Recap |  Quotes |  Adams' Photos 

Vanderbilt vs Kentucky (1/20/2015 at Rupp Arena - Lexington, Ky.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Vanderbilt vs. Kentucky
1/20/2015 9:00 p.m. at Rupp Arena - Lexington, Ky.
Vanderbilt 57 (11-7, 1-4)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Luke KornetF0-60-50-000040010015
11Jeff RobersonF1-20-01-211223020012
30Damian JonesC5-110-01-5257311003233
04Wade Baldwin IVG2-70-20-036934410127
13Riley LaChanceG6-83-41-1033116140036
00Shelton Mitchell1-30-00-000022420017
05Matthe Fisher-Davis4-94-71-2022113120128
35James Siakam1-30-02-201124020219
40Josh Henderson2-40-00-010114100013
TEAM2352
Totals22-537-186-12921301957111636200
FG %1st Half: 10-2638.5%2nd Half: 12-2744.4%Game: 22-5341.5%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 2-728.6%2nd Half: 5-1145.5%Game: 7-1838.9%
FT %1st Half: 4-850.0%2nd Half: 2-450.0%Game: 6-1250.0%
Kentucky 65 (18-0, 5-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
12Karl-Anthony TownsF1-40-02-222444017118
15Willie Cauley-SteinF2-50-02-2191026111327
02Aaron HarrisonG4-72-34-4112014110223
05Andrew HarrisonG1-30-03-501125430025
25Dominique HawkinsG1-11-10-00000301007
00Marcus Lee3-40-01-233617012112
01Devin Booker2-50-12-402216410025
03Tyler Ulis1-31-12-300015110023
41Trey Lyles2-50-01-403335120020
44Dakari Johnson3-90-04-6314010111120
TEAM011
Totals20-464-621-3210233314651313118200
FG %1st Half: 11-2250.0%2nd Half: 9-2437.5%Game: 20-4643.5%Deadball
Rebounds
6,1
3FG %1st Half: 2-2100.0%2nd Half: 2-450.0%Game: 4-666.7%
FT %1st Half: 9-1464.3%2nd Half: 12-1866.7%Game: 21-3265.6%
Officials: Joe DeRosa, Michael Roberts, Kipp Kissinger
Technical Fouls: Vanderbilt-None. Kentucky-None.
Rupp Arena - Lexington, Ky. Attendance: 24249
In
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Points
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
VANDY22154723
Vanderbilt263157
UK2618111033
Kentucky333265
Score Tied - 0 times.
Last FG - Vanderbilt 2nd-00:36,Kentucky 2nd-01:07.
Largest lead - Vanderbilt None, Kentucky by 12 2nd-11:32
Lead Changed - 0 times.
Play-by-Play
Vanderbilt vs. Kentucky
1/20/2015 9:00 p.m. at Rupp Arena - Lexington, Ky.
1st PERIOD Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: KentuckyTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Vanderbilt
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by TOWNS,KARL-ANTHONY [PNT]19:362-0H 2
ASSIST by HARRISON,ANDREW19:36
18:58TURNOVR by Team
MISS JUMPER by HARRISON,ANDREW18:46REBOUND (DEF) by ROBERSON,JEFF
18:35TURNOVR by KORNET,LUKE
18:23FOUL by KORNET,LUKE (P1T1)
MISS (JUMPER) by TOWNS,KARL-ANTHONY18:07
REBOUND by CAULEY-STEIN,WILLIE (OFF)18:07
MISS (LAYUP) by CAULEY-STEIN,WILLIE18:03
REBOUND by TOWNS,KARL-ANTHONY (OFF)18:03
18:02FOUL by JONES,DAMIAN (P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by TOWNS,KARL-ANTHONY18:023-0H 3
GOOD FT SHOT by TOWNS,KARL-ANTHONY18:024-0H 4
17:29TURNOVR by ROBERSON,JEFF
STEAL by CAULEY-STEIN,WILLIE17:28
MISS JUMPER by TOWNS,KARL-ANTHONY17:20REBOUND (DEF) by LACHANCE,RILEY
REBOUND (DEF) by CAULEY-STEIN,WILLIE16:52MISS 3PTR by KORNET,LUKE
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by HAWKINS,DOMINIQUE16:437-0H 7
ASSIST by HARRISON,ANDREW16:43
16:297-3H 4GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by LACHANCE,RILEY
16:25ASSIST by BALDWIN IV,WADE
MISS JUMPER by CAULEY-STEIN,WILLIE16:09BLOCK by JONES,DAMIAN
16:07REBOUND by BALDWIN IV,WADE (DEF)
SUB IN ULIS,TYLER16:01
SUB IN LYLES,TREY16:01
SUB IN JOHNSON,DAKARI16:01
SUB IN LEE,MARCUS16:01
SUB IN BOOKER,DEVIN16:01
SUB OUT HARRISON,AARON16:01
SUB OUT HARRISON,ANDREW16:01
SUB OUT TOWNS,KARL-ANTHONY16:01
SUB OUT CAULEY-STEIN,WILLIE16:01
SUB OUT HAWKINS,DOMINIQUE16:01
15:38MISS (3PTR) by KORNET,LUKE
15:38REBOUND by BALDWIN IV,WADE (OFF)
FOUL by LYLES,TREY (P1T1)15:30
15:30TIMEOUT by Team
15:30MISS (FT) by ROBERSON,JEFF
15:30REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)
15:307-4H 3GOOD FT SHOT by ROBERSON,JEFF
15:30SUB IN SIAKAM,JAMES
15:30SUB OUT KORNET,LUKE
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by LYLES,TREY [PNT]15:239-4H 5
ASSIST by JOHNSON,DAKARI15:23
REBOUND (DEF) by LEE,MARCUS15:12MISS 3PTR by BALDWIN IV,WADE
MISS JUMPER by JOHNSON,DAKARI15:03BLOCK by JONES,DAMIAN
15:01REBOUND by Team (DEF)
14:58SUB IN FISHER-DAVIS,MATTHE
14:58SUB OUT ROBERSON,JEFF
14:33MISS (DUNK) by JONES,DAMIAN
14:33REBOUND by BALDWIN IV,WADE (OFF)
FOUL by LEE,MARCUS (P1T2)14:28
BLOCK by LEE,MARCUS14:22MISS LAYUP by SIAKAM,JAMES
REBOUND by JOHNSON,DAKARI (DEF)14:20
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by ULIS,TYLER13:5912-4H 8
ASSIST by BOOKER,DEVIN13:59
13:14TURNOVR by Team
TURNOVR by LYLES,TREY13:00
13:00SUB IN HENDERSON,JOSH
13:00SUB IN MITCHELL,SHELTON
13:00SUB OUT BALDWIN IV,WADE
13:00SUB OUT JONES,DAMIAN
12:3212-7H 5GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by FISHER-DAVIS,MATTHE
12:32ASSIST by MITCHELL,SHELTON
MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,DAKARI12:23REBOUND (DEF) by LACHANCE,RILEY
12:17TURNOVR by LACHANCE,RILEY
STEAL by LEE,MARCUS12:16
GOOD! (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,DAKARI [PNT]12:1114-7H 7
ASSIST by BOOKER,DEVIN12:11
11:4514-9H 5GOOD! (Paint) JUMPER by HENDERSON,JOSH [PNT]
TURNOVR by ULIS,TYLER11:40


Vanderbilt vs. Kentucky
1/20/2015 9:00 p.m. at Rupp Arena - Lexington, Ky.
1st PERIOD Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: KentuckyTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Vanderbilt
11:40TIMEOUT by Team
11:40SUB IN BALDWIN IV,WADE
11:40SUB OUT LACHANCE,RILEY
SUB IN HARRISON,ANDREW11:40
SUB IN HARRISON,AARON11:40
SUB IN TOWNS,KARL-ANTHONY11:40
SUB IN CAULEY-STEIN,WILLIE11:40
SUB IN HAWKINS,DOMINIQUE11:40
SUB OUT ULIS,TYLER11:40
SUB OUT LYLES,TREY11:40
SUB OUT JOHNSON,DAKARI11:40
SUB OUT LEE,MARCUS11:40
SUB OUT BOOKER,DEVIN11:40
REBOUND (DEF) by HARRISON,AARON11:25MISS 3PTR by FISHER-DAVIS,MATTHE
TURNOVR by HAWKINS,DOMINIQUE11:17
11:16STEAL by BALDWIN IV,WADE
11:0514-11H 3GOOD! (Paint) DUNK by SIAKAM,JAMES [PNT]
11:05ASSIST by MITCHELL,SHELTON
MISS JUMPER by HARRISON,ANDREW10:42REBOUND (DEF) by BALDWIN IV,WADE
BLOCK by CAULEY-STEIN,WILLIE10:31MISS 3PTR by FISHER-DAVIS,MATTHE
10:30REBOUND by Team (OFF)
BLOCK by TOWNS,KARL-ANTHONY10:20MISS LAYUP by MITCHELL,SHELTON
10:18REBOUND by HENDERSON,JOSH (OFF)
BLOCK by TOWNS,KARL-ANTHONY10:15MISS LAYUP by HENDERSON,JOSH
REBOUND by CAULEY-STEIN,WILLIE (DEF)10:10
10:07FOUL by MITCHELL,SHELTON (P2T3)
10:07SUB IN JONES,DAMIAN
10:07SUB OUT HENDERSON,JOSH
TURNOVR by HARRISON,ANDREW09:37
09:35STEAL by SIAKAM,JAMES
FOUL by TOWNS,KARL-ANTHONY (P1T3)09:26
09:2614-12H 2GOOD FT SHOT by SIAKAM,JAMES
09:2614-13H 1GOOD FT SHOT by SIAKAM,JAMES
SUB IN LYLES,TREY09:26
SUB IN LEE,MARCUS09:26
SUB IN BOOKER,DEVIN09:26
SUB IN ULIS,TYLER09:26
SUB IN JOHNSON,DAKARI09:26
SUB OUT HARRISON,ANDREW09:26
SUB OUT HARRISON,AARON09:26
SUB OUT TOWNS,KARL-ANTHONY09:26
SUB OUT CAULEY-STEIN,WILLIE09:26
SUB OUT HAWKINS,DOMINIQUE09:26
MISS (LAYUP) by JOHNSON,DAKARI09:10
REBOUND by JOHNSON,DAKARI (OFF)09:10
09:08FOUL by SIAKAM,JAMES (P1T4)
MISS (FT) by JOHNSON,DAKARI09:08
REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)09:08
MISS FT SHOT by JOHNSON,DAKARI09:08REBOUND (DEF) by JONES,DAMIAN
BLOCK by JOHNSON,DAKARI08:51MISS JUMPER by MITCHELL,SHELTON
08:49REBOUND by Team (OFF)
STEAL by JOHNSON,DAKARI08:48
08:47TURNOVR by MITCHELL,SHELTON
GOOD! (FB/Paint) DUNK by JOHNSON,DAKARI [PNT]08:4416-13H 3
REBOUND (DEF) by LEE,MARCUS08:10MISS JUMPER by JONES,DAMIAN
GOOD! (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BOOKER,DEVIN [PNT]08:0618-13H 5
07:39TIMEOUT by Team
07:39SUB IN KORNET,LUKE
07:39SUB IN ROBERSON,JEFF
07:39SUB IN LACHANCE,RILEY
07:39SUB OUT SIAKAM,JAMES
07:39SUB OUT MITCHELL,SHELTON
07:39SUB OUT FISHER-DAVIS,MATTHE
SUB IN CAULEY-STEIN,WILLIE07:39
SUB OUT JOHNSON,DAKARI07:39
BLOCK by TOWNS,KARL-ANTHONY07:26MISS JUMPER by BALDWIN IV,WADE
REBOUND by Team (DEF)07:26
07:08FOUL by ROBERSON,JEFF (P1T5)
MISS (FT) by LYLES,TREY07:08
REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)07:08
GOOD FT SHOT by LYLES,TREY07:0819-13H 6


Vanderbilt vs. Kentucky
1/20/2015 9:00 p.m. at Rupp Arena - Lexington, Ky.
1st PERIOD Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: KentuckyTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Vanderbilt
SUB IN TOWNS,KARL-ANTHONY07:08
SUB OUT LEE,MARCUS07:08
06:55TURNOVR by ROBERSON,JEFF
STEAL by TOWNS,KARL-ANTHONY06:54
TURNOVR by TOWNS,KARL-ANTHONY06:31
06:30STEAL by JONES,DAMIAN
BLOCK by TOWNS,KARL-ANTHONY06:26MISS LAYUP by ROBERSON,JEFF
06:23REBOUND by JONES,DAMIAN (OFF)
FOUL by TOWNS,KARL-ANTHONY (P2T4)06:23
06:23MISS (FT) by JONES,DAMIAN
06:23REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)
REBOUND (DEF) by CAULEY-STEIN,WILLIE06:23MISS FT SHOT by JONES,DAMIAN
GOOD! JUMPER by LYLES,TREY06:2321-13H 8
ASSIST by BOOKER,DEVIN06:23
SUB IN JOHNSON,DAKARI06:23
SUB OUT TOWNS,KARL-ANTHONY06:23
05:5921-15H 6GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by JONES,DAMIAN [PNT]
GOOD! (Paint) DUNK by CAULEY-STEIN,WILLIE [PNT]05:3723-15H 8
ASSIST by ULIS,TYLER05:37
05:1723-17H 6GOOD! JUMPER by JONES,DAMIAN
05:17ASSIST by BALDWIN IV,WADE
GOOD! (Paint) DUNK by JOHNSON,DAKARI [PNT]05:0325-17H 8
ASSIST by LYLES,TREY05:03
04:3725-19H 6GOOD! JUMPER by JONES,DAMIAN
04:16SUB IN FISHER-DAVIS,MATTHE
04:16SUB OUT ROBERSON,JEFF
SUB IN HARRISON,AARON04:16
SUB IN HARRISON,ANDREW04:16
SUB IN LEE,MARCUS04:16
SUB IN HAWKINS,DOMINIQUE04:16
SUB OUT LYLES,TREY04:16
SUB OUT BOOKER,DEVIN04:16
SUB OUT ULIS,TYLER04:16
SUB OUT CAULEY-STEIN,WILLIE04:16
TURNOVR by HARRISON,AARON04:15
BLOCK by LEE,MARCUS04:10MISS JUMPER by LACHANCE,RILEY
REBOUND by HARRISON,ANDREW (DEF)04:08
MISS JUMPER by HARRISON,AARON04:00REBOUND (DEF) by BALDWIN IV,WADE
03:5425-21H 4GOOD! (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BALDWIN IV,WADE [PNT]
TIMEOUT by Team03:52
03:52SUB IN SIAKAM,JAMES
03:52SUB IN HENDERSON,JOSH
03:52SUB OUT KORNET,LUKE
03:52SUB OUT JONES,DAMIAN
SUB IN BOOKER,DEVIN03:52
SUB OUT HARRISON,AARON03:52
03:37SUB IN KORNET,LUKE
03:37SUB IN JONES,DAMIAN
03:37SUB OUT SIAKAM,JAMES
03:37SUB OUT HENDERSON,JOSH
SUB IN CAULEY-STEIN,WILLIE03:37
SUB IN LYLES,TREY03:37
SUB OUT LEE,MARCUS03:37
SUB OUT HAWKINS,DOMINIQUE03:37
TURNOVR by LEE,MARCUS03:31
03:31TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by BOOKER,DEVIN03:27MISS JUMPER by FISHER-DAVIS,MATTHE
03:10FOUL by KORNET,LUKE (P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,DAKARI03:1026-21H 5
GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,DAKARI03:1027-21H 6
03:10SUB IN SIAKAM,JAMES
03:10SUB OUT KORNET,LUKE
02:5327-23H 4GOOD! JUMPER by LACHANCE,RILEY
FOUL by LYLES,TREY (P2T5)02:53
02:5327-24H 3GOOD FT SHOT by LACHANCE,RILEY
02:53SUB IN MITCHELL,SHELTON
02:53SUB OUT BALDWIN IV,WADE
SUB IN ULIS,TYLER02:53
SUB OUT LYLES,TREY02:53
02:23FOUL by SIAKAM,JAMES (P1T7)
MISS (FT) by HARRISON,ANDREW02:23


Vanderbilt vs. Kentucky
1/20/2015 9:00 p.m. at Rupp Arena - Lexington, Ky.
1st PERIOD Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: KentuckyTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Vanderbilt
REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)02:23
GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,ANDREW02:2328-24H 4
02:11TURNOVR by SIAKAM,JAMES
STEAL by CAULEY-STEIN,WILLIE02:07
GOOD! (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BOOKER,DEVIN [PNT]02:0330-24H 6
02:03TIMEOUT by Team
FOUL by CAULEY-STEIN,WILLIE (P1T6)01:52
REBOUND (DEF) by CAULEY-STEIN,WILLIE01:31MISS JUMPER by JONES,DAMIAN
MISS JUMPER by BOOKER,DEVIN01:15REBOUND (DEF) by FISHER-DAVIS,MATTHE
00:56TURNOVR by LACHANCE,RILEY
00:56FOUL by LACHANCE,RILEY (P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by BOOKER,DEVIN00:5631-24H 7
GOOD FT SHOT by BOOKER,DEVIN00:5632-24H 8
00:56TURNOVR by LACHANCE,RILEY
TURNOVR by CAULEY-STEIN,WILLIE00:36
00:35STEAL by JONES,DAMIAN
FOUL by CAULEY-STEIN,WILLIE (P2T7)00:35
00:35MISS (FT) by JONES,DAMIAN
REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)00:35
00:35SUB IN KORNET,LUKE
00:35SUB IN BALDWIN IV,WADE
00:35SUB OUT SIAKAM,JAMES
00:35SUB OUT MITCHELL,SHELTON
SUB IN LYLES,TREY00:35
SUB IN LEE,MARCUS00:35
SUB OUT CAULEY-STEIN,WILLIE00:35
SUB OUT HARRISON,ANDREW00:35
00:25FOUL by ROBERSON,JEFF (P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by LEE,MARCUS00:2433-24H 9
MISS FT SHOT by LEE,MARCUS00:24REBOUND (DEF) by FISHER-DAVIS,MATTHE
00:0733-26H 7GOOD! JUMPER by LACHANCE,RILEY
Vanderbilt 26, Kentucky 33
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
1st PERIOD - only
Vanderbilt
Kentucky
8
16
7
10
1
2
2
8
9
23
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Vanderbilt vs. Kentucky
1/20/2015 9:00 p.m. at Rupp Arena - Lexington, Ky.
2nd PERIOD Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: KentuckyTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Vanderbilt
SUB IN ULIS,TYLER20:00
SUB IN LYLES,TREY20:00
SUB IN JOHNSON,DAKARI20:00
SUB IN LEE,MARCUS20:00
SUB IN BOOKER,DEVIN20:00
SUB OUT HARRISON,AARON20:00
SUB OUT HARRISON,ANDREW20:00
SUB OUT TOWNS,KARL-ANTHONY20:00
SUB OUT CAULEY-STEIN,WILLIE20:00
SUB OUT HAWKINS,DOMINIQUE20:00
MISS (JUMPER) by ULIS,TYLER19:40
REBOUND by LEE,MARCUS (OFF)19:40
MISS (JUMPER) by BOOKER,DEVIN19:20
REBOUND by JOHNSON,DAKARI (OFF)19:20
MISS JUMPER by JOHNSON,DAKARI19:16BLOCK by JONES,DAMIAN
19:12REBOUND by BALDWIN IV,WADE (DEF)
19:0133-28H 5GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by ROBERSON,JEFF [PNT]
MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,DAKARI18:47REBOUND (DEF) by BALDWIN IV,WADE
18:41MISS (3PTR) by KORNET,LUKE
18:41REBOUND by ROBERSON,JEFF (OFF)
18:1733-30H 3GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by JONES,DAMIAN [PNT]
18:17ASSIST by BALDWIN IV,WADE
TIMEOUT by Team18:10
SUB IN HARRISON,ANDREW18:10
SUB IN HARRISON,AARON18:10
SUB IN TOWNS,KARL-ANTHONY18:10
SUB IN CAULEY-STEIN,WILLIE18:10
SUB OUT ULIS,TYLER18:10
SUB OUT JOHNSON,DAKARI18:10
SUB OUT LEE,MARCUS18:10
SUB OUT BOOKER,DEVIN18:10
MISS LAYUP by LYLES,TREY17:56REBOUND (DEF) by JONES,DAMIAN
REBOUND (DEF) by LYLES,TREY17:50MISS LAYUP by BALDWIN IV,WADE
GOOD! (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HARRISON,AARON [PNT]17:4335-30H 5
ASSIST by HARRISON,ANDREW17:43
REBOUND (DEF) by LYLES,TREY17:25MISS 3PTR by BALDWIN IV,WADE
TURNOVR by HARRISON,ANDREW17:09
REBOUND (DEF) by CAULEY-STEIN,WILLIE17:03MISS 3PTR by KORNET,LUKE
MISS (JUMPER) by HARRISON,AARON16:30
REBOUND by TOWNS,KARL-ANTHONY (OFF)16:30
MISS JUMPER by CAULEY-STEIN,WILLIE16:24REBOUND (DEF) by Team
16:23SUB IN FISHER-DAVIS,MATTHE
16:23SUB IN SIAKAM,JAMES
16:23SUB OUT KORNET,LUKE
16:23SUB OUT ROBERSON,JEFF
SUB IN LEE,MARCUS16:23
SUB OUT CAULEY-STEIN,WILLIE16:23
BLOCK by TOWNS,KARL-ANTHONY15:48MISS JUMPER by SIAKAM,JAMES
REBOUND by LEE,MARCUS (DEF)15:46
TIMEOUT by Team15:39
MISS JUMPER by LYLES,TREY15:20REBOUND (DEF) by JONES,DAMIAN
15:15TURNOVR by SIAKAM,JAMES
STEAL by HARRISON,AARON15:15
MISS (LAYUP) by LYLES,TREY15:00
REBOUND by LEE,MARCUS (OFF)15:00
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by LEE,MARCUS [PNT]15:0037-30H 7
14:45TURNOVR by FISHER-DAVIS,MATTHE
SUB IN BOOKER,DEVIN14:40
SUB OUT LYLES,TREY14:40
GOOD! (Paint) DUNK by LEE,MARCUS [PNT]14:2639-30H 9
ASSIST by HARRISON,AARON14:26
FOUL by BOOKER,DEVIN (P1T1)14:09
14:09MISS (FT) by FISHER-DAVIS,MATTHE
14:09REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)
14:0939-31H 8GOOD FT SHOT by FISHER-DAVIS,MATTHE
14:09SUB IN KORNET,LUKE
14:09SUB OUT SIAKAM,JAMES
SUB IN ULIS,TYLER14:09
SUB OUT BOOKER,DEVIN14:09
MISS (JUMPER) by TOWNS,KARL-ANTHONY13:53
REBOUND by LEE,MARCUS (OFF)13:53




Vanderbilt vs. Kentucky
1/20/2015 9:00 p.m. at Rupp Arena - Lexington, Ky.
2nd PERIOD Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: KentuckyTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Vanderbilt
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by LEE,MARCUS [PNT]13:4941-31H 10
FOUL by ULIS,TYLER (P1T2)13:31
REBOUND (DEF) by TOWNS,KARL-ANTHONY13:30MISS JUMPER by KORNET,LUKE
MISS 3PTR by HARRISON,AARON13:19REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by TOWNS,KARL-ANTHONY (P3T3)12:57
SUB IN JOHNSON,DAKARI12:57
SUB OUT TOWNS,KARL-ANTHONY12:57
12:4241-33H 8GOOD! (Paint) JUMPER by JONES,DAMIAN [PNT]
12:38ASSIST by BALDWIN IV,WADE
MISS (JUMPER) by LEE,MARCUS12:26
REBOUND by JOHNSON,DAKARI (OFF)12:26
12:21FOUL by KORNET,LUKE (P2T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,DAKARI12:2142-33H 9
GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,DAKARI12:2143-33H 10
12:21SUB IN SIAKAM,JAMES
12:21SUB OUT KORNET,LUKE
SUB IN CAULEY-STEIN,WILLIE12:21
SUB IN BOOKER,DEVIN12:21
SUB IN LYLES,TREY12:21
SUB OUT HARRISON,ANDREW12:21
SUB OUT LEE,MARCUS12:21
SUB OUT HARRISON,AARON12:21
REBOUND (DEF) by BOOKER,DEVIN12:07MISS JUMPER by JONES,DAMIAN
11:32FOUL by BALDWIN IV,WADE (P1T2)
TIMEOUT by Team11:32
MISS (FT) by ULIS,TYLER11:32
REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)11:32
GOOD FT SHOT by ULIS,TYLER11:3244-33H 11
GOOD FT SHOT by ULIS,TYLER11:3245-33H 12
11:32SUB IN HENDERSON,JOSH
11:32SUB IN MITCHELL,SHELTON
11:32SUB OUT BALDWIN IV,WADE
11:32SUB OUT JONES,DAMIAN
11:1945-36H 9GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by FISHER-DAVIS,MATTHE
11:19ASSIST by HENDERSON,JOSH
TURNOVR by BOOKER,DEVIN11:03
11:02STEAL by FISHER-DAVIS,MATTHE
10:5845-38H 7GOOD! (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LACHANCE,RILEY [PNT]
TIMEOUT by Team10:56
SUB IN HARRISON,AARON10:56
SUB OUT LYLES,TREY10:56
GOOD! JUMPER by HARRISON,AARON10:2647-38H 9
10:0747-40H 7GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by HENDERSON,JOSH [PNT]
10:07ASSIST by FISHER-DAVIS,MATTHE
TURNOVR by JOHNSON,DAKARI09:51
09:50STEAL by SIAKAM,JAMES
09:4647-43H 4GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by LACHANCE,RILEY
09:46ASSIST by MITCHELL,SHELTON
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by HARRISON,AARON09:1650-43H 7
ASSIST by CAULEY-STEIN,WILLIE09:16
08:58TURNOVR by MITCHELL,SHELTON
08:54FOUL by HENDERSON,JOSH (P1T3)
MISS (FT) by BOOKER,DEVIN08:54
REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)08:54
MISS FT SHOT by BOOKER,DEVIN08:54REBOUND (DEF) by SIAKAM,JAMES
SUB IN HARRISON,ANDREW08:54
SUB IN TOWNS,KARL-ANTHONY08:54
SUB OUT ULIS,TYLER08:54
SUB OUT JOHNSON,DAKARI08:54
REBOUND (DEF) by CAULEY-STEIN,WILLIE08:25MISS JUMPER by HENDERSON,JOSH
TURNOVR by HARRISON,ANDREW07:55
07:5150-46H 4GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by LACHANCE,RILEY
07:51ASSIST by MITCHELL,SHELTON
07:23FOUL by MITCHELL,SHELTON (P2T4)
TIMEOUT by Team07:23
07:23SUB IN JONES,DAMIAN
07:23SUB OUT SIAKAM,JAMES
SUB IN ULIS,TYLER07:23
SUB IN JOHNSON,DAKARI07:23
SUB OUT BOOKER,DEVIN07:23
SUB OUT TOWNS,KARL-ANTHONY07:23



Vanderbilt vs. Kentucky
1/20/2015 9:00 p.m. at Rupp Arena - Lexington, Ky.
2nd PERIOD Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: KentuckyTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Vanderbilt
MISS JUMPER by JOHNSON,DAKARI07:09REBOUND (DEF) by JONES,DAMIAN
06:39TURNOVR by LACHANCE,RILEY
STEAL by HARRISON,AARON06:37
06:31FOUL by JONES,DAMIAN (P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by CAULEY-STEIN,WILLIE06:3151-46H 5
GOOD FT SHOT by CAULEY-STEIN,WILLIE06:3152-46H 6
SUB IN LYLES,TREY06:31
SUB OUT JOHNSON,DAKARI06:31
06:0952-48H 4GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by MITCHELL,SHELTON [PNT]
05:50FOUL by JONES,DAMIAN (P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,ANDREW05:5053-48H 5
GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,ANDREW05:5054-48H 6
FOUL by LYLES,TREY (P3T4)05:43
SUB IN BOOKER,DEVIN05:43
SUB OUT HARRISON,AARON05:43
05:33TURNOVR by FISHER-DAVIS,MATTHE
05:33SUB IN BALDWIN IV,WADE
05:33SUB OUT MITCHELL,SHELTON
MISS JUMPER by ULIS,TYLER05:13REBOUND (DEF) by BALDWIN IV,WADE
05:0654-51H 3GOOD! (FB) 3PTR by FISHER-DAVIS,MATTHE
05:06ASSIST by LACHANCE,RILEY
TURNOVR by LYLES,TREY04:44
SUB IN TOWNS,KARL-ANTHONY04:44
SUB IN HARRISON,AARON04:44
SUB OUT ULIS,TYLER04:44
SUB OUT LYLES,TREY04:44
04:24TURNOVR by BALDWIN IV,WADE
STEAL by CAULEY-STEIN,WILLIE04:22
GOOD! JUMPER by CAULEY-STEIN,WILLIE04:1656-51H 5
ASSIST by HARRISON,ANDREW04:16
BLOCK by TOWNS,KARL-ANTHONY03:50MISS JUMPER by JONES,DAMIAN
REBOUND by CAULEY-STEIN,WILLIE (DEF)03:49
03:17FOUL by BALDWIN IV,WADE (P1T7)
TIMEOUT by Team03:17
GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,AARON03:1757-51H 6
GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,AARON03:1758-51H 7
03:17SUB IN MITCHELL,SHELTON
03:17SUB OUT BALDWIN IV,WADE
FOUL by TOWNS,KARL-ANTHONY (P4T5)03:07
02:43MISS (3PTR) by LACHANCE,RILEY
02:43REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)
FOUL by HARRISON,ANDREW (P1T6)02:41
02:3658-54H 4GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by FISHER-DAVIS,MATTHE
MISS (3PTR) by BOOKER,DEVIN02:17
REBOUND by HARRISON,AARON (OFF)02:17
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by HARRISON,AARON02:0961-54H 7
ASSIST by BOOKER,DEVIN02:09
02:02TIMEOUT by Team
BLOCK by TOWNS,KARL-ANTHONY01:37MISS JUMPER by JONES,DAMIAN
01:35REBOUND by JONES,DAMIAN (OFF)
FOUL by HARRISON,ANDREW (P2T7)01:33
01:3361-55H 6GOOD FT SHOT by JONES,DAMIAN
REBOUND (DEF) by TOWNS,KARL-ANTHONY01:33MISS FT SHOT by JONES,DAMIAN
01:33SUB IN SIAKAM,JAMES
01:33SUB OUT HENDERSON,JOSH
SUB IN ULIS,TYLER01:33
SUB OUT BOOKER,DEVIN