
Kie Purdom – W Golf – Geological Engineering
Kylan Becker – Softball – Exercise Science
Morgan Bruce – Softball – Communication Sciences and Disorders
Bry Castro – Softball – Sport and Recreation Administration
Alyssa Clayton – Softball – Communication Sciences and Disorders
Brittany Finney – Softball – Exercise Science
Kaylee Horton – Softball – Communication Sciences and Disorders
Elisha Jahnke – Softball – Marketing
Paige McKinney – Softball – Communication Sciences and Disorders
Alex Schneider – Softball – Integrated Marketing Communications
Zvonimir Babic – M Tennis – Accountancy
Grey Hamilton – M Tennis – Managerial Finance
Gustav Hansson – M Tennis – Managerial Finance
Tim Sandkaulen – M Tennis – Integrated Marketing Communications
Alexa Bortles – W Tennis – Integrated Marketing Communications
Arianne Hartono – W Tennis – Psychology
Tereza Janatova – W Tennis – Electrical Engineering
Tea Jandric – W Tennis – Psychology
Allie Sanford – W Tennis – Integrated Marketing Communications
Natalie Suk – W Tennis – Journalism
Anna Vrbenska – W Tennis – Sport and Recreation Administration
Taylor Caldwell – M Track & Field – Criminal Justice
Dylan Day – M Track & Field – Mathematics
Trevor Gilley – M Track & Field – Civil Engineering
Derek Gutierrez – M Track & Field – Accountancy
Brandon Harvey – M Track & Field – Marketing
Nolan Hesse – M Track & Field – Psychology
Ryan Manahan – M Track & Field – General Studies
Dempsey McGuigan – M Track & Field – General Studies
Andrew Raspo – M Track & Field – Managerial Finance
Jasmin Allen – W Track & Field – Psychology
Emily Bean – W Track & Field – Exercise Science
Anna Braswell – W Track & Field – Geological Engineering
Kendall Chavarria – W Track & Field – Integrated Marketing Communications
Hannah Christen – W Track & Field – General Studies
Chelsea Drum – W Track & Field – Mathematics
Anna Elkin – W Track & Field – Psychology
Julia England – W Track & Field – Special Education
Alex Enright – W Track & Field – Managerial Finance
Haley Hood – W Track & Field – Civil Engineering
Nicole Kallenberger – W Track & Field – Accountancy
Kat MacNeal – W Track & Field – Exercise Science
Mercedes Mattix – W Track & Field – Exercise Science
Katy McAuley – W Track & Field – Exercise Science
Maddie McHugh – W Track & Field – Art History and Spanish
Lanae Newsome – W Track & Field – Sport and Recreation Administration
Maddy Nikkel – W Track & Field – Hospitality Management
Shannon Ray – W Track & Field – Integrated Marketing Communications
Kaira Simmons – W Track & Field – Criminal Justice
Janeah Stewart – W Track & Field – Exercise Science

Mississippi State – Sport – Major
Luke Alexander – Baseball – Finance
Trysten Barlow – Baseball – Kinesiology
Jacob Billingsley – Baseball – Human Development & Family Science
Cole Gordon – Baseball – Business Administration & Marketing
Terry James – Baseball – Business Administration
Blake Smith – Baseball – Business Administration & Marketing
Hunter Vansau – Baseball – Finance
Griffin Agent – M Golf – Accounting
Ross Bell – M Golf – Accounting
Taylor Bibbs – M Golf – Finance
Cameron Clarke – M Golf – Kinesiology: PE & Coaching
Austin Fulton – M Golf – Finance
Taylor Grant – M Golf – Business Administration
Hunter Hammett – M Golf – Biological Sciences: Pre-Medicine
Garrett Johnson – M Golf – Kinesiology: Sport Studies
Benjamin Nelson – M Golf – Undeclared
Jacob Ross – M Golf – Finance
Blaise Carabello – W Golf – Business Information Systems
Teri Doss – W Golf – Industrial Engineering
Ela Grimwood – W Golf – History & Psychology
Katie Holt – W Golf – Business Administration
Athena Yang – W Golf – Kinesiology - CLEP
Calyn Adams – Softball – Agricultural Science
Morgan Bell – Softball – Management
Carmen Carter – Softball – Psychology
Jessica Harrison – Softball – Business Administration
Emily Heimberger – Softball – Biological Sciences
Taylor Kelly – Softball – Kinesiology
Cassady Knudsen – Softball – Biological Sciences
Emily Mitchell – Softball – Kinesiology
Bevia Robinson – Softball – Criminology
Holly Ward – Softball – Management
Lindsey Williams – Softball – Civil Engineering
Nuno Borges – M Tennis – Kinesiology
Niclas Braun – M Tennis – Finance
Trevor Foshey – M Tennis – Kinesiology
Giovanni Oradini – M Tennis – Kinesiology
Strahinja Rakic – M Tennis – Finance
Madison Harrison – W Tennis – Kinesiology
Caroline Kelly – W Tennis – Kinesiology
Sara Lizariturry Setien – W Tennis – Business Administration
Anastasia Rentouli – W Tennis – Finance
Charles Brockman III – M Track & Field – Communication: Broadcasting
Lawrence Crawford – M Track & Field – Kinesiology: Health Fitness
Caden Foos – M Track & Field – Finance
Karson Kowalchuk – M Track & Field – Finance
JT Mackay – M Track & Field – Finance
Daniel Nixon – M Track & Field – Management
Tristan Orman – M Track & Field – Kinesiology: Clinical Exercise Physiology
Anderson Peters – M Track & Field – Business Administration
Aaron Phelps – M Track & Field – Kinesiology: Exercise Physiology
Nicolas Quijera Poza – M Track & Field – Economics
Quintin Reiser – M Track & Field – Finance
John Dalton Rohr – M Track & Field – Marketing
Micah Ryan – M Track & Field – Business Administration
Kenya Small – M Track & Field – Kinesiology: Health Fitness
Lake Spradling – M Track & Field – Aerospace Engineering: Astronautics
Malcum Tatum – M Track & Field – Business Administration
Curtis Thompson – M Track & Field – Mathematics
Chandler Underwood – M Track & Field – Computer Science
Zachary Weaver – M Track & Field – Business Administration: International Business
Herbert Wise – M Track & Field – Criminology
Eryk Yunk – M Track & Field – Communication: Broadcasting
Luke Zacharias – M Track & Field – Biological Sciences: Pre-Medicine
Katherine Badham – W Track & Field – Psychology
Jaylah Bailey – W Track & Field – Kinesiology: Clinical Exercise Physiology
Logan Boss – W Track & Field – Kinesiology: Clinical Exercise Physiology
Charlotte Cayton-Smith – W Track & Field – Kinesiology: Clinical Exercise Physiology
Caitlin Donovan – W Track & Field – Psychology
McKenzie Ethridge – W Track & Field – Veterinary Medical Technology
Shannon Fair – W Track & Field – Psychology
Alexis Farley – W Track & Field – Kinesiology: Clinical Exercise Physiology
Tiffany Flynn – W Track & Field – Kinesiology: Sport Studies
Antonia Hehr – W Track & Field – Psychology
Audrey Honiotes – W Track & Field – Marketing
Tiffaney Johnson – W Track & Field – Business Administration
Madelyn Lee – W Track & Field – Agribusiness
Alon Lewis – W Track & Field – Accounting
Mia Meydrich – W Track & Field – Communication: Broadcasting & PR
Monica Mosley – W Track & Field – Communication: Broadcasting
Stephanie Peterson – W Track & Field – Food Science, Nutrition & Health Promotion: Food & Nutrition
Rhianwedd Price-Weimer – W Track & Field – Agriculture
Justice Sims – W Track & Field – Kinesiology: Clinical Exercise Physiology
Brianna Smith – W Track & Field – Kinesiology: Sport Studies
Alyssa Staubach – W Track & Field – Elementary Education: Middle School
Ava Strenge – W Track & Field – Human Development & Family Science: Child Development
Carly Terp – W Track & Field – Food Science, Nutrition & Health Promotion: Food & Nutrition
Kristy Terp – W Track & Field – Biological Sciences: Pre-Medicine
Zaria Tillman – W Track & Field – Marketing
Chardae Tryon – W Track & Field – Criminology
Emma Tucker – W Track & Field – Geoscience: Environmental Geoscience
Alicia Viveros – W Track & Field – Biological Engineering: Biomedical Engineering
Alexandra Wallace – W Track & Field – Mechanical Engineering
Riley White – W Track & Field – Business Information Systems
Kayla Williams – W Track & Field – Mechanical Engineering
Lisa Ziegler – W Track & Field – Economics

Missouri – Sport – Major
Matthew Berler – Baseball – Business
Cameron Dulle – Baseball – Business Administration
Nolan Gromacki – Baseball – Mechanical Engineering
Kameron Misner – Baseball – Parks, Recreation, and Sport
Bryce Montes De Oca – Baseball – Business Administration
Alexander Samples – Baseball – Business Administration
Andrew Toelken – Baseball – Parks, Recreation, and Sport
Luigi Botta – M Golf – Accountancy
Charles Buckley – M Golf – Health Science
Matthew Echelmeier – M Golf – Business Administration
Rory Franssen – M Golf – Parks, Recreation, and Sport
Trevor Ullestad – M Golf – Geography
Emma Allen – W Golf – Hospitality Management
Cayce Hendrickson – W Golf – Business Administration
Amanda Kim – W Golf – Business Administration
Cherise Otter – W Golf – Business Administration
Mackenzie Perez – W Golf – Journalism
Clara Young – W Golf – Accountancy
Jessica Yuen – W Golf – Business Administration
Paige Bange – Softball – Nutritional Sciences
Braxton Burnside – Softball – Communication
Raime Cohen – Softball – Communication
Gabrielle Garrison – Softball – Educational Studies
Cayla Kesinger – Softball – General Studies
Regan Nash – Softball – Parks, Recreation, and Sport
Madison Norman – Softball – Master’s Ed School and Counseling Psychology
Rylee Pierce – Softball – Health Science
Kolby Romaine – Softball – Health Science
Amanda Sanchez – Softball – Health Science
Cosette Tomita – Softball – Chemistry
Kadi Fauble – W Tennis – Biological Sciences
Amina Ismail – W Tennis – Interdisciplinary
Mackenzy Middlebrooks – W Tennis – Journalism
Clare Raley – W Tennis – Journalism
Avery Carter – M Track & Field – Health Science
Zachary Cook – M Track & Field – Biological Sciences
Marc Dubrick – M Track & Field – Business Administration
Thomas George – M Track & Field – Health Science
Benjamin Goodman – M Track & Field – Parks, Recreation, and Tourism
Sean Harrell – M Track & Field – Architectural Studies
Patrick Kearns – M Track & Field – Secondary Education
Robert Kuhlmann – M Track & Field – Health Science
Patrick Kunza – M Track & Field – General Studies
Rauno Liitmae – M Track & Field – Global Public Affairs
Evan Schulte – M Track & Field – Electrical Engineering
Jacob Schweiss – M Track & Field – Mechanical Engineering
Mark Sheridan – M Track & Field – Business Administration
Taylor Stephen – M Track & Field – Business Administration
Ellyn Atkinson – W Track & Field – Data Science & Analytics
Kaelyn Balch – W Track & Field – Art
Megan Cunningham – W Track & Field – Biological Sciences
Ellen Deturris – W Track & Field – Communication
Samantha Farmer – W Track & Field – Biological Engineering
Kaitlyn Fischer – W Track & Field – Human Environmental Sciences
Helen Forbis – W Track & Field – Biological Engineering
Kayla Funkenbusch – W Track & Field – Health Science
Michaela Hackbarth – W Track & Field – Secondary Education
Valeska Halamicek – W Track & Field – Psychology
Kelli Jackson – W Track & Field – Health Science
Gabriella Jacobs – W Track & Field – Positive Psychology
Tsai-Anne Joseph – W Track & Field – Plant Sciences
Jamie Kempfer – W Track & Field – Biological Sciences
Jordyn Kleve – W Track & Field – Nutritional Sciences
Karina Liz – W Track & Field – Secondary Education
Keyoni Mbroh – W Track & Field – Health Science
Sophia Racette – W Track & Field – Nutritional Sciences
Karissa Roman – W Track & Field – Business Administration
Karissa Schweizer – W Track & Field – Health Science
Faramola Shonekan – W Track & Field – History
Katelyn Smith – W Track & Field – Health Science
Hannah Thomas – W Track & Field – Health Science
Alexandra Webb – W Track & Field – Business Administration
Carolyn White – W Track & Field – Business Administration

South Carolina – Sport – Major
Jonah Bride – Baseball – Sport and Entertainment Management
Sawyer Bridges – Baseball – Criminal Justice
Chris Cullen – Baseball – Retailing
Eddy Demurias – Baseball – Sociology
Adam Hill – Baseball – Sport and Entertainment Management
Graham Lawson – Baseball – Retailing
Cody Morris – Baseball – Sport and Entertainment Management
Justin Row – Baseball – Sociology
TJ Shook – Baseball – Public Health
Madison Stokes – Baseball – Interdisciplinary Studies
Hunter Taylor – Baseball – Retailing
Matt Williams – Baseball – Public Health
Cadie Bates – Beach Volleyball – Sport and Entertainment Management
AJ Baumann – Beach Volleyball – Retailing
Ali Denney – Beach Volleyball – Psychology
Lydia Dimke – Beach Volleyball – Sport and Entertainment Management
Hannah Edelman – Beach Volleyball – Retailing
Franky Harrison – Beach Volleyball – Public Relations
Julia Mannisto – Beach Volleyball – Finance
Sarah Nacouzi – Beach Volleyball – Public Health
Leah Perri – Beach Volleyball – Sport and Entertainment Management
Carly Schnieder – Beach Volleyball – Pharmacy
Caroline Skaff – Beach Volleyball – Psychology
Katie Smith – Beach Volleyball – Public Health
Hannah Sorensen – Beach Volleyball – Physicians Assistant Studies
Macie Tendrich – Beach Volleyball – Public Health
Shannon Williams – Beach Volleyball – Insurance Risk Management
Ben Dietrich – M Golf – Hotel Restaurant Management
Keenan Huskey – M Golf – Sport and Entertainment Management
Will Miles – M Golf – Sport and Entertainment Management
Caleb Proveaux – M Golf – Sociology
Ryan Stachler – M Golf – Finance
Scott Stevens – M Golf – Tourism Management
Jamie Wilson – M Golf – Sport and Entertainment Management
Gaby Amos – W Golf – Political Science
Lois Kaye Go – W Golf – Finance/Accounting
Ainhoa Olarra – W Golf – Management/Economics
Ana Pelaez – W Golf – Finance/Supply Chain
Anita Uwadia – W Golf – Management
Marion Veysseyre – W Golf – Exercise Science
Jordyn Augustus – Softball – Political Science/Experimental Psychology
Mackenzie Boesel – Softball – Sport and Entertainment Management
Kennedy Clark – Softball – Public Health
Hayley Copeland – Softball – Finance
Cayla Drotar – Softball – Sport and Entertainment Management
Tiara Duffy – Softball – Public Health
Alexis Lindsey – Softball – Tourism Management
Kenzi Maguire – Softball – Sport and Entertainment Management
Dixie Raley – Softball – Public Relations
Alyssa VanDerveer – Softball – Criminal Justice
Kamryn Watts – Softball – Sport and Entertainment Management
Krystan White – Softball – Finance
Wood Benton – M Tennis – Supply Chain Management
Yancy Dennis – M Tennis – Risk Management and Insurance
Gabe Friedrich – M Tennis – Management
Paul Jubb – M Tennis – Retail Management
Thomas Mayronne – M Tennis – Sport and Entertainment Management
Harrison O’Keefe – M Tennis – Retail Management
Hadley Berg – W Tennis – Management
Silvia Chinellato – W Tennis – Tourism Management
Paige Cline – W Tennis – Sport and Entertainment Management
Ingrid Gamarra Martins – W Tennis – Integrated Info Technology
Rachel Rohrabacher – W Tennis – Psychology
Hannah Templeton – W Tennis – Finance
Ben Bonhurst – M Track & Field – Sociology
Chris Cochran – M Track & Field – Risk Management and Insurance
Nick Couchell – M Track & Field – Exercise Science
Michael Elwood – M Track & Field – Finance
Chad Evans – M Track & Field – Finance
Eric Favors – M Track & Field – Criminal Justice
Matt Froshauer – M Track & Field – Accounting
Jordan Griffin – M Track & Field – Nursing
Otis Jones – M Track & Field – Criminal Justice
Markus Leemet – M Track & Field – International Business
Isaiah Moore – M Track & Field – Media Arts
Justin Reed – M Track & Field – International Business
Ty Jaye Robbins – M Track & Field – Criminal Justice
Bryce Simpson – M Track & Field – International Studies
Darrell Singleton, Jr. – M Track & Field – Criminal Justice
Carson Strom – M Track & Field – Accounting
Yohance Thomas – M Track & Field – Integrated Info Technology
Ncincilili Titi – M Track & Field – Public Health
Armand Woodley – M Track & Field – Media Arts
Aliyah Abrams – W Track & Field – Public Health
Maddie Beaubien – W Track & Field – Marketin
Adele Blalock – W Track & Field – Exercise Science
Breanna Cole – W Track & Field – Exercise Science
Emily Crounse – W Track & Field – Pharmacy
Haley Diestsch – W Track & Field – Finance
Leah Ford – W Track & Field – Chemical Engineering
Shelby Freedman – W Track & Field – Public Health
Nina Gambacorta – W Track & Field – Exercise Science
Emily Harding – W Track & Field – Public Health
Morgan Hubbard – W Track & Field – Public Relations
Kelsey Larkin – W Track & Field – Biological Sciences
Morgan Lee – W Track & Field – Psychology
Anna McElrath – W Track & Field – Exercise Science
Sarah-Sims McGrath – W Track & Field – Advertising
Allie Mueller – W Track & Field – Pharmacy
Amanda Murphy – W Track & Field – Sports & Entertainment Management
Julia Nardone – W Track & Field – Public Health
Adetoun Oluwole – W Track & Field – Retail Management
Colleen Openshaw – W Track & Field – Biochemistry
Amecia Pennamon – W Track & Field – Retail Management
Regina Schreiber – W Track & Field – Criminal Justice
Rougui Sow – W Track & Field – International Studies
Alexandra Sprague – W Track & Field – Accounting
Alycia Springs – W Track & Field – Public Health
Anna Kathryn Stoddard – W Track & Field – Advertising
Amy Suttmeier – W Track & Field – Marketing
Hailey Sweatman – W Track & Field – Exercise Science
Sarah Taylor – W Track & Field – Global Studies
Kaylee Wessel – W Track & Field – International Business

Tennessee – Sport – Major
Jay Charleston – Baseball – Supply Chain Management
Connor Darling – Baseball – Supply Chain Management
Pete Derkay – Baseball – Supply Chain Management
Cal Gobbell – Baseball – Finance
Will Heflin – Baseball – Supply Chain Management
Zach Linginfelter – Baseball – Geography
Luc Lipcius – Baseball – Nuclear Engineering
Nico Mascia – Baseball – Biomolecular Engineering
Alex Sosnowski – Baseball – Political Science
Sam Springer – Baseball – Accounting
Garrett Stallings – Baseball – Supply Chain Management
Daniel Vasquez – Baseball – Marketing
Jacob Westphal – Baseball – Recreation and Sport Management
Brayden Garrison – M Golf – Business Analytics
Jake Meenhorst – M Golf – Business Administration
Rhys Nevin – M Golf – Political Science
Nolan Ray – M Golf – Finance
Lorenzo Scalise – M Golf – Plant Sciences
Felipe Strobach – M Golf – Finance
Sean Wilcox – M Golf – Kinesiology
Hunter Wolcott – M Golf – Finance
Allison Herring – W Golf – Marketing
Ariana Macioce – W Golf – Marketing
Anna Newell – W Golf – Sport Management
Haley Wagner – W Golf – Kinesiology
Blakesly Warren – W Golf – Marketing
Micheala Williams – W Golf – Electrical Engineering
Pari Baker – Rowing – Animal Science, Bioscience
Channing Bearden – Rowing – Kinesiology
Nicole Burnett – Rowing – Psychology
Rebecca Caruso – Rowing – Kinesiology
Nicole Chojnacky – Rowing – Kinesiology
Kathryn Cosgrove – Rowing – Therapeutic Recreation
Jennifer Davis – Rowing – Kinesiology
Alex Dawson – Rowing – Audiology & Speech Pathology
Kristen Freeman – Rowing – Kinesiology
Kirsten Girard – Rowing – Sport Management
Loran Grant – Rowing – Kinesiology
Lauren Higdon – Rowing – Interior Architecture
Helena Jordan – Rowing – Physics, Astronomy
Katie Lance – Rowing – Civil Engineering
Aja List – Rowing – Biological Sciences, Microbiology
Jenna McGrath – Rowing – Biological Sciences, Biochemistry & Cellular & Molecular Biology
Brookmyer McIntyre – Rowing – Sport Management
Victoria McMillan – Rowing – Human Resource Management, Information Management Collateral
Gina Michael – Rowing – Biological Sciences, Biochemistry & Cellular & Molecular Biology
Gena Norton – Rowing – Kinesiology
Katherine Pearson – Rowing – Hotel, Restaurant, & Tourism
Ana Pelic – Rowing – Kinesiology
Katherine Porter – Rowing – Biological Sciences, Microbiology
Brenna Randall – Rowing – History
Iman Woodyard – Rowing – Sociology & Political Science
Sheridan Allen – Softball – Marketing
Caylan Arnold – Softball – Journalism and Electronic Media
Tianna Batts – Softball – Recreation and Sport Management
Haley Bearden – Softball – Kinesiology
Meghan Gregg – Softball – Kinesiology
Cailin Hannon – Softball – Audiology/Speech Pathology
Jenna Holcomb – Softball – Public Relations
Savannah Huffstetler – Softball – Special Education
Aubrey Leach – Softball – Political Science
Abigail Lockman – Softball – Kinesiology
Comildra McClain – Softball – Sociology
Mattilyn Moss – Softball – Social Work
Chelsea Seggern – Softball – Kinesiology
Brooke Vines – Softball – Neuroscience
Kathryn Weimer – Softball – Kinesiology
Preston Touliatos – M Tennis – Biological Sciences, Biochemistry & Cellular & Molecular Biology
Luis Valero – M Tennis – Economics, Business Analytics Collateral
Luca Wiedenmann – M Tennis – Finance, Business Analytics Collateral
Sadie Hammond – W Tennis – Management
Ariadna Riley – W Tennis – Political Science
Gabrielle Schuck – W Tennis – Industrial Engineering
Nicholas Brey – M Track & Field – Astronomy
Gashaw Duhamel – M Track & Field – Accounting
Malik Elion – M Track & Field – Kinesiology
Nate Harper – M Track & Field – Psychology
Nicholas Hassler – M Track & Field – Mechanical Engineering
Adam Johnston – M Track & Field – Mechanical Engineering
Drew Kelley – M Track & Field – Economics, BS
Joseph Maxwell – M Track & Field – Marketing
Trey Quealy – M Track & Field – Supply Chain Management
Wesley Robinson – M Track & Field – Accounting
Tristan Slater – M Track & Field – Kinesiology
Nathan Strother – M Track & Field – Sport Management
Seth Whitener – M Track & Field – Business Analytics
Matthew Zajac – M Track & Field – Supply Chain Management
Emily Meier – W Track & Field – Sociology
Peighton Meske – W Track & Field – Kinesiology
Megan Murray – W Track & Field – Interdisciplinary Programs - Neuroscience
Maya Neal – W Track & Field – Political Science
Emma Reed – W Track & Field – Geography
Jessica Rizor – W Track & Field – Accounting
Julia Rizor – W Track & Field – Accounting
Stamatia Scarvelis – W Track & Field – Communication Studies
Layla White – W Track & Field – Sociology
Cidae’a Woods – W Track & Field – Psychology

Texas A&M – Sport – Major
Kaylor Chafin – Baseball – Recreation, Park & Tourism Sciences
Mason Cole – Baseball – Sport Management
Hunter Coleman – Baseball – Management
John Doxakis – Baseball – Agribusiness
Nolan Hoffman – Baseball – University Studies
George Janca – Baseball – Ag Leadership & Development
Mitchell Kilkenny – Baseball – Renewable Natural Resources
Landon Miner – Baseball – Finance
Kyle Richardson – Baseball – Business Administration
Braden Shewmake – Baseball – Sport Management
Daniel Erickson – M Golf – Business Administration
Kavan Eubank – M Golf – Recreation, Park & Tourism Sciences
Joshua Gliege – M Golf – Business Administration
Courtney Dow – W Golf – Health
Chloe Velasco – W Golf – Management
Kaitlyn Alderink – Softball – Business Honors
Blake-Ann Fritsch – Softball – Ag Communications & Journalism
Trinity Harrington – Softball – W and Gender Studies
Payton McBride – Softball – Ag Leadership & Development
Keeli Milligan – Softball – Sport Management
Erica Russell – Softball – Ag Leadership & Development
Riley Sartain – Softball – University Studies
Lexi Smith – Softball – University Studies
Tori Vidales – Softball – Ag Communications & Journalism
Ashley Walters – Softball – Nutritional Sciences
Arthur Rinderknech – M Tennis – University Studies
Domenica Gonzalez – W Tennis – Agricultural Economics
Eva Paalma – W Tennis – Marketing
Jonathon Bishop – M Track & Field – Applied Mathematical Sciences
Johnathon Blaine – M Track & Field – Economics
Taylor Clayton – M Track & Field – University Studies
Austin Cook – M Track & Field – University Studies
Garrett Cragin – M Track & Field – Sport Management
Jackson Davis – M Track & Field – Industrial Engineering
JaQwae Ellison – M Track & Field – Kinesiology
Nicholas Enochs – M Track & Field – Computer Science
Samuel Erickson – M Track & Field – Biochemistry
Raymond Gonzales – M Track & Field – Business Administration
Brody Gowing – M Track & Field – Marketing
Kristofor Grimes – M Track & Field – Economics
Tyler Guillory – M Track & Field – General Studies
Sam Hardin – M Track & Field – University Studies
Tyler Hart – M Track & Field – Business Administration
Efrain Hernandez-Casillas – M Track & Field – Spanish
Nathan Hite – M Track & Field – Mechanical Engineering
Ilolo Izu – M Track & Field – Health
Jordan Johnson – M Track & Field – Sport Management
Avery Jones – M Track & Field – Construction Science
Zachariah Martin – M Track & Field – Economics
Ryan Mehl – M Track & Field – Industrial Engineering
Seth Page – M Track & Field – Construction Science
Jacob Perry – M Track & Field – Physics
William Petersson – M Track & Field – Economics
Alexander Riba – M Track & Field – Land Economics & Real Estate
Cameron Villarreal – M Track & Field – Mechanical Engineering
Austin Warren – M Track & Field – Biomedical Sciences
Audie Wyatt – M Track & Field – University Studies
Colby Zamzow – M Track & Field – Kinesiology
Olivia Arriaza – W Track & Field – Nutrition
Lauryn Barrientos – W Track & Field – Business Administration
Lauren Bedrich Lawless – W Track & Field – Animal Science
Rebecca Bonta – W Track & Field – Animal Science
Valarie Bradley – W Track & Field – Marketing
Lajarvia Brown – W Track & Field – Kinesiology
Hannah Campbell – W Track & Field – Supply Chain Management
Lizette Chapa – W Track & Field – Kinesiology
Kristen Clark – W Track & Field – University Studies
Ashley Driscoll – W Track & Field – Biomedical Sciences
Emily Gunderson – W Track & Field – Recreation, Park & Tourism Sciences
Margaret Hofmann – W Track & Field – Communication
Ashton Hutcherson – W Track & Field – Biomedical Sciences
Karis Jochen – W Track & Field – Business Honors
Nicolette Keys – W Track & Field – Kinesiology
Audrey Malone – W Track & Field – Psychology
Celine Markert – W Track & Field – Kinesiology
Kirby Matocha – W Track & Field – Ag Communications & Journalism
Amelia McElhinney – W Track & Field – Civil Engineering
Shelby McNeel – W Track & Field – Communication
Miah Nelson – W Track & Field – Nutrition
Devin Norton – W Track & Field – Psychology
Sarah Odneal – W Track & Field – Interdisciplinary Studies
Jarra Owens – W Track & Field – Sport Management
Nadia Pakes – W Track & Field – Sport Management
Brittany Parker – W Track & Field – Kinesiology
Kelsey Persyn – W Track & Field – Wildlife & Fisheries Sciences
Jaevin Reed – W Track & Field – Business Administration
Audrey Spitz – W Track & Field – University Studies
Sara Kathryn Stevens – W Track & Field – Marketing
Madalaine Stulce – W Track & Field – Supply Chain Management
Kaitlin Tanner – W Track & Field – Turfgrass Science
Carissa Van Beek – W Track & Field – Accounting
Kelsie Warren – W Track & Field – Industrial Distribution

Vanderbilt – Sport – Major
JJ Bleday – Baseball – Environmental Sociology
Ty Duvall – Baseball – Human and Organizational Development
Julian Infante – Baseball – Economics
Alonzo Jones – Baseball – Sociology
Connor Kaiser – Baseball – Human and Organizational Development
Ethan Paul – Baseball – Psychology
Patrick Raby – Baseball – Human and Organizational Development
Stephen Scott – Baseball – Economics
John Augenstein – M Golf – Sociology
Michael Decker – M Golf – Economics and History
William Gordon – M Golf – Human and Organizational Development
Mason Greenberg – M Golf – Economics
Theo Humphrey – M Golf – Economics
Andrew Jacobe – M Golf – Economics
Patrick Martin – M Golf – Human and Organizational Development
Abbey Carlson – W Golf – Mechanical Engineering
Alexandra Farnsworth – W Golf – Economics
Courtney Zeng – W Golf – Human and Organizational Development
Frankie Angeleri – Lacrosse – Economics
Melanie Becker – Lacrosse – Psychology
Grace Bell – Lacrosse – Cognitive Studies
Julie Blaze – Lacrosse – Human and Organizational Development
Hadley Brown – Lacrosse – Medicine, Health, and Society
Mattern Burnett – Lacrosse – History of Art / Spanish
Mary Claire Dachille – Lacrosse – Medicine, Health, and Society / Sociology
Jess Dadino – Lacrosse – Human and Organizational Development
Gwyn Devin – Lacrosse – Medicine, Health, and Society / Spanish
Margaret Fee – Lacrosse – Economics
Madison Foglio – Lacrosse – Communication Studies
Avery Hoelting – Lacrosse – Human and Organizational Development
Emily Kalin – Lacrosse – Psychology
Emily Mathewson – Lacrosse – Human and Organizational Development
Kayla Peterson – Lacrosse – Human and Organizational Development / Women and Gender Studies
Leah Peterson – Lacrosse – Human and Organizational Development
Kayla Pruitt – Lacrosse – Child Studies / Cognitive Studies
Alex Rasmussen – Lacrosse – Human and Organizational Development
Lexi Smith – Lacrosse – Human and Organizational Development
Marley Sternberg – Lacrosse – Cognitive Studies
Tate Allwardt – M Tennis – Public Policy Studies
Vikram Chari – M Tennis – Economics
Lachlan McPhee – M Tennis – Economics
Baker Newman – M Tennis – Human and Organizational Development
Alex Ross – M Tennis – Economics
William Rowe – M Tennis – Economics
Daniel Valent – M Tennis – Biological Sciences: Molecular & Cellular
Panu Virtanen – M Tennis – Economics
Fernanda Contreras – W Tennis – Mechanical Engineering
Summer Dvorak – W Tennis – Human and Organizational Development
Emma Kurtz – W Tennis – Economics
Payton Robinette – W Tennis – English
Christina Rosca – W Tennis – Neuroscience
Astra Sharma – W Tennis – Medicine, Health, and Society
Emily Smith – W Tennis – Communication Studies
Reagan Anderson – W Track & Field – English Language Learners
Sarah Bell – W Track & Field – Marketing
Kacie Breeding – W Track & Field – Biomedical Engineering
Simone Charley – W Track & Field – Medicine, Health, and Society
Maddie Criscione – W Track & Field – Economics / Educational Studies
Kristen Denk – W Track & Field – Economics
Kendall Derry – W Track & Field – Biomedical Engineering
Jenn Edobi – W Track & Field – Medicine, Health, and Society
Devon Grisbaum – W Track & Field – Psychology
Erin Hardnett – W Track & Field – African American Diaspora Studies / English / Economics
Megan Huebner – W Track & Field – Biological Sciences: Molecular & Cellular
Ginger Hutton – W Track & Field – Medicine, Health, and Society
Caleigh Lofstead – W Track & Field – Medicine, Health, and Society
Lauren Moffett – W Track & Field – Psychology
Margaret Ollinger – W Track & Field – Special Education
Caroline Pietrzyk – W Track & Field – Medicine, Health, and Society / Environmental Sociology
Rebecca Schulte – W Track & Field – Psychology
Mailin Struck – W Track & Field – Environmental Sociology / Psychology
Sara Tsai – W Track & Field – Mechanical Engineering
Lydia Witty – W Track & Field – Medicine, Health, and Society

Proud Sponsors of Commodore Athletics